Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US5,416,040+374170,422+72,843,642+4382,401,97617239
Brazil3,229,621105,5642,356,640767,4178318
Mexico505,751+7,37155,293+627341,507108,9513675
India2,465,662+6,04948,188+441,753,719+1873663,7558944
UK313,79841,347272,45180
Italy252,23535,231202,92314,08155
France209,36530,38883,47295,505379
Spain355,85628,605327,251617
Peru507,99625,648348,006134,3421525
Iran338,825+2,50119,331+169293,811+175325,6833956
Russia912,823+5,06515,498+114722,964+6568174,3612300
Colombia433,80514,145250,494169,1661493
South Africa572,86511,270437,617123,978539
Chile380,03410,299353,13116,6041259
Belgium76,191+5449,916+1617,91348,36274
Germany222,2699,281200,80012,188224
Canada121,2349,015107,5534,6662291
Netherlands61,2046,16555,03949
Pakistan287,300+6266,153+14265,21515,932774
Indonesia135,123+2,3076,021+5389,618+206039,484
Ecuador98,3436,01078,95713,376355
Turkey245,6355,912228,05711,666647
Sweden83,8525,77678,07631
Iraq164,2775,641117,20841,428592
Argentina276,0725,362192,43478,2761682
Egypt96,1085,10756,89034,11141
China84,786+304,63479,46269039
Bolivia96,459+1,3883,884+5733,72058,85571
Bangladesh271,881+2,7663,591+34156,623+1752111,667
Saudi Arabia294,5193,303260,39330,8231805
Romania68,046+1,4152,904+4431,920+37333,222473
Philippines153,660+6,2162,442+1671,405+101879,813389
Guatemala60,2842,29648,3059,6835
Ukraine87,872+1,7322,011+1946,797+58139,064138
Switzerland37,671+2681,99132,7002,98026
Poland55,319+8321,858+1438,362+40115,09979
Ireland26,9291,77423,3641,7916
Portugal53,5481,77039,17712,60139
Panama78,4461,72252,21024,514158
Honduras49,042+3851,542+97,03240,46837
Kyrgyzstan41,373+3041,491+433,5926,29024
Dominican Republic83,1341,39347,94633,795303
Afghanistan37,431+71,36326,7149,35431
Algeria37,1871,34126,0049,84244
Kazakhstan101,848+4761,26978,63321,946221
Japan51,1471,06336,13413,950203
Nigeria48,11696634,30912,8417
Moldova29,08787820,2767,933362
Armenia41,299+276814+534,164+2676,321
Sudan12,162+47793+16,325+205,044
Austria22,876+28272520,499+1531,65219
Serbia28,99866126,117+71522,22078
Israel90,472+650657+666,151+823,664377
Denmark15,379+16562113,216+851,5421
Hungary4,853+406073,590+296566
Belarus69,20359966,1782,426
El Salvador22,314+321595+1110,455+16511,264448
Morocco37,93558426,68710,66431
Oman82,743+212557+677,427+1494,759153
North Macedonia12,217+134530+18,487+2393,200160
Yemen1,847528949370
Azerbaijan33,91550031,2692,146
Kuwait74,48648966,0997,898118
Bulgaria14,0694848,9014,68463
Ethiopia26,20447911,42814,297193
Kenya28,75446015,10013,19444
Bosnia and Herzegovina14,961+253453+68,827+4165,681284
Cameroon18,30840115,3202,58730
Czechia19,40139113,5745,43624
Australia22,743+385375+1413,350+3499,01847
United Arab Emirates63,212+24635857,193+2325,661283
Kosovo10,4193416,0584,020201
Finland7,700+173337,0503171
Korea, South14,873+10330513,86370514
Costa Rica26,1292728,41217,44595
Norway9,851261+48,8577332
Venezuela30,36925921,3858,72581
Senegal11,872+132249+57,615+434,00855
Zambia8,6632467,4011,016
Congo (Kinshasa)9,538+392258,421+4689244
Ghana41,72522339,4952,0076
Greece6,3812213,8042,35622
Uzbekistan33,561+238218+227,2136,130410
Albania6,9712133,6163,14220
Haiti7,810+291925,1232,495
Qatar114,281190110,9573,13474
Bahrain45,72616742,1803,37940
Madagascar13,643+121164+212,011+2311,46889
Croatia6,0501615,07881110
Mauritania6,6531575,8436533
Malawi4,9121532,5502,2094
Libya6,611+309132778+385,701285
Slovenia2,369+371292,027+672133
Nicaragua4,1151282,9131,074
Zimbabwe4,9901281,9272,935
Malaysia9,149+201258,828+71964
Mali2,5971251,979493
Luxembourg7,3681226,4148321
Cote d'Ivoire16,88910713,5223,260
West Bank and Gaza15,184+309105+18,369+1886,710335
Nepal25,551+59499+417,077+2408,375
Paraguay8,389975,5162,77636
Somalia3,227931,7281,4062
Lebanon7,711922,4965,12344
Cuba3,174892,5255606
Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,556
Liberia1,25282738432
Lithuania2,352+22811,691+25806
Angola1,815805771,15820
Chad9497686013
Montenegro3,857732,6801,104
Niger1,161691,07517
Sierra Leone1,940691,496375
Estonia2,177+3631,976+11381
Eswatini3,525+115631,910+1901,55277
Tajikistan7,950636,7411,146
Central African Republic4,652611,7282,8632
Congo (Brazzaville)3,745601,6252,060103
Djibouti5,358595,167132
Thailand3,376+17583,1731451
Burkina Faso1,22854997177
Andorra98153858701
Syria1,3275338588944
Tunisia1,847531,3024929
Gabon8,077515,9202,1069
Guinea8,198507,1201,02824
South Sudan2,478471,1751,256
Gambia1,556432671,246
San Marino699426570
Suriname2,761401,83089112
Benin2,014381,681295
Uruguay1,409371,1801925
Cabo Verde3,073332,232808
Latvia1,308+1321,078198
Slovakia2,801+62311,944+58266
Guinea-Bissau2,088291,0151,0445
Namibia3,544278482,66914
Singapore55,580+832750,7364,817
Togo1,104267912872
Lesotho88425271588
Guyana631222024075
New Zealand1,602+13221,531491
Maldives5,494212,9202,55312
Tanzania509211833057
Vietnam929+1821437+12471
Cyprus1,305208704155
Mozambique2,638191,0151,604
Georgia1,306+23171,085+17204
Bahamas1,089151389361
Sao Tome and Principe8831580860
Jamaica1,071+6147543031
Diamond Princess71213651484
Jordan1,320111,222873
Srilanka2,882112,658+122131
Uganda1,353111,141201
Iceland1,983+7101,861+91121
Mauritius344103340
Malta1,276+319762+54505
Rwanda2,20081,558634
Trinidad and Tobago4048139257
Barbados144711819
Comoros399737913
Taiwan481745024
Burma361+16318+5371
Monaco1444114264
Antigua and Barbuda93+138371
Botswana1,21431201,0911
Brunei14231381
Papua New Guinea271378190
Belize2962322623
MS Zaandam927
Burundi410131594
Fiji281207
Liechtenstein901872
Western Sahara10181
Bhutan128010028
Cambodia273+10225481
Dominica180180
Eritrea285024837
Grenada240231
Holy See120120
Laos200191
Mongolia2970269281
Saint Kitts and Nevis170170
Saint Lucia250250
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines570552
Seychelles12701261
Timor-Leste250241

TOTAL CASES21,103,111 TOTAL DEATHS758,036 TOTAL RECOVERED13,950,771 CHINA84,786 INDIA2,465,662 US5,416,040 ITALY252,235 BRAZIL3,229,621 QATAR114,281 FRANCE209,365 IRELAND26,929 NORWAY9,851 BAHRAIN45,726 ISRAEL90,472 AUSTRALIA22,743 IRAN338,825 INDONESIA135,123 SINGAPORE55,580 ICELAND1,983 CZECHIA19,401 SLOVENIA2,369 GERMANY222,269 BELGIUM76,191 IRAQ164,277 POLAND55,319 SPAIN355,856 NETHERLANDS61,204 DENMARK15,379 PHILIPPINES153,660 FINLAND7,700 SWEDEN83,852 THAILAND3,376 SWITZERLAND37,671 ROMANIA68,046 ESTONIA2,177 PORTUGAL53,548 MALAYSIA9,149 AUSTRIA22,876 UK313,798 GREECE6,381 JAPAN51,147