Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US1,781,112+12,651103,974+644502,1161,175,02217161
Spain285,644+65827,121+2196,95861,565617
Brazil443,542+4,73026,899+135193,181223,4628318
Germany182,917+4658,580+10164,10010,237744
Russia387,623+8,5724,374+232159,257223,9922300
Italy232,248+51633,229+87152,84446,175475
Turkey162,120+1,1414,489+28125,96331,668662
Iran146,668+2,8197,677+50114,93124,0602547
India173,458+8,0724,980+26982,468+486,0108944
China82,9954,63478,291704
France186,835+59728,714+5267,80390,3181361
Peru141,7794,09959,44278,238926
Saudi Arabia81,766+1,581458+1757,01324,295384
Mexico81,400+3,3779,044+44756,63815,718378
Canada89,386+8746,979+10247,44134,9661613
Chile90,638+3,695944+5438,59851,0961350
Switzerland30,828+321,91928,30060932
Pakistan64,028+2,8011,317+5722,30540,406111
Ireland24,876+351,645+622,0891,14247
Qatar52,907+1,99336+320,60432,267216
Singapore33,860+6112319,63114,2068
Portugal31,946+3501,383+1418,91111,65266
Ecuador38,4713,31318,42516,733220
Belarus40,764+906224+517,39023,15092
United Arab Emirates31,969+883255+216,371+38915,343767
Belgium58,061+2129,430+4215,68232,949187
Austria16,655+2766815,34764025
Israel16,987+11528414,7761,92737
South Africa27,40357714,37012,456128
Japan16,68386714,1471,669136
Romania18,982+1911,248+1312,8294,905182
Poland23,155+3301,051+1310,69211,412160
Korea, South11,402+5826910,36377015
Denmark11,593+8156810,24078518
Kuwait25,184+1,072194+99,27315,717191
Dominican Republic16,531+463488+39,2666,777106
Bangladesh42,844+2,523582+239,01533,2471
Ukraine22,811+429679+108,93413,198267
Norway8,422+112367,7274598
Panama12,1313207,3794,43272
Colombia25,3668226,66517,879136
Australia7,173+231036,5824884
Serbia11,354+54242+16,5244,5888
Czechia9,180+403196,4982,36319
Indonesia25,216+6781,520+246,49217,204
Malaysia7,732+1031156,2351,3828
Bahrain10,449+397155,700+2094,7349
Egypt22,082+1,289879+345,51115,69241
Finland6,776+33314+15,50096210
Algeria9,134+137638+85,4223,07434
Morocco7,697+542025,2232,2721
Kazakhstan9,932+356375,0574,83862
Sweden36,476+7494,350+844,97127,155289
Argentina14,702510+24,7889,404171
Moldova7,896+171288+64,2783,330256
Luxembourg4,012+41103,815874
Philippines16,634+1,046942+213,72011,97281
Armenia8,676+460120+73,2975,25910
Azerbaijan4,989+23058+23,1251,80642
Iraq5,873+416185+63,0442,64445
Thailand3,076+11572,9457459
Uzbekistan3,468+24142,7287267
Nigeria8,9152592,5926,0647
Ghana7,616+313342,4215,16117
Oman9,820+811402,3967,38431
Croatia2,245103+12,059834
Hungary3,841+25517+82,0241,30024
Cameroon5,4361751,9963,26528
Guinea3,553221,9501,58124
Iceland1,805101,7941
Tajikistan3,686+123471,7691,870
Cuba2,005+22821,7601633
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,435+19151+21,744+2354027
Senegal3,429+8141+21,7381,65018
Estonia1,859+867+11,610182
New Zealand1,504221,4811
North Macedonia2,039+25119+31,470+1745022
Greece2,909+31751,3741,36016
Slovenia1,4731081,35782
Slovakia1,520281,338154
Cote d'Ivoire2,641321,3261,283
Afghanistan13,659+623246+111,25912,15419
Djibouti2,914201,2411,653
Lithuania1,662+6681,21637817
Kyrgyzstan1,662+68161,0885584
Bulgaria2,485+8136+21,0161,33322
El Salvador2,278+8442+31,0151,22130
Tunisia1,071+348946772
Albania1,099+23338512155
Sudan4,521+175233+388163,472
Niger9556480388
Kosovo1,047+930794+322311
Cyprus942+1177841414
Zambia1,05777792711
Srilanka1,558+28107547941
Latvia1,064+3247452953
Bolivia8,387+619293+137387,3563
Burkina Faso8475371975
Lebanon1,172+4267054416
Andorra764+151684294
Mali1,226+3273+1669484
Gabon2,431146681,74915
Uruguay811226541355
Diamond Princess71213651484
Costa Rica1,000106463442
Georgia746+8125761586
Guatemala4,348+20380+125653,7035
Honduras4,752+112196+25194,03713
Malta6168+1514941
Jordan730+295072145
Chad759+3365444250
Kenya1,745+12762+44381,2457
Taiwan442+1742015
Paraguay917+17114134931
Sierra Leone829+1745386398
Nicaragua75935370354
Congo (Kinshasa)2,546+14368365+252,113105
West Bank and Gaza434+53365663
San Marino671+1423442851
Mauritius335+1103223
Montenegro32493150
Somalia1,828723101,4462
Venezuela1,327+2113021,0144
Jamaica56992842762
Vietnam3270279481
Rwanda3490245104
Nepal1,212+1706+12061,000
Equatorial Guinea1,306+263122001,094
Ethiopia968+1378+11977634
Maldives1,51351971,3119
Togo42213197212
Tanzania509211833057
Eswatini272+112168+41025
Madagascar698+425+31645299
Congo (Brazzaville)571+8419+3161+1439119
Cabo Verde3904155231
Liberia273+427146100
Brunei141213812
Benin224+14313685
Burma2066126+2743
Cambodia124012221
Trinidad and Tobago11681080
Monaco9849042
Mozambique234+1284148
Barbados9277691
Uganda317069248
Sao Tome and Principe4581268378
Guyana1501167722
Liechtenstein8215526
Bahamas101+11147431
Mongolia179+1804313611
Syria121443+2743
Guinea-Bissau1,1958421,145
Malawi2034421571
Libya99+224+140552
Eritrea390390
Zimbabwe149428117
Comoros8722461
Timor-Leste240240
Central African Republic755123731
Haiti1,443+12335+1221,386
Botswana3512014
Burundi4212021
Antigua and Barbuda2531931
Gambia251195
Angola7441852
Grenada2301854
Saint Lucia180180
Belize182160
Dominica160160
Laos19016+23
Fiji180153
Mauritania3461915312
Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
Namibia23+10149
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2501411
Seychelles110110
Yemen283+565+811207
Suriname12192
Papua New Guinea8080
Bhutan310625
South Sudan994106978
Western Sahara9162
Holy See120210
Lesotho2011
MS Zaandam927
Netherlands46,126+1765,931+2840,195180
UK271,222+2,09538,161+324233,0611559

TOTAL CASES5,977,922 TOTAL DEATHS364,566 TOTAL RECOVERED2,631,525 CHINA82,995 INDIA173,458 US1,781,112 ITALY232,248 BRAZIL443,542 QATAR52,907 FRANCE186,835 IRELAND24,876 NORWAY8,422 BAHRAIN10,449 ISRAEL16,987 AUSTRALIA7,173 IRAN146,668 INDONESIA25,216 SINGAPORE33,860 ICELAND1,805 CZECHIA9,180 SLOVENIA1,473 GERMANY182,917 BELGIUM58,061 IRAQ5,873 POLAND23,155 SPAIN285,644 NETHERLANDS46,126 DENMARK11,593 PHILIPPINES16,634 FINLAND6,776 SWEDEN36,476 THAILAND3,076 SWITZERLAND30,828 ROMANIA18,982 ESTONIA1,859 PORTUGAL31,946 MALAYSIA7,732 AUSTRIA16,655 UK271,222 GREECE2,909 JAPAN16,683