Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
India7,945,888119,5357,198,715627,6388944
US8,962,783231,0455,833,8242,897,91416611
Brazil5,411,550157,4514,865,930388,1698318
Russia1,531,22426,2691,146,096358,8592300
Colombia1,025,05230,348924,04470,6602365
Argentina1,102,30129,301909,586163,4145038
Peru890,57434,197810,99545,3821070
Mexico895,326+4,16689,171+247655,118151,0372781
South Africa716,75919,008646,72151,030546
Chile503,59814,003479,8779,718730
Iran574,85632,953459,25082,6534982
Iraq455,39810,671384,59360,134400
Saudi Arabia345,2325,313331,6918,228784
Philippines371,6307,039328,25836,3331562
Germany450,25810,182321,600118,4761362
Indonesia392,93413,411317,67261,851
Bangladesh400,2515,818316,60077,833
Turkey363,9999,874316,00838,1171780
Pakistan328,6026,739311,07510,788559
Israel310,8512,453294,85413,544496
Italy542,78937,479268,626236,6841284
Canada220,2139,973184,30625,934232
Morocco199,7453,373165,92230,450764
Romania212,4926,470151,81154,211823
Ukraine348,9246,464142,537199,923177
Ecuador162,17812,573141,7597,846370
Qatar131,432230128,3432,85937
United Arab Emirates125,123+1,359477+2118,931+20375,715285
Nepal159,830862115,67543,293
Poland263,9294,483115,302144,144999
Kuwait122,317749113,3918,177122
France1,165,27835,018111,3471,018,9132770
Bolivia140,952+998,658+13109,22823,06671
Panama129,7512,638105,71021,403128
Kazakhstan110,684+1421,796105,6753,213221
Czechia268,3702,365103,220162,785828
Dominican Republic124,8432,225103,08119,537181
Oman113,3541,19099,66812,496182
Egypt106,7076,21198,9811,51541
Guatemala104,8943,65194,5306,7135
Japan97,0741,71889,7095,647162
Venezuela90,04777784,4444,826117
Belarus93,70796183,7488,998
China85,826+164,63480,9282644
Bahrain80,53331677,1323,08524
Portugal121,1332,34369,95648,834240
Costa Rica104,4601,31263,70939,439206
Uzbekistan65,66755262,8762,239252
Switzerland121,0932,11161,70057,282142
Austria83,26799259,03623,239188
Singapore57,9732857,87966
Nigeria62,1111,13257,5713,4087
Moldova71,8111,70052,73017,381802
Armenia78,8101,19651,16226,452
Ethiopia93,7071,43748,15044,120314
Kyrgyzstan56,1701,13447,8437,19324
Ghana47,77531646,9714889
West Bank and Gaza50,442+453448+543,592+3606,402320
Azerbaijan50,48667941,4108,397
Paraguay60,1091,33340,24718,529121
Algeria56,4191,92239,27315,22429
Honduras93,966+7522,633+1038,53652,79726
Lebanon72,18657935,54536,062242
Kenya49,99792034,42914,64818
Afghanistan40,9371,51834,1505,26993
Denmark41,41270832,2378,46717
Serbia39,82779331,5367,49839
Libya56,013+1,639795+530,731+76624,4871224
El Salvador32,92595328,5823,39047
Bosnia and Herzegovina40,893+1,1351,086+1126,459+9113,348667
Croatia37,20845225,83710,91965
Australia27,539+1290525,2061,428
Burma44,774+9861,095+2924,920+121218,759937
Korea, South26,043+88460+323,9811,60252
Ireland58,0671,88523,36432,81838
Belgium321,03110,81023,087287,134757
Cote d'Ivoire20,48612220,212152
Cameroon21,79342620,1171,25061
Bulgaria40,1321,13618,65020,346149
North Macedonia26,954+560919+2218,627+1977,408370
Malaysia27,80523617,8259,74494
Hungary61,5631,47216,49143,600233
Madagascar16,96824416,30142316
Zambia16,20034815,445407
Kosovo17,943+186663+215,083+542,197109
Senegal15,56532214,3169276
Montenegro16,90927013,0163,62326
Norway18,34227911,8636,2007
Georgia30,30321511,37018,718
Namibia12,67513310,8131,7293
Albania19,44548010,7058,26020
Maldives11,5323710,56393212
Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024
Congo (Kinshasa)11,14330510,46737118
Slovakia45,15516510,13034,86086
Greece31,4965819,98920,92695
Tajikistan10,819819,951787
Finland14,9703549,8004,81610
Luxembourg14,3991479,5704,68212
Mozambique12,161889,2542,819
Slovenia24,0802518,58215,24782
Gabon8,937548,5483353
Zimbabwe8,3032427,797264
Jordan55,0556247,50846,92355
Cabo Verde8,423947,45587423
Mauritania7,6771637,3871273
Haiti9,0262327,3731,421
Uganda11,5571017,3514,105
Sudan13,7478376,7646,146
Cuba6,5951286,0294385
Eswatini5,854+71165,502+1123611
Djibouti5,541615,40971
Malawi5,8941835,2944174
Suriname5,1801105,037335
Tunisia52,3999835,03246,384213
Equatorial Guinea5,079834,962341
Rwanda5,073344,848191
Botswana6,283214,4381,8241
Jamaica8,7491924,3034,2544
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054
Lithuania10,9491364,1666,64726
Trinidad and Tobago5,5351064,1261,30314
Bahamas6,4101323,9482,3308
Srilanka8,413163,9334,464
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Malta5,578533,6301,895
Thailand3,743593,5431411
Angola9,6442703,5305,84445
Estonia4,428733,5058504
Iceland4,504113,4631,0303
Somalia3,9411043,185652
Guyana4,0261193,00989815
Andorra4,325722,9571,29622
Mali3,4991332,664702
Gambia3,6651192,660886
Uruguay2,872542,41140711
Benin2,557412,330186
Burkina Faso2,459672,164228
Belize3,145501,9611,1341
Central African Republic4,863621,9242,8772
Cyprus3,636251,8821,7292
New Zealand1,941+1251,84868
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445
Sierra Leone2,346741,787485
Syria5,408+49269+21,753+313,386169
Togo2,204531,608543
Yemen2,0605991,360101
Latvia4,757601,3573,34010
South Sudan2,883561,2901,537
Liberia1,416821,278562
Chad1,441961,27768
Niger1,215691,129179
Vietnam1,169351,06173
Lesotho1,94343975925
Sao Tome and Principe9411590224
San Marino85242716943
Diamond Princess71213659404
Papua New Guinea588754635
Burundi557151145
Taiwan550749746
Comoros517749416
Eritrea461040556
Mauritius4391038940
Mongolia3390312271
Bhutan342030735
Cambodia28702834
Monaco3102250585
Barbados233721016
Liechtenstein40212101918
Tanzania509211833057
Seychelles15301494
Brunei14831432
Antigua and Barbuda124310813
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines730667
Fiji332301
Dominica380299
Timor-Leste290281
Saint Lucia6302736
Grenada280244
Laos240222
Saint Kitts and Nevis190190
Holy See2701512
Western Sahara10181
Solomon Islands4040
MS Zaandam927
Netherlands301,5977,072294,525533
Spain1,156,49835,0311,121,4672163
Sweden110,5945,933104,66139
UK894,69044,998849,692743

TOTAL CASES43,775,813 TOTAL DEATHS1,164,509 TOTAL RECOVERED32,179,287 CHINA85,826 INDIA7,945,888 US8,962,783 ITALY542,789 BRAZIL5,411,550 QATAR131,432 FRANCE1,165,278 IRELAND58,067 NORWAY18,342 BAHRAIN80,533 ISRAEL310,851 AUSTRALIA27,539 IRAN574,856 INDONESIA392,934 SINGAPORE57,973 ICELAND4,504 CZECHIA268,370 SLOVENIA24,080 GERMANY450,258 BELGIUM321,031 IRAQ455,398 POLAND263,929 SPAIN1,156,498 NETHERLANDS301,597 DENMARK41,412 PHILIPPINES371,630 FINLAND14,970 SWEDEN110,594 THAILAND3,743 SWITZERLAND121,093 ROMANIA212,492 ESTONIA4,428 PORTUGAL121,133 MALAYSIA27,805 AUSTRIA83,267 UK894,690 GREECE31,496 JAPAN97,074