Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US8,962,783231,0455,833,8242,897,91416611
Brazil5,411,550157,4514,865,930388,1698318
India7,945,888119,5357,198,715627,6388944
Mexico895,326+4,16689,171+247655,118151,0372781
UK894,69044,998849,692743
Italy542,78937,479268,626236,6841284
Spain1,156,49835,0311,121,4672163
France1,165,27835,018111,3471,018,9132770
Peru890,57434,197810,99545,3821070
Iran574,85632,953459,25082,6534982
Colombia1,025,05230,348924,04470,6602365
Argentina1,102,30129,301909,586163,4145038
Russia1,531,22426,2691,146,096358,8592300
South Africa716,75919,008646,72151,030546
Chile503,59814,003479,8779,718730
Indonesia392,93413,411317,67261,851
Ecuador162,17812,573141,7597,846370
Belgium321,03110,81023,087287,134757
Iraq455,39810,671384,59360,134400
Germany450,25810,182321,600118,4761362
Canada220,2139,973184,30625,934232
Turkey363,9999,874316,00838,1171780
Bolivia140,952+998,658+13109,22823,06671
Netherlands301,5977,072294,525533
Philippines371,6307,039328,25836,3331562
Pakistan328,6026,739311,07510,788559
Romania212,4926,470151,81154,211823
Ukraine348,9246,464142,537199,923177
Egypt106,7076,21198,9811,51541
Sweden110,5945,933104,66139
Bangladesh400,2515,818316,60077,833
Saudi Arabia345,2325,313331,6918,228784
China85,826+164,63480,9282644
Poland263,9294,483115,302144,144999
Guatemala104,8943,65194,5306,7135
Morocco199,7453,373165,92230,450764
Panama129,7512,638105,71021,403128
Honduras93,966+7522,633+1038,53652,79726
Israel310,8512,453294,85413,544496
Czechia268,3702,365103,220162,785828
Portugal121,1332,34369,95648,834240
Dominican Republic124,8432,225103,08119,537181
Switzerland121,0932,11161,70057,282142
Algeria56,4191,92239,27315,22429
Ireland58,0671,88523,36432,81838
Kazakhstan110,684+1421,796105,6753,213221
Japan97,0741,71889,7095,647162
Moldova71,8111,70052,73017,381802
Afghanistan40,9371,51834,1505,26993
Hungary61,5631,47216,49143,600233
Ethiopia93,7071,43748,15044,120314
Paraguay60,1091,33340,24718,529121
Costa Rica104,4601,31263,70939,439206
Armenia78,8101,19651,16226,452
Oman113,3541,19099,66812,496182
Bulgaria40,1321,13618,65020,346149
Kyrgyzstan56,1701,13447,8437,19324
Nigeria62,1111,13257,5713,4087
Burma44,774+9861,095+2924,920+121218,759937
Bosnia and Herzegovina40,893+1,1351,086+1126,459+9113,348667
Austria83,26799259,03623,239188
Tunisia52,3999835,03246,384213
Belarus93,70796183,7488,998
El Salvador32,92595328,5823,39047
Kenya49,99792034,42914,64818
North Macedonia26,954+560919+2218,627+1977,408370
Australia27,539+1290525,2061,428
Nepal159,830862115,67543,293
Sudan13,7478376,7646,146
Libya56,013+1,639795+530,731+76624,4871224
Serbia39,82779331,5367,49839
Venezuela90,04777784,4444,826117
Kuwait122,317749113,3918,177122
Denmark41,41270832,2378,46717
Azerbaijan50,48667941,4108,397
Kosovo17,943+186663+215,083+542,197109
Jordan55,0556247,50846,92355
Yemen2,0605991,360101
Greece31,4965819,98920,92695
Lebanon72,18657935,54536,062242
Uzbekistan65,66755262,8762,239252
Albania19,44548010,7058,26020
United Arab Emirates125,123+1,359477+2118,931+20375,715285
Korea, South26,043+88460+323,9811,60252
Croatia37,20845225,83710,91965
West Bank and Gaza50,442+453448+543,592+3606,402320
Cameroon21,79342620,1171,25061
Finland14,9703549,8004,81610
Zambia16,20034815,445407
Senegal15,56532214,3169276
Bahrain80,53331677,1323,08524
Ghana47,77531646,9714889
Congo (Kinshasa)11,14330510,46737118
Norway18,34227911,8636,2007
Angola9,6442703,5305,84445
Montenegro16,90927013,0163,62326
Syria5,408+49269+21,753+313,386169
Slovenia24,0802518,58215,24782
Madagascar16,96824416,30142316
Zimbabwe8,3032427,797264
Malaysia27,80523617,8259,74494
Haiti9,0262327,3731,421
Qatar131,432230128,3432,85937
Georgia30,30321511,37018,718
Jamaica8,7491924,3034,2544
Malawi5,8941835,2944174
Slovakia45,15516510,13034,86086
Mauritania7,6771637,3871273
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054
Luxembourg14,3991479,5704,68212
Lithuania10,9491364,1666,64726
Mali3,4991332,664702
Namibia12,67513310,8131,7293
Bahamas6,4101323,9482,3308
Cuba6,5951286,0294385
Cote d'Ivoire20,48612220,212152
Gambia3,6651192,660886
Guyana4,0261193,00989815
Eswatini5,854+71165,502+1123611
Suriname5,1801105,037335
Trinidad and Tobago5,5351064,1261,30314
Somalia3,9411043,185652
Uganda11,5571017,3514,105
Chad1,441961,27768
Cabo Verde8,423947,45587423
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Mozambique12,161889,2542,819
Equatorial Guinea5,079834,962341
Liberia1,416821,278562
Tajikistan10,819819,951787
Sierra Leone2,346741,787485
Estonia4,428733,5058504
Andorra4,325722,9571,29622
Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024
Niger1,215691,129179
Burkina Faso2,459672,164228
Central African Republic4,863621,9242,8772
Djibouti5,541615,40971
Latvia4,757601,3573,34010
Thailand3,743593,5431411
South Sudan2,883561,2901,537
Gabon8,937548,5483353
Uruguay2,872542,41140711
Malta5,578533,6301,895
Togo2,204531,608543
Belize3,145501,9611,1341
Lesotho1,94343975925
San Marino85242716943
Benin2,557412,330186
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445
Maldives11,5323710,56393212
Vietnam1,169351,06173
Rwanda5,073344,848191
Singapore57,9732857,87966
Cyprus3,636251,8821,7292
New Zealand1,941+1251,84868
Botswana6,283214,4381,8241
Tanzania509211833057
Srilanka8,413163,9334,464
Sao Tome and Principe9411590224
Diamond Princess71213659404
Iceland4,504113,4631,0303
Mauritius4391038940
Barbados233721016
Comoros517749416
Papua New Guinea588754635
Taiwan550749746
Antigua and Barbuda124310813
Brunei14831432
Fiji332301
Monaco3102250585
MS Zaandam927
Burundi557151145
Liechtenstein40212101918
Western Sahara10181
Bhutan342030735
Cambodia28702834
Dominica380299
Eritrea461040556
Grenada280244
Holy See2701512
Laos240222
Mongolia3390312271
Saint Kitts and Nevis190190
Saint Lucia6302736
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines730667
Seychelles15301494
Solomon Islands4040
Timor-Leste290281

TOTAL CASES43,775,813 TOTAL DEATHS1,164,509 TOTAL RECOVERED32,179,287 CHINA85,826 INDIA7,945,888 US8,962,783 ITALY542,789 BRAZIL5,411,550 QATAR131,432 FRANCE1,165,278 IRELAND58,067 NORWAY18,342 BAHRAIN80,533 ISRAEL310,851 AUSTRALIA27,539 IRAN574,856 INDONESIA392,934 SINGAPORE57,973 ICELAND4,504 CZECHIA268,370 SLOVENIA24,080 GERMANY450,258 BELGIUM321,031 IRAQ455,398 POLAND263,929 SPAIN1,156,498 NETHERLANDS301,597 DENMARK41,412 PHILIPPINES371,630 FINLAND14,970 SWEDEN110,594 THAILAND3,743 SWITZERLAND121,093 ROMANIA212,492 ESTONIA4,428 PORTUGAL121,133 MALAYSIA27,805 AUSTRIA83,267 UK894,690 GREECE31,496 JAPAN97,074