Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US1,781,112+12,651103,974+644502,1161,175,02217161
UK271,222+2,09538,161+324233,0611559
Italy232,248+51633,229+87152,84446,175475
France186,835+59728,714+5267,80390,3181361
Spain285,644+65827,121+2196,95861,565617
Brazil443,542+4,73026,899+135193,181223,4628318
Belgium58,061+2129,430+4215,68232,949187
Mexico81,400+3,3779,044+44756,63815,718378
Germany182,917+4658,580+10164,10010,237744
Iran146,668+2,8197,677+50114,93124,0602547
Canada89,386+8746,979+10247,44134,9661613
Netherlands46,126+1765,931+2840,195180
India173,458+8,0724,980+26982,468+486,0108944
China82,9954,63478,291704
Turkey162,120+1,1414,489+28125,96331,668662
Russia387,623+8,5724,374+232159,257223,9922300
Sweden36,476+7494,350+844,97127,155289
Peru141,7794,09959,44278,238926
Ecuador38,4713,31318,42516,733220
Switzerland30,828+321,91928,30060932
Ireland24,876+351,645+622,0891,14247
Indonesia25,216+6781,520+246,49217,204
Portugal31,946+3501,383+1418,91111,65266
Pakistan64,028+2,8011,317+5722,30540,406111
Romania18,982+1911,248+1312,8294,905182
Poland23,155+3301,051+1310,69211,412160
Chile90,638+3,695944+5438,59851,0961350
Philippines16,634+1,046942+213,72011,97281
Egypt22,082+1,289879+345,51115,69241
Japan16,68386714,1471,669136
Colombia25,3668226,66517,879136
Ukraine22,811+429679+108,93413,198267
Austria16,655+2766815,34764025
Algeria9,134+137638+85,4223,07434
Bangladesh42,844+2,523582+239,01533,2471
South Africa27,40357714,37012,456128
Denmark11,593+8156810,24078518
Hungary3,841+25517+82,0241,30024
Argentina14,702510+24,7889,404171
Dominican Republic16,531+463488+39,2666,777106
Saudi Arabia81,766+1,581458+1757,01324,295384
Panama12,1313207,3794,43272
Czechia9,180+403196,4982,36319
Finland6,776+33314+15,50096210
Bolivia8,387+619293+137387,3563
Moldova7,896+171288+64,2783,330256
Israel16,987+11528414,7761,92737
Korea, South11,402+5826910,36377015
Nigeria8,9152592,5926,0647
United Arab Emirates31,969+883255+216,371+38915,343767
Afghanistan13,659+623246+111,25912,15419
Serbia11,354+54242+16,5244,5888
Norway8,422+112367,7274598
Sudan4,521+175233+388163,472
Belarus40,764+906224+517,39023,15092
Morocco7,697+542025,2232,2721
Honduras4,752+112196+25194,03713
Kuwait25,184+1,072194+99,27315,717191
Iraq5,873+416185+63,0442,64445
Cameroon5,4361751,9963,26528
Greece2,909+31751,3741,36016
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,435+19151+21,744+2354027
Bulgaria2,485+8136+21,0161,33322
Armenia8,676+460120+73,2975,25910
North Macedonia2,039+25119+31,470+1745022
Malaysia7,732+1031156,2351,3828
Luxembourg4,012+41103,815874
Slovenia1,4731081,35782
Australia7,173+231036,5824884
Croatia2,245103+12,059834
Cuba2,005+22821,7601633
Guatemala4,348+20380+125653,7035
Mali1,226+3273+1669484
Somalia1,828723101,4462
Congo (Kinshasa)2,546+14368365+252,113105
Lithuania1,662+6681,21637817
Estonia1,859+867+11,610182
Chad759+3365444250
Yemen283+565+811207
Niger9556480388
Kenya1,745+12762+44381,2457
Azerbaijan4,989+23058+23,1251,80642
Thailand3,076+11572,9457459
Burkina Faso8475371975
Andorra764+151684294
Tunisia1,071+348946772
Tajikistan3,686+123471,7691,870
Sierra Leone829+1745386398
El Salvador2,278+8442+31,0151,22130
San Marino671+1423442851
Senegal3,429+8141+21,7381,65018
Oman9,820+811402,3967,38431
Kazakhstan9,932+356375,0574,83862
Qatar52,907+1,99336+320,60432,267216
Haiti1,443+12335+1221,386
Nicaragua75935370354
Ghana7,616+313342,4215,16117
Albania1,099+23338512155
Cote d'Ivoire2,641321,3261,283
Kosovo1,047+930794+322311
Slovakia1,520281,338154
Liberia273+427146100
Lebanon1,172+4267054416
Latvia1,064+3247452953
Singapore33,860+6112319,63114,2068
Guinea3,553221,9501,58124
New Zealand1,504221,4811
Uruguay811226541355
Tanzania509211833057
Djibouti2,914201,2411,653
Congo (Brazzaville)571+8419+3161+1439119
Mauritania3461915312
Cyprus942+1177841414
Kyrgyzstan1,662+68161,0885584
Bahrain10,449+397155,700+2094,7349
Gabon2,431146681,74915
Uzbekistan3,468+24142,7287267
Diamond Princess71213651484
Togo42213197212
Equatorial Guinea1,306+263122001,094
Georgia746+8125761586
Sao Tome and Principe4581268378
Bahamas101+11147431
Guyana1501167722
Paraguay917+17114134931
Venezuela1,327+2113021,0144
Costa Rica1,000106463442
Iceland1,805101,7941
Mauritius335+1103223
South Sudan994106978
Srilanka1,558+28107547941
Jamaica56992842762
Jordan730+295072145
Montenegro32493150
Ethiopia968+1378+11977634
Guinea-Bissau1,1958421,145
Malta6168+1514941
Trinidad and Tobago11681080
Barbados9277691
Taiwan442+1742015
Zambia1,05777792711
Burma2066126+2743
Nepal1,212+1706+12061,000
Madagascar698+425+31645299
Maldives1,51351971,3119
Angola7441852
Cabo Verde3904155231
Libya99+224+140552
Malawi2034421571
Monaco9849042
Syria121443+2743
Zimbabwe149428117
Antigua and Barbuda2531931
Benin224+14313685
West Bank and Gaza434+53365663
Belize182160
Brunei141213812
Comoros8722461
Eswatini272+112168+41025
Mozambique234+1284148
MS Zaandam927
Botswana3512014
Burundi4212021
Central African Republic755123731
Gambia251195
Liechtenstein8215526
Suriname12192
Western Sahara9162
Bhutan310625
Cambodia124012221
Dominica160160
Eritrea390390
Fiji180153
Grenada2301854
Holy See120210
Laos19016+23
Lesotho2011
Mongolia179+1804313611
Namibia23+10149
Papua New Guinea8080
Rwanda3490245104
Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
Saint Lucia180180
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2501411
Seychelles110110
Timor-Leste240240
Uganda317069248
Vietnam3270279481

TOTAL CASES5,977,922 TOTAL DEATHS364,566 TOTAL RECOVERED2,631,525 CHINA82,995 INDIA173,458 US1,781,112 ITALY232,248 BRAZIL443,542 QATAR52,907 FRANCE186,835 IRELAND24,876 NORWAY8,422 BAHRAIN10,449 ISRAEL16,987 AUSTRALIA7,173 IRAN146,668 INDONESIA25,216 SINGAPORE33,860 ICELAND1,805 CZECHIA9,180 SLOVENIA1,473 GERMANY182,917 BELGIUM58,061 IRAQ5,873 POLAND23,155 SPAIN285,644 NETHERLANDS46,126 DENMARK11,593 PHILIPPINES16,634 FINLAND6,776 SWEDEN36,476 THAILAND3,076 SWITZERLAND30,828 ROMANIA18,982 ESTONIA1,859 PORTUGAL31,946 MALAYSIA7,732 AUSTRIA16,655 UK271,222 GREECE2,909 JAPAN16,683