Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US5,416,040+374170,422+72,843,642+4382,401,97617239
Brazil3,229,621105,5642,356,640767,4178318
India2,465,662+6,04948,188+441,753,719+1873663,7558944
Russia912,823+5,06515,498+114722,964+6568174,3612300
South Africa572,86511,270437,617123,978539
Chile380,03410,299353,13116,6041259
Peru507,99625,648348,006134,3421525
Mexico505,751+7,37155,293+627341,507108,9513675
Iran338,825+2,50119,331+169293,811+175325,6833956
Pakistan287,300+6266,153+14265,21515,932774
Saudi Arabia294,5193,303260,39330,8231805
Colombia433,80514,145250,494169,1661493
Turkey245,6355,912228,05711,666647
Italy252,23535,231202,92314,08155
Germany222,2699,281200,80012,188224
Argentina276,0725,362192,43478,2761682
Bangladesh271,881+2,7663,591+34156,623+1752111,667
Iraq164,2775,641117,20841,428592
Qatar114,281190110,9573,13474
Canada121,2349,015107,5534,6662291
Indonesia135,123+2,3076,021+5389,618+206039,484
France209,36530,38883,47295,505379
China84,786+304,63479,46269039
Ecuador98,3436,01078,95713,376355
Kazakhstan101,848+4761,26978,63321,946221
Oman82,743+212557+677,427+1494,759153
Philippines153,660+6,2162,442+1671,405+101879,813389
Belarus69,20359966,1782,426
Israel90,472+650657+666,151+823,664377
Kuwait74,48648966,0997,898118
United Arab Emirates63,212+24635857,193+2325,661283
Egypt96,1085,10756,89034,11141
Panama78,4461,72252,21024,514158
Singapore55,580+832750,7364,817
Guatemala60,2842,29648,3059,6835
Dominican Republic83,1341,39347,94633,795303
Ukraine87,872+1,7322,011+1946,797+58139,064138
Bahrain45,72616742,1803,37940
Ghana41,72522339,4952,0076
Portugal53,5481,77039,17712,60139
Poland55,319+8321,858+1438,362+40115,09979
Japan51,1471,06336,13413,950203
Nigeria48,11696634,30912,8417
Armenia41,299+276814+534,164+2676,321
Bolivia96,459+1,3883,884+5733,72058,85571
Kyrgyzstan41,373+3041,491+433,5926,29024
Switzerland37,671+2681,99132,7002,98026
Romania68,046+1,4152,904+4431,920+37333,222473
Azerbaijan33,91550031,2692,146
Uzbekistan33,561+238218+227,2136,130410
Afghanistan37,431+71,36326,7149,35431
Morocco37,93558426,68710,66431
Serbia28,99866126,117+71522,22078
Algeria37,1871,34126,0049,84244
Ireland26,9291,77423,3641,7916
Venezuela30,36925921,3858,72581
Austria22,876+28272520,499+1531,65219
Moldova29,08787820,2767,933362
Belgium76,191+5449,916+1617,91348,36274
Nepal25,551+59499+417,077+2408,375
Cameroon18,30840115,3202,58730
Kenya28,75446015,10013,19444
Korea, South14,873+10330513,86370514
Czechia19,40139113,5745,43624
Cote d'Ivoire16,88910713,5223,260
Australia22,743+385375+1413,350+3499,01847
Denmark15,379+16562113,216+851,5421
Madagascar13,643+121164+212,011+2311,46889
Ethiopia26,20447911,42814,297193
El Salvador22,314+321595+1110,455+16511,264448
Bulgaria14,0694848,9014,68463
Norway9,851261+48,8577332
Malaysia9,149+201258,828+71964
Bosnia and Herzegovina14,961+253453+68,827+4165,681284
North Macedonia12,217+134530+18,487+2393,200160
Congo (Kinshasa)9,538+392258,421+4689244
Costa Rica26,1292728,41217,44595
West Bank and Gaza15,184+309105+18,369+1886,710335
Senegal11,872+132249+57,615+434,00855
Zambia8,6632467,4011,016
Guinea8,198507,1201,02824
Finland7,700+173337,0503171
Honduras49,042+3851,542+97,03240,46837
Tajikistan7,950636,7411,146
Luxembourg7,3681226,4148321
Sudan12,162+47793+16,325+205,044
Kosovo10,4193416,0584,020201
Gabon8,077515,9202,1069
Mauritania6,6531575,8436533
Paraguay8,389975,5162,77636
Djibouti5,358595,167132
Haiti7,810+291925,1232,495
Croatia6,0501615,07881110
Greece6,3812213,8042,35622
Albania6,9712133,6163,14220
Hungary4,853+406073,590+296566
Thailand3,376+17583,1731451
Maldives5,494212,9202,55312
Nicaragua4,1151282,9131,074
Montenegro3,857732,6801,104
Srilanka2,882112,658+122131
Malawi4,9121532,5502,2094
Cuba3,174892,5255606
Lebanon7,711922,4965,12344
Cabo Verde3,073332,232808
Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,556
Slovenia2,369+371292,027+672133
Mali2,5971251,979493
Estonia2,177+3631,976+11381
Slovakia2,801+62311,944+58266
Zimbabwe4,9901281,9272,935
Eswatini3,525+115631,910+1901,55277
Iceland1,983+7101,861+91121
Suriname2,761401,83089112
Central African Republic4,652611,7282,8632
Somalia3,227931,7281,4062
Lithuania2,352+22811,691+25806
Benin2,014381,681295
Congo (Brazzaville)3,745601,6252,060103
Rwanda2,20081,558634
New Zealand1,602+13221,531491
Sierra Leone1,940691,496375
Tunisia1,847531,3024929
Jordan1,320111,222873
Uruguay1,409371,1801925
South Sudan2,478471,1751,256
Uganda1,353111,141201
Georgia1,306+23171,085+17204
Latvia1,308+1321,078198
Niger1,161691,07517
Guinea-Bissau2,088291,0151,0445
Mozambique2,638191,0151,604
Burkina Faso1,22854997177
Yemen1,847528949370
Cyprus1,305208704155
Chad9497686013
Andorra98153858701
Namibia3,544278482,66914
Sao Tome and Principe8831580860
Togo1,104267912872
Libya6,611+309132778+385,701285
Malta1,276+319762+54505
Jamaica1,071+6147543031
Liberia1,25282738432
San Marino699426570
Diamond Princess71213651484
Angola1,815805771,15820
Taiwan481745024
Vietnam929+1821437+12471
Syria1,3275338588944
Comoros399737913
Mauritius344103340
Burma361+16318+5371
Burundi410131594
Lesotho88425271588
Mongolia2970269281
Gambia1,556432671,246
Eritrea285024837
Cambodia273+10225481
Guyana631222024075
Tanzania509211833057
Trinidad and Tobago4048139257
Bahamas1,089151389361
Brunei14231381
Seychelles12701261
Botswana1,21431201,0911
Barbados144711819
Monaco1444114264
Bhutan128010028
Liechtenstein901872
Antigua and Barbuda93+138371
Papua New Guinea271378190
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines570552
Belize2962322623
Saint Lucia250250
Timor-Leste250241
Grenada240231
Fiji281207
Laos200191
Dominica180180
Saint Kitts and Nevis170170
Holy See120120
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
Netherlands61,2046,16555,03949
Spain355,85628,605327,251617
Sweden83,8525,77678,07631
UK313,79841,347272,45180

TOTAL CASES21,103,111 TOTAL DEATHS758,036 TOTAL RECOVERED13,950,771 CHINA84,786 INDIA2,465,662 US5,416,040 ITALY252,235 BRAZIL3,229,621 QATAR114,281 FRANCE209,365 IRELAND26,929 NORWAY9,851 BAHRAIN45,726 ISRAEL90,472 AUSTRALIA22,743 IRAN338,825 INDONESIA135,123 SINGAPORE55,580 ICELAND1,983 CZECHIA19,401 SLOVENIA2,369 GERMANY222,269 BELGIUM76,191 IRAQ164,277 POLAND55,319 SPAIN355,856 NETHERLANDS61,204 DENMARK15,379 PHILIPPINES153,660 FINLAND7,700 SWEDEN83,852 THAILAND3,376 SWITZERLAND37,671 ROMANIA68,046 ESTONIA2,177 PORTUGAL53,548 MALAYSIA9,149 AUSTRIA22,876 UK313,798 GREECE6,381 JAPAN51,147