Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US24,306,043405,26114,343,6449,557,13828850
Brazil8,456,705209,3507,388,784858,5718318
India10,558,710152,31110,196,885209,5148944
Mexico1,630,258+20,523140,241+1,2191,212,403277,6145174
UK3,357,36188,5901,519,1061,749,6653789
Italy2,368,73381,8001,729,216557,7172520
France2,894,34770,142208,0712,616,1342740
Russia3,568,209+23,58665,566+4812,960,431+23440542,2122300
Iran1,330,411+6,01656,803+861,119,137+5913154,4716016
Spain2,252,16453,3142,198,8502953
Colombia1,891,03448,2561,711,924130,8543482
Germany2,038,64547,1211,657,900333,6245074
Argentina1,791,97945,2951,573,104173,5803578
Peru1,060,56738,770980,00041,7971639
South Africa1,325,65936,8511,083,978204,830546
Poland1,435,582+6,05533,355+1421,181,326+8239220,9011651
Indonesia907,929+11,28725,987+220736,460+9102145,482
Turkey2,380,66523,8322,254,052102,7812265
Ukraine1,160,682+5,99020,802+116865,960+8777273,920177
Belgium677,209+2,12020,396+4446,959609,854352
Canada702,18317,865608,08576,233897
Chile665,49317,435622,32125,7371044
Romania693,644+2,15617,221+57622,414+235654,0091076
Czechia889,159+5,19914,338+67726,409+6565148,4121122
Ecuador230,80814,316193,58122,911462
Netherlands906,95612,965893,991671
Iraq607,58712,935567,89826,754134
Hungary351,828+1,24111,341+77228,615+1290111,872329
Pakistan519,291+2,52110,951+43473,63934,7012373
Sweden523,48610,323513,163365
Philippines500,577+1,8959,895+11465,991+585824,691727
Bolivia185,680+2,0919,596+25142,94833,13671
Portugal539,4168,709402,542128,165638
Switzerland495,2288,675317,600168,953350
Egypt155,5078,527122,29124,68990
Bulgaria211,7368,474156,32646,936340
Morocco458,8657,911433,93717,017616
Bangladesh527,632+5697,906+23472,437+68147,289
Austria393,778+1,2677,082+29369,218+143317,478328
Saudi Arabia364,7536,318356,5411,894321
Tunisia177,2315,616127,85443,761379
Greece148,3705,4419,989132,940323
Guatemala148,5985,220133,7889,5905
Panama296,2694,738236,95454,577233
China88,227+1094,63582,3871,20542
Croatia224,954+3794,616+28216,280+10044,058147
Japan315,9104,380243,97367,557965
Jordan313,5574,137297,24512,175157
Israel543,4993,959455,92983,6111184
Serbia371,2163,73031,536335,950201
Slovakia223,325+5733,474+57168,915+236050,936527
Honduras133,507+1,0953,348+460,05670,103220
Moldova152,6403,245142,6696,726227
Slovenia149,125+5693,180+40122,008+72023,937191
Azerbaijan226,9512,998214,4239,530
Armenia164,586+3512,992+5152,772+1578,822
Georgia247,805+7802,933+17232,993+160811,879
Algeria103,6112,83170,37330,40742
Ireland169,7802,59523,364143,821195
Paraguay121,6482,49596,68722,466187
Lithuania167,516+8362,445+31104,188+14160,883147
Dominican Republic191,3392,432142,03046,877321
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,397245
Kazakhstan168,096+9782,349153,03512,712221
Afghanistan54,062+782,343+445,868+4035,851735
Ethiopia130,7722,029116,04512,698219
Nepal267,322+2661,959+5261,444+4003,919
Lebanon249,1581,866151,08096,212715
Denmark188,1991,747166,36720,085137
Kenya99,0821,72883,32414,03029
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914
Belarus223,5371,573206,67615,288
Oman131,790+5261,512+3124,067+4746,21121
El Salvador50,7841,487+844,7774,520109
Nigeria108,9431,42085,36722,15610
Kyrgyzstan83,109+1231,384+278,9942,73150
Albania67,2161,27040,09025,85639
Korea, South72,340+5201,249+1358,25312,838352
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Venezuela119,3061,101112,6225,583122
Latvia55,664+567978+1741,817+55612,86973
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
Kuwait157,399947150,6785,77448
Australia28,708+1990925,918+81,8812
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
Montenegro55,13674344,8569,53768
Zimbabwe26,88168315,87210,326
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Uzbekistan77,968+6461976,436913158
Finland40,337+23661831,0008,71928
Yemen2,1126121,4198123
Malaysia158,434+3,339601+7120,051+267637,782240
Luxembourg48,76555245,6542,55918
Zambia37,605+1,531546+926,159+105310,900305
Norway58,44551746,61111,31737
Senegal23,028+290515+619,224+1723,28942
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
Cameroon28,01045526,86169446
Angola18,76543116,2252,10921
Mauritania15,99940114,4311,16745
Bahrain97,26835894,0392,87118
Ghana56,98134155,2361,40444
Estonia37,079+390325+526,443+21810,31145
Jamaica14,09632311,6742,09912
Mali7,8233085,5311,984
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698
Malawi11,7853005,9925,4934
Uruguay31,66929823,1368,235115
Belize11,52928110,6505983
Namibia30,19828026,4683,45030
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716
Srilanka52,31325645,171+4256,886
Qatar147,277+188246143,858+2463,17330
Malta15,588+141239+112,596+1362,75318
Haiti10,6812388,9051,538
Mozambique25,86223418,5157,113
Bahamas8,0321756,5251,3328
Guyana6,8511706,1265555
Cyprus28,8111672,05726,58759
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760
Cuba17,50116613,1804,15546
Cote d'Ivoire24,85614123,1041,611
Suriname7,4691416,68963910
Rwanda10,8501407,1933,517
Niger4,1321382,9511,0433
Trinidad and Tobago7,3701316,9233162
Somalia4,7441303,666948
Gambia3,8971273,689811
Cabo Verde12,90111912,13464823
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
Chad2,8551112,107637
Burkina Faso9,0001017,1021,797
Lesotho6,371931,6354,643
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Andorra9,038918,11683115
Tajikistan13,3089013,2180
Equatorial Guinea5,356865,18981
Liberia1,887841,7011022
Guinea14,114+168113,338+1869524
Sierra Leone2,970772,025868
Togo4,272733,763436
Botswana17,3657113,5193,7751
Thailand12,054+374709,0152,9691
Gabon9,899669,65817510
San Marino2,778652,4552589
Central African Republic4,973634,885252
South Sudan3,670633,1814261
Djibouti5,903615,81923
Liechtenstein2,383492,264709
Maldives14,4264913,50587254
Benin3,413463,245122
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,400335
Comoros1,577411,069467
Vietnam1,537351,380122
Iceland5,956295,767160
Singapore59,113+302958,784300
New Zealand2,256+10252,14982
Tanzania509211833057
Sao Tome and Principe1,13017993120
Diamond Princess712136990
Mauritius5471051621
Papua New Guinea834975570
Saint Lucia61183292741
Barbados1,09574935951
Monaco1,19479772107
Taiwan855+47755+493
Antigua and Barbuda1876156251
Eritrea1,87761,073798
Brunei17431683
Burundi1,1852773410
Fiji55+22476
Mongolia1,517+529475686
MS Zaandam9270
Seychelles6962525169
Bhutan8421553288
Grenada13911299
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines478+281111+13662
Western Sahara10181
Cambodia439+3038554
Dominica11001028
Holy See2701512
Laos240222
Saint Kitts and Nevis340322
Solomon Islands170107
Timor-Leste520493

TOTAL CASES95,042,220 TOTAL DEATHS2,032,761 TOTAL RECOVERED67,868,815 CHINA88,227 INDIA10,558,710 US24,306,043 ITALY2,368,733 BRAZIL8,456,705 QATAR147,277 FRANCE2,894,347 IRELAND169,780 NORWAY58,445 BAHRAIN97,268 ISRAEL543,499 AUSTRALIA28,708 IRAN1,330,411 INDONESIA907,929 SINGAPORE59,113 ICELAND5,956 CZECHIA889,159 SLOVENIA149,125 GERMANY2,038,645 BELGIUM677,209 IRAQ607,587 POLAND1,435,582 SPAIN2,252,164 NETHERLANDS906,956 DENMARK188,199 PHILIPPINES500,577 FINLAND40,337 SWEDEN523,486 THAILAND12,054 SWITZERLAND495,228 ROMANIA693,644 ESTONIA37,079 PORTUGAL539,416 MALAYSIA158,434 AUSTRIA393,778 UK3,357,361 GREECE148,370 JAPAN315,910