Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US24,306,043405,26114,343,6449,557,13828850
India10,558,710152,31110,196,885209,5148944
Brazil8,456,705209,3507,388,784858,5718318
Russia3,568,209+23,58665,566+4812,960,431+23440542,2122300
Turkey2,380,66523,8322,254,052102,7812265
Italy2,368,73381,8001,729,216557,7172520
Colombia1,891,03448,2561,711,924130,8543482
Germany2,038,64547,1211,657,900333,6245074
Argentina1,791,97945,2951,573,104173,5803578
UK3,357,36188,5901,519,1061,749,6653789
Mexico1,630,258+20,523140,241+1,2191,212,403277,6145174
Poland1,435,582+6,05533,355+1421,181,326+8239220,9011651
Iran1,330,411+6,01656,803+861,119,137+5913154,4716016
South Africa1,325,65936,8511,083,978204,830546
Peru1,060,56738,770980,00041,7971639
Ukraine1,160,682+5,99020,802+116865,960+8777273,920177
Indonesia907,929+11,28725,987+220736,460+9102145,482
Czechia889,159+5,19914,338+67726,409+6565148,4121122
Romania693,644+2,15617,221+57622,414+235654,0091076
Chile665,49317,435622,32125,7371044
Canada702,18317,865608,08576,233897
Iraq607,58712,935567,89826,754134
Pakistan519,291+2,52110,951+43473,63934,7012373
Bangladesh527,632+5697,906+23472,437+68147,289
Philippines500,577+1,8959,895+11465,991+585824,691727
Israel543,4993,959455,92983,6111184
Morocco458,8657,911433,93717,017616
Portugal539,4168,709402,542128,165638
Austria393,778+1,2677,082+29369,218+143317,478328
Saudi Arabia364,7536,318356,5411,894321
Switzerland495,2288,675317,600168,953350
Jordan313,5574,137297,24512,175157
Nepal267,322+2661,959+5261,444+4003,919
Japan315,9104,380243,97367,557965
Panama296,2694,738236,95454,577233
Georgia247,805+7802,933+17232,993+160811,879
Hungary351,828+1,24111,341+77228,615+1290111,872329
Croatia224,954+3794,616+28216,280+10044,058147
Azerbaijan226,9512,998214,4239,530
France2,894,34770,142208,0712,616,1342740
Belarus223,5371,573206,67615,288
Ecuador230,80814,316193,58122,911462
Slovakia223,325+5733,474+57168,915+236050,936527
Denmark188,1991,747166,36720,085137
Bulgaria211,7368,474156,32646,936340
Kazakhstan168,096+9782,349153,03512,712221
Armenia164,586+3512,992+5152,772+1578,822
Lebanon249,1581,866151,08096,212715
Kuwait157,399947150,6785,77448
Qatar147,277+188246143,858+2463,17330
Bolivia185,680+2,0919,596+25142,94833,13671
Moldova152,6403,245142,6696,726227
Dominican Republic191,3392,432142,03046,877321
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,397245
Guatemala148,5985,220133,7889,5905
Tunisia177,2315,616127,85443,761379
Oman131,790+5261,512+3124,067+4746,21121
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
Egypt155,5078,527122,29124,68990
Slovenia149,125+5693,180+40122,008+72023,937191
Malaysia158,434+3,339601+7120,051+267637,782240
Ethiopia130,7722,029116,04512,698219
Venezuela119,3061,101112,6225,583122
Lithuania167,516+8362,445+31104,188+14160,883147
Paraguay121,6482,49596,68722,466187
Bahrain97,26835894,0392,87118
Nigeria108,9431,42085,36722,15610
Kenya99,0821,72883,32414,03029
China88,227+1094,63582,3871,20542
Kyrgyzstan83,109+1231,384+278,9942,73150
Uzbekistan77,968+6461976,436913158
Algeria103,6112,83170,37330,40742
Honduras133,507+1,0953,348+460,05670,103220
Singapore59,113+302958,784300
Korea, South72,340+5201,249+1358,25312,838352
Ghana56,98134155,2361,40444
Belgium677,209+2,12020,396+4446,959609,854352
Norway58,44551746,61111,31737
Afghanistan54,062+782,343+445,868+4035,851735
Luxembourg48,76555245,6542,55918
Srilanka52,31325645,171+4256,886
Montenegro55,13674344,8569,53768
El Salvador50,7841,487+844,7774,520109
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
Latvia55,664+567978+1741,817+55612,86973
Albania67,2161,27040,09025,85639
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
Serbia371,2163,73031,536335,950201
Finland40,337+23661831,0008,71928
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Cameroon28,01045526,86169446
Namibia30,19828026,4683,45030
Estonia37,079+390325+526,443+21810,31145
Zambia37,605+1,531546+926,159+105310,900305
Australia28,708+1990925,918+81,8812
Ireland169,7802,59523,364143,821195
Uruguay31,66929823,1368,235115
Cote d'Ivoire24,85614123,1041,611
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
Senegal23,028+290515+619,224+1723,28942
Mozambique25,86223418,5157,113
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716
Angola18,76543116,2252,10921
Zimbabwe26,88168315,87210,326
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Mauritania15,99940114,4311,16745
Botswana17,3657113,5193,7751
Maldives14,4264913,50587254
Guinea14,114+168113,338+1869524
Tajikistan13,3089013,2180
Cuba17,50116613,1804,15546
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698
Malta15,588+141239+112,596+1362,75318
Cabo Verde12,90111912,13464823
Jamaica14,09632311,6742,09912
Belize11,52928110,6505983
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Greece148,3705,4419,989132,940323
Gabon9,899669,65817510
Thailand12,054+374709,0152,9691
Haiti10,6812388,9051,538
Andorra9,038918,11683115
Rwanda10,8501407,1933,517
Burkina Faso9,0001017,1021,797
Trinidad and Tobago7,3701316,9233162
Suriname7,4691416,68963910
Bahamas8,0321756,5251,3328
Guyana6,8511706,1265555
Malawi11,7853005,9925,4934
Djibouti5,903615,81923
Iceland5,956295,767160
Mali7,8233085,5311,984
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
Equatorial Guinea5,356865,18981
Central African Republic4,973634,885252
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Togo4,272733,763436
Gambia3,8971273,689811
Somalia4,7441303,666948
Benin3,413463,245122
South Sudan3,670633,1814261
Niger4,1321382,9511,0433
San Marino2,778652,4552589
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,400335
Liechtenstein2,383492,264709
New Zealand2,256+10252,14982
Chad2,8551112,107637
Cyprus28,8111672,05726,58759
Sierra Leone2,970772,025868
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
Liberia1,887841,7011022
Lesotho6,371931,6354,643
Yemen2,1126121,4198123
Vietnam1,537351,380122
Eritrea1,87761,073798
Comoros1,577411,069467
Sao Tome and Principe1,13017993120
Monaco1,19479772107
Mongolia1,517+529475686
Burundi1,1852773410
Papua New Guinea834975570
Taiwan855+47755+493
Diamond Princess712136990
Bhutan8421553288
Seychelles6962525169
Mauritius5471051621
Barbados1,09574935951
Cambodia439+3038554
Saint Lucia61183292741
Tanzania509211833057
Brunei17431683
Antigua and Barbuda1876156251
Grenada13911299
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines478+281111+13662
Dominica11001028
Timor-Leste520493
Fiji55+22476
Saint Kitts and Nevis340322
Laos240222
Holy See2701512
Solomon Islands170107
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam9270
Netherlands906,95612,965893,991671
Spain2,252,16453,3142,198,8502953
Sweden523,48610,323513,163365

TOTAL CASES95,042,220 TOTAL DEATHS2,032,761 TOTAL RECOVERED67,868,815 CHINA88,227 INDIA10,558,710 US24,306,043 ITALY2,368,733 BRAZIL8,456,705 QATAR147,277 FRANCE2,894,347 IRELAND169,780 NORWAY58,445 BAHRAIN97,268 ISRAEL543,499 AUSTRALIA28,708 IRAN1,330,411 INDONESIA907,929 SINGAPORE59,113 ICELAND5,956 CZECHIA889,159 SLOVENIA149,125 GERMANY2,038,645 BELGIUM677,209 IRAQ607,587 POLAND1,435,582 SPAIN2,252,164 NETHERLANDS906,956 DENMARK188,199 PHILIPPINES500,577 FINLAND40,337 SWEDEN523,486 THAILAND12,054 SWITZERLAND495,228 ROMANIA693,644 ESTONIA37,079 PORTUGAL539,416 MALAYSIA158,434 AUSTRIA393,778 UK3,357,361 GREECE148,370 JAPAN315,910