India COVID-19 TRACKER

Last Updated: About 20 Minutes Ago

Total Cases

8,089,593

Total Deaths

121,144

Total Recovered

7,371,898


INDIA MAP (Hover Over A State For Details)

StateConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Total80895931211447371898
Maharashtra1666668437101494809
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Ahmadnagar42223
Akola85212767573
Amravati1691734915699
Aurangabad4169097038339
Bhandara87431917406
Bid101
Buldana21119
Chandrapur1597124011530
Dhule1416834013491
Gadchiroli5149364132
Gondiya101
Hingoli3618743018
Jalgaon53417134449924
Jalna102602789389
Kolhapur47094160644385
Latur2061960717911
Mumbai25536010229225526
Mumbai Suburban000
Nagpur101341272293453
Nanded1910451916461
Nandurbar63471395722
Nashik93412153986836
Osmanabad1524349513571
Palghar4276495038830
Parbhani66022365605
Pune3323546657301501
Raigarh74326
Ratnagiri99543748285
Sangli46562152642023
Satara47113140641040
Sindhudurg49861334219
Solapur43641143238625
Thane2217705316197196
Wardha65492025787
Washim57171355366
Yavatmal107803129830
Other States*2120
Unknown6378918430
Other States3480
Ahmednagar5567084949146
Beed1370940911697
Buldhana103761668289
Gondia97501118742
Raigad59260139653834
Other State2137146428
Andhra Pradesh8176796659784752
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Anantapur6428555762496
Chittoor7769577674301
East Godavari114968609109585
Guntur6651161462373
Krishna3845156034674
Kurnool5939848258449
Prakasam5912157056904
S.P.S. Nellore5933048658555
Srikakulam4378833942515
Visakhapatnam5554850553069
Vizianagaram3916122938564
West Godavari8476549580475
Y.S.R.79037
Unknown030
Y.S.R Kadapa83037
Y.S.R. Kadapa5176343749897
Other State246102461
Foreign Evacuees4340434
Karnataka81680911091741219
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Bagalkote1306213112696
Ballari3706953135248
Belagavi2458533123711
Bengaluru145573
Bengaluru Rural1606212712538
Bidar68861636652
Chamarajanagara59081125562
Chikkaballapura1106510910526
Chikkamagaluru1226213611621
Chitradurga121765911438
Dakshina Kannada3001067327442
Davanagere2067225619622
Dharwad2067456219433
Gadag1045714010117
Hassan2466637023009
Haveri101961839736
Kalaburagi1961331218775
Kodagu4791634476
Kolar82181537560
Koppal1331527312666
Mandya1656314015427
Mysuru4740595544550
Raichur1323914912764
Ramanagara6791706479
Shivamogga2054434319143
Tumakuru2054233518368
Udupi2177918220741
Uttara Kannada1276515511757
Vijayapura1238419411718
Yadgir10037619733
Unknown010
Bengaluru Urban3330373820287678
Other State36333
Tamil Nadu71940311053683464
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Cuddalore2311026922421
Dharmapuri5561485165
Dindigul97581849440
Erode101271219177
Kancheepuram2542038024605
Kanniyakumari16010
Karur4086443793
Krishnagiri64511066019
Madurai1865941717686
Nagapattinam66401136186
Namakkal8939948240
Perambalur2128212053
Pudukkottai1055414910185
Ramanathapuram59881305760
Salem2700741324887
Sivaganga58651265608
Thanjavur1526221714711
The Nilgiris909
Theni1620719215921
Thiruvallur3761861635946
Thiruvarur9559959080
Thoothukkudi1494613014348
Tiruchirappalli1242616711769
Tirunelveli1417620813748
Tiruppur1249718911348
Tiruvannamalai1749726116863
Vellore1777130517051
Viluppuram1366810713220
Virudhunagar1540522015011
Adilabad1000
Bhadradri Kothagudem400
Hyderabad19780
Jagitial200
Jangoan200
Jayashankar200
Jogulamba Gadwal1900
Kamareddy1000
Ariyalur4356474231
Chengalpattu4331667141509
Chennai1984873623187233
Coimbatore4277655339484
Kallakurichi102261039923
Ranipet1478717714342
Tenkasi78101537586
Tirupathur65881196216
Unknown001133
Kanyakumari1484124214097
Nilgiris6556386271
Airport Quarantine190721903
Other State030
Railway Quarantine4280428
Uttar Pradesh4778956983446054
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Bahraich3670653449
Ballia6735916297
Balrampur1789261658
Banda2698312492
Bara Banki101
Bareilly1192215411225
Basti4492864111
Bhadohi1901181752
Bijnor3503513180
Budaun3120412937
Bulandshahr4488724061
Chandauli3765443602
Chitrakoot1759121615
Deoria6237835957
Etah2042201883
Etawah4779754501
Faizabad000
Farrukhabad3905573600
Fatehpur2993502699
Firozabad2998602859
Gautam Buddha Nagar174226816268
Ghaziabad183398317427
Ghazipur4424664183
Gonda4415514142
Gorakhpur1884630717677
Hamirpur1290191216
Hapur3254573057
Hardoi5252934953
Hathras111971077
Jalaun2868342663
Jaunpur5786825443
Jhansi83271697916
Kannauj2987402877
Kanpur Dehat1841271593
Kanpur Nagar2776972926211
Kasganj159251388
Kaushambi1925231748
Kheri404
Kushinagar5365564966
Lalitpur2861432721
Lucknow6272887658627
Mahoba105191000
Mahrajganj706
Mainpuri3116502925
Mathura4962994474
Mau2827352649
Meerut1340331911734
Mirzapur2845332665
Moradabad103571679803
Muzaffarnagar5999795499
Pilibhit3704733557
Pratapgarh4404544072
Prayagraj2367732322129
Rae Bareli3861923480
Rampur5012484860
Saharanpur77981187427
Sambhal2716392494
Sant Kabir Nagar2951402830
Shahjahanpur6309916070
Shamli2826262675
Shrawasti1106131031
Siddharthnagar3717453478
Sitapur4208623928
Sonbhadra3733523191
Sultanpur3932643585
Unnao3986743602
Varanasi1747933215847
Almora100
Bageshwar000
Chamoli000
Champawat000
Dehradun1800
Haridwar300
Nainital800
Pauri Garhwal200
Agra71411456659
Aligarh9423479113
Amroha3713443383
Auraiya2757362581
Azamgarh5339864992
Baghpat1491241399
Unknown2246448
Ayodhya6991946678
Barabanki6961796688
Maharajganj5414855140
Lakhimpur Kheri6849726056
Amethi2914272765
Ambedkar Nagar1717361564
Delhi3757536423338378
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Central Delhi18400
East Delhi3800
New Delhi3700
North Delhi6000
North East Delhi2500
North West Delhi3210
Shahdara4800
South Delhi7000
South East Delhi13000
South West Delhi4200
West Delhi12200
Unknown3749656422338378
Kerala4184851430325166
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Alappuzha314849623155
Ernakulam4395914331569
Idukki706895024
Kannur2411310518473
Kasaragod183507015994
Kollam3224710425751
Kottayam226824416226
Kozhikode4630312536956
Malappuram5036914840004
Palakkad253655217961
Pathanamthitta148091012133
Thiruvananthapuram5734339748360
Thrissur3755211527700
Wayanad6841125860
Unknown0210
Other State000
West Bengal3656926725321873
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Jalpaiguri8898867674
Jhargram1718111364
Kalimpong1411141283
Kolkata79477217270343
Maldah000
Medinipur West000
Murshidabad8521957458
Nadia118701429680
North 24 Parganas74437154166151
Paschim Bardhaman101361008814
Purba Bardhaman7617736346
Medinipur East2200
Purulia5101284477
South 24 Parganas2410645221001
Uttar Dinajpur4706544292
Darjeeling112501399640
Hooghly1788030915722
Howrah2484772622569
Unknown700
Purba Medinipur1469618813016
Paschim Medinipur1402020611951
Birbhum6058525191
Malda9598828469
Other State66363
Alipurduar6333765848
Bankura7706746830
Cooch Behar8392517376
Dakshin Dinajpur6848516315
Odisha2886461363272038
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Bargarh8568198070
Baudh000
Bhadrak6698236349
Cuttack2577211624437
Debagarh100
Dhenkanal5074184720
Gajapati3848303760
Ganjam2114723720742
Jagatsinghapur000
Jajapur4501
Jharsuguda6333146096
Kalahandi5125204625
Kandhamal5637305460
Kendrapara7516206879
Kendujhar6269215806
Khordha4844623646325
Koraput7345136927
Malkangiri4812194502
Mayurbhanj112826010348
Nabarangapur5244144886
Nayagarh5963395628
Nuapada5552154950
Puri124638611811
Rayagada8069417923
Sambalpur7934337575
Subarnapur4403144183
Sundargarh10909689969
Karaikal000
Mahe110
Puducherry600
Baleshwar2003
Unknown93000
Balangir6686306031
Balasore10207739462
Deogarh10481957
Jajpur108122010262
Jagatsinghpur7475226674
Angul8011227239
Boudh255592387
NDRF-ODRF13600
Other6100
Others000
State Pool744307055
Telangana2356561324216353
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Karimnagar10756016
Khammam806303
Kumuram Bheem Asifabad700
Mahabubabad446901
Mahabubnagar401308
Mancherial389210
Medak287204
Medchal Malkajgiri1473919
Mulugu197202
Nagarkurnool332602
Nalgonda9790012
Narayanpet98910
Nirmal2016013
Nizamabad6965030
Peddapalli448801
Rajanna Sircilla400702
Ranga Reddy19449217
Sangareddy628106
Siddipet651401
Suryapet5576024
Vikarabad1815115
Wanaparthy295100
Warangal Rural286900
Warangal Urban9244023
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri301900
Dhalai000
Gomati100
Khowai000
North Tripura100
Sipahijala000
South Tripura000
Unokoti000
West Tripura000
Adilabad2130015
Bhadradri Kothagudem607104
Hyderabad6841323305
Jagitial302
Jangoan301
Jayashankar300
Jogulamba Gadwal3010125
Kamareddy479308
Unknown4961294215802
Jagtial454402
Jayashankar Bhupalapally177600
Komaram Bheem118602
Jangaon287901
Other State25000
Foreign Evacuees3300
Bihar2149461076205385
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Araria6384176127
Arwal204791991
Aurangabad4345114170
Banka2999132902
Begusarai6823296711
Bhagalpur8384688070
Bhojpur4605364410
Buxar3672143615
Darbhanga3523303349
Gaya6604486233
Gopalganj511675002
Jamui282182714
Jehanabad3672143451
Kaimur Bhabua2400
Katihar6492116355
Khagaria2870112805
Kishanganj3738103527
Lakhisarai323083150
Madhepura4264114046
Madhubani6900236713
Munger3595403353
Muzaffarpur9740389210
Nalanda7032486680
Nawada3400173151
West Champaran5477175309
Patna3535726332803
East Champaran7651427369
Purnia8024147684
Rohtas6153375996
Saharsa581985494
Samastipur4645344378
Saran6103385889
Sheikhpura278682685
Sheohar122211184
Sitamarhi3825123751
Siwan4136223930
Supaul4925144806
Vaishali4769364629
Unknown300
Kaimur179891743
Assam205635923193571
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Baksa6876447
Barpeta112181024
Biswanath4675379
Bongaigaon13035834
Cachar6216351498
Charaideo11310105
Chirang2807219
Darrang1967181730
Dhemaji7658440
Dhubri1723111215
Dibrugarh9486892409
Dima Hasao2371199
Goalpara6586568
Golaghat3803421656
Hailakandi163271116
Hojai1646131160
Jorhat8771481752
Kamrup4590292074
Kamrup Metropolitan4719312914599
Karbi Anglong63210552
Karimganj120026955
Kokrajhar40812353
Lakhimpur3006231135
Majuli165680
Morigaon6388557
Nagaon4515222506
Nalbari94814828
Sivasagar52929473
Sonitpur2548141727
South Salmara Mancachar101
Tinsukia3366331798
Udalguri7586666
West Karbi Anglong39137
Unknown94160241148419
Other State101
South Salmara Mankachar51147
Airport Quarantine13013
Rajasthan1934191888175977
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Baran1486261380
Barmer3369353146
Bharatpur5767935502
Bhilwara5902305701
Bikaner1340113812580
Bundi145891341
Chittaurgarh2610
Churu2887232699
Dausa1566111390
Dhaulpur1201
Dungarpur2518242339
Ganganagar3478263098
Hanumangarh160281369
Jaipur3269636927890
Jaisalmer119815998
Jalore3753373412
Jhalawar2640132522
Jhunjhunu2799282580
Jodhpur2883118223920
Karauli1150141049
Kota1095711610498
Nagaur5425565020
Pali7223746931
Pratapgarh92614865
Rajsamand2403292236
Sawai Madhopur113322998
Sikar5993565519
Sirohi2436262253
Tonk1752261638
Udaipur6734706429
East District000
North District000
South District000
Ajmer97441399330
Alwar147935514398
Banswara1504261395
Italians*202
Evacuees*61025
Unknown002
Italians202
Evacuees61061
Others state022
Other state18939150
Chittorgarh2251302058
Dholpur3307293195
BSF Camp85085
Gujarat1710403708154178
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Ahmadabad3293165399
Amreli2780252321
Anand1420161347
Aravalli73424670
Banas Kantha2914
Bharuch2866162685
Bhavnagar4740674581
Botad8365731
Chota Udaipur1306
Devbhumi Dwarka7585662
Dohad000
Gandhinagar4846933940
Gir Somnath1784231595
Jamnagar8215357862
Junagadh3633333337
Kachchh715
Kheda1569151483
Mahesana1105
Mahisagar121871162
Morbi2135161929
Narmada131411129
Navsari134371292
Panch Mahals3733
Patan2493452231
Porbandar5544535
Rajkot1260816011602
Sabar Kantha303
Surat3645284133838
Surendranagar2350121981
Tapi7896776
The Dangs000
Vadodara1559520913239
Valsad124691218
Dahod191561640
Unknown0019
Dang1200117
Ahmedabad42155189836885
Banaskantha2701292657
Chhota Udepur1306
Kutch2727332390
Mehsana3832313547
Panchmahal2847202520
Sabarkantha1661111603
Chhota Udaipur6423536
Other State1623137
Madhya Pradesh1699992929157381
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Agar Malwa4679439
Alirajpur1053131033
Anuppur1613141469
Ashoknagar59016532
Balaghat2080101925
Barwani2116212010
Betul2534602192
Bhind111471084
Bhopal2431247422275
Burhanpur78126749
Chhatarpur1524291447
Chhindwara2232372131
Damoh2076601886
Datia1398191316
Dewas1866231820
Dhar2768482604
Dindori7051662
Khandwa1802481699
Guna91915844
Gwalior1224115911778
Harda1416241258
Hoshangabad2878462772
Indore3384567929988
Jabalpur1269920211797
Jhabua1703171592
Katni1740151704
Mandla10029962
Mandsaur2021231920
Morena2770232704
Narsimhapur000
Neemuch2376352243
Niwari4251408
Panna8093797
Raisen1754331626
Rajgarh1659391523
Ratlam2461562256
Rewa2473292256
Sagar34371243013
Satna2235372129
Sehore2099481984
Seoni124481187
Shahdol2577282474
Shajapur1241211140
Sheopur105210980
Shivpuri2753242656
Sidhi1355101204
Singrauli1356251224
Tikamgarh97526929
Ujjain3522973289
Umaria93012856
Vidisha2124461970
Khargone3861633696
Other Region*300
Unknown801
Other Region000
Narsinghpur3016272949
Chhattisgarh1835881989159268
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Balod4446253739
Baloda Bazar5153794671
Balrampur205761545
Bametara2404282111
Bastar6260226079
Bijapur3346153297
Bilaspur115908911128
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada447994090
Dhamtari4573544200
Durg1585341614231
Gariaband2431292337
Janjgir Champa10657939357
Jashpur1893111519
Kabeerdham3654383340
Kondagaon3150122395
Korba8452436683
Koriya2848232433
Mahasamund4286663921
Mungeli2730122344
Narayanpur176721581
Raigarh1274213510675
Raipur4107554733008
Rajnandgaon117259310660
Sukma319582595
Surajpur3293192976
Surguja4370403744
Uttar Bastar Kanker4331373990
Unknown002938
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi5816454
Other State24732165
Haryana1638171766150660
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Ambala89201108653
Bhiwani3719533432
Charki Dadri101
Faridabad2474524523414
Fatehabad2973592635
Gurugram2911520725597
Hisar95831288245
Jhajjar3468353112
Jind2742512486
Kaithal2913432783
Karnal82211167923
Kurukshetra66341026190
Mahendragarh480574214
Nuh1273261220
Palwal3325213160
Panchkula70781116780
Panipat79611017597
Rewari7604346871
Rohtak7659726721
Sirsa5186804650
Sonipat9899509451
Yamunanagar50731074823
Italians*14014
Italians000
Unknown002
Charkhi Dadri9218703
Foreign Evacuees000
Punjab1327274168124293
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Faridkot3203572997
Fatehgarh Sahib2160991989
Fazilka3003482761
Firozpur2600
Gurdaspur68691986513
Hoshiarpur61362105686
Jalandhar1496546713914
Kapurthala40441663755
Ludhiana2018583519116
Mansa1903361781
Moga2456782355
Pathankot44171094174
Patiala1274737612092
Rupnagar24661132173
S.A.S. Nagar1225323611515
Sangrur39001643665
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar1885611781
Sri Muktsar Sahib2995612780
Tarn Taran1999851841
Ajmer500
Alwar700
Banswara5300
Amritsar1182645111047
Barnala2062501831
Unknown46423580
Bathinda70621466538
Ferozepur41911223989
Jharkhand10096488394787
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Bokaro5306464942
Chatra1299101246
Deoghar3047192920
Dhanbad6265815725
Dumka124491144
Garhwa2471102390
Giridih3280133197
Godda191691867
Gumla203521924
Hazaribagh4008263907
Jamtara10422943
Khunti192051805
Kodarma100
Latehar170451686
Lohardaga158591510
Pakur8662810
Palamu3019152973
Pashchimi Singhbhum000
Purbi Singhbhum000
Ramgarh3943243873
Ranchi2541317523505
Sahibganj150491466
Saraikela-Kharsawan3419113197
Simdega185741792
Unknown030
Koderma3259283199
East Singhbhum1617233314516
West Singhbhum4390364250
Jammu and Kashmir93764146685370
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Anantnag4212743895
Badgam21011
Bandipore128136
Baramula88326
Doda2640452462
Ganderbal3505323266
Jammu1734925416246
Kathua2425312338
Kishtwar1890141724
Kulgam2479462339
Kupwara4394723905
Mirpur000
Muzaffarabad000
Pulwama4628804351
Punch2239221975
Rajouri3185473068
Ramban1583131503
Reasi126681147
Samba2162251879
Shupiyan77019
Srinagar1910435217131
Udhampur2670322528
Unknown020
Budgam5948945562
Bandipora4017463745
Baramulla58801444241
Shopiyan2188352065
Uttarakhand61566100956529
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Pithoragarh145351261
Rudraprayag11842965
Tehri Garhwal304952809
Udham Singh Nagar9448939000
Uttarkashi267692414
Alipurduar000
Bankura000
Birbhum000
Cooch Behar000
Dakshin Dinajpur000
Darjeeling000
Hooghly100
Howrah110
Almora182391698
Dehradun1707657815570
Haridwar1093312110359
Nainital72461436694
Pauri Garhwal2869292425
Ayodhya100
Unknown3595451
Bageshwar9208797
Chamoli175211552
Champawat11376985
Goa4320159740168
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
North Goa266865964
South Goa35111261407
Unknown3682240537607
Other State2001190
Puducherry3476159230449
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Yanam1967421801
Amritsar1101
Barnala200
Bathinda000
Mahe9187777
Puducherry2847648824746
Karaikal3400553125
Unknown904
Tripura3056334228502
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Agra10409
Aligarh000
Ambedkar Nagar000
Amethi000
Amroha700
Auraiya300
Azamgarh400
Baghpat700
Gomati3698393370
North Tripura2552142405
Dhalai3252153105
Unknown00365
Khowai1750301685
Sipahijala2725272666
South Tripura3319192903
Unokoti2504202219
West Tripura1076317810149
Himachal Pradesh2147630118378
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Bilaspur125981132
Chamba1128151034
Hamirpur1218131027
Kangra2999632723
Kinnaur3345234
Kullu144525993
Lahul and Spiti000
Mandi2922372287
Shimla2427651893
Sirmaur2252182101
Solan3595363264
Una1525151423
Unknown010
Lahaul and Spiti3721267
Manipur1805116013583
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Bishnupur614558
Chandel23864
Churachandpur9791558
Imphal East31343716
Imphal West49233552
Jiribam20402
Kakching473227
Kamjong209017
Kangpokpi486719
Noney275118
Pherzawl33015
Senapati384021
Tamenglong785332
Tengnoupal188113
Thoubal15982523
Ukhrul409018
Unknown10452111793
CAPF Personnel207421397
Chandigarh1429222513402
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Chandigarh1429222513402
Unknown40063
Arunachal Pradesh146683712623
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Anjaw1630162
Changlang114031093
East Kameng3000298
East Siang9174810
Kamle25024
Kra Daadi35032
Kurung Kumey1070107
Lepa Rada1840172
Lohit5250462
Longding2300215
Lower Dibang Valley3640307
Lower Siang2720269
Lower Subansiri3291299
Namsai3714297
Pakke Kessang1110100
Papum Pare6191185014
Shi Yomi29027
Siang109083
Tawang3631332
Tirap5240498
Upper Dibang Valley23020
Upper Siang2770214
Upper Subansiri4101370
West Kameng7023618
West Siang9672800
Unknown1980182
Meghalaya9305877890
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
East Garo Hills1951138
East Jaintia Hills4180397
East Khasi Hills5950785153
North Garo Hills90173
Ribhoi9041740
South Garo Hills102082
South West Garo Hills97289
South West Khasi Hills49046
West Garo Hills11662984
West Jaintia Hills2041109
West Khasi Hills130179
Unknown560105
Nagaland8894357019
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Longleng1709
Mokokchung111157
Mon4932406
Peren3060292
Phek36036
Tuensang1510140
Wokha29126
Zunheboto1380124
Anugul000
Balangir000
Baleshwar000
Dimapur4932253535
Kiphire23012
Kohima265862382
Unknown00149
Others000
Ladakh6139735438
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Kargil1855381689
Leh4284353749
Unknown020
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4305594054
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Nicobars000
North and Middle Andaman101
South Andaman51032
Unknown4253594021
Sikkim3893673476
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
West District000
Ariyalur100
Chennai20032
Coimbatore11905
East District000
North District000
South District000
Unknown1884642281
East Sikkim144631106
North Sikkim101
South Sikkim475073
West Sikkim87015
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu323823155
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Dadra and Nagar Haveli157911545
Daman134711301
Diu3120309
Unknown003
Other State000
Mizoram265612256
DistrictConfirmedDeathsRecovered
Aizawl179011458
Champhai26025
Kolasib2520244
Lawngtlai98084
Lunglei2790269
Mamit57053
Saiha32031
Serchhip87068
Dimapur100
Kiphire000
Kohima000
Hnahthial1306
Khawzawl704
Saitual15014
Unknown300
ACTIVE CASES
595,074

Currently Infected Patients

565,321
in Mild Condition
29753
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES
7,494,519

Cases which had an outcome:

7,373,375
Recovered / Discharged
121,144
Deaths

+91-11-23978046 or 1075

Dial National Helpline Number

States & Union Territories

View pdf for Helpline Number

ncov2019[at]gov[dot]in

Helpline Email ID

LATEST UPDATES

FAQs:

How many Confirmed Cases of Coronavirus in India?

There are 8089593 Confirmed Cases of Coronavirus in India as of 31 Oct 2020.

How many Death Cases of Coronavirus in India?

There are 121144 Death Cases of Coronavirus in India as of 31 Oct 2020.

How many Recovered Cases of Coronavirus in India?

There are 7373375 Recovered Cases of Coronavirus in India as of 31 Oct 2020.

How many Active Cases of Coronavirus in India?

There are 595074 Active Cases of Coronavirus in India.

How many Serious or Critical Cases of Coronavirus in India?

There are 29753 Critical Cases of Coronavirus in India.

TOTAL CASES45,471,201 TOTAL DEATHS1,188,203 TOTAL RECOVERED33,061,954 CHINA85,940 INDIA8,089,593 US9,216,316 ITALY616,595 BRAZIL5,496,402 QATAR132,343 FRANCE1,282,769 IRELAND60,297 NORWAY19,618 BAHRAIN81,262 ISRAEL313,590 AUSTRALIA27,580 IRAN604,952 INDONESIA406,945 SINGAPORE58,003 ICELAND4,797 CZECHIA310,068 SLOVENIA32,503 GERMANY502,561 BELGIUM392,258 IRAQ467,755 POLAND340,834 SPAIN1,238,922 NETHERLANDS330,255 DENMARK44,034 PHILIPPINES378,933 FINLAND15,910 SWEDEN121,167 THAILAND3,775 SWITZERLAND154,251 ROMANIA235,586 ESTONIA4,771 PORTUGAL132,616 MALAYSIA30,889 AUSTRIA99,576 UK965,340 GREECE35,510 JAPAN98,852