Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US4,999,746+26,178162,098+4972,551,453+99942,286,19518426
Brazil2,873,304+10,54397,692+2742,020,637754,9758318
India2,025,338+62,09941,634+8951,377,384+48358606,3208944
Russia871,894+5,26714,606+116676,357180,9312300
South Africa529,8779,298377,266143,313539
Mexico456,100+6,13949,698+829304,708101,6943951
Peru447,62420,228306,430120,9661419
Chile366,671+1,9489,889+97340,168+187716,6141358
Spain354,530+1,68328,500+1326,030617
Colombia345,71411,624186,317147,7731493
Iran320,117+2,63417,976+174277,46324,6784156
UK308,134+95046,413+49261,72173
Saudi Arabia284,226+1,4023,055+35247,089+177534,0821915
Pakistan281,863+7276,035+21256,05819,770809
Bangladesh249,651+2,9773,306+39143,824102,521
Italy249,204+40135,187+6201,323+34712,69442
Turkey237,265+1,1535,798+14220,546+104010,921580
Argentina220,6824,135+2999,852+2904116,6951150
Germany215,100+9969,249+4196,200+1009,651270
France195,633+1,60430,312+782,16683,155384
Iraq140,603+3,0475,161+67101,025+258334,417517
Philippines119,460+3,5612,150+2866,83750,473239
Indonesia118,753+1,8825,521+6975,64537,587
Canada118,417+2308,963+1102,947+1596,5072263
Qatar112,092+287178108,8313,08377
Kazakhstan95,942+1,0601,05868,87126,013221
Egypt94,8754,93047,18242,76341
Ecuador88,8665,84771,16811,851378
Bolivia85,141+1,7803,385+6526,43755,31971
China84,528+374,63479,05783734
Sweden81,967+635,766+576,20138
Oman80,713+427492+470,9109,311177
Israel79,275+1,356576+1153,412+5025,287358
Ukraine76,808+1,3181,819+3142,52432,465158
Dominican Republic76,536+8761,246+2440,539+41734,751317
Belgium71,158+5109,859+717,66143,63861
Panama70,2311,55344,79223,886161
Kuwait70,045+620469+161,6107,966127
Belarus68,503+127580+363,7564,167
United Arab Emirates61,352+18935155,090+2275,911295
Romania57,895+1,3452,566+4528,99226,337458
Netherlands56,982+6016,15350,82937
Singapore54,555+3012748,031+2636,497
Guatemala54,339+8302,119+4742,070+87110,1505
Portugal52,061+2131,743+337,840+27512,47842
Poland49,515+7261,774+1835,64212,09972
Honduras45,098+7991,423+236,11637,55952
Nigeria44,89092732,16511,7987
Bahrain42,514156+239,5762,78239
Japan41,1291,02228,02812,079104
Armenia39,819+233772+231,5567,491
Ghana39,642+56719936,3843,0597
Kyrgyzstan38,659+5491,447+930,0997,11324
Afghanistan36,896+671,298+425,8409,75831
Switzerland36,108+1811,985+131,6002,52323
Algeria33,626+5711,273+1223,238+4369,11557
Azerbaijan33,247+144479+329,275+4353,49366
Morocco29,644+1,144449+1420,553+5598,64231
Uzbekistan28,315+522175+419,291+5088,849228
Serbia27,332+299621+714,04712,664120
Moldova26,628+406828+518,676+5097,124362
Ireland26,3031,76323,3641,1765
Kenya24,411+538399+810,444+51413,56844
Venezuela22,29919512,1469,95842
Nepal21,750+36065+515,3896,296
Austria21,696+13071919,5961,38125
Ethiopia20,900+564365+99,027+42911,508185
Costa Rica20,4171916,85113,375100
Australia19,890+446255+810,9418,69452
El Salvador19,126+425513+159,236+799,377509
Cameroon17,71839115,3202,00730
Czechia17,648+119389+112,196+2875,06317
Cote d'Ivoire16,34910312,1914,055
Korea, South14,499+4330213,50169618
Denmark14,306+121617+112,7879022
Bosnia and Herzegovina12,856+394373+116,592+2335,891294
West Bank and Gaza12,770+22986+26,419+10296,265313
Bulgaria12,7174247,1545,13944
Madagascar12,526+304134+710,1482,24488
Sudan11,7807636,1944,823
North Macedonia11,202+74505+57,108+1363,589179
Senegal10,715+177223+57,1013,39133
Norway9,444+352568,8573313
Kosovo9,274+225296+405,190+2013,788189
Congo (Kinshasa)9,178+452157,727+3031,23661
Malaysia9,038+151258,7132002
Gabon7,787515,6092,12711
Tajikistan7,665+4062+16,443+441,160
Guinea7,575496,63289424
Haiti7,544+121714,8322,541
Finland7,532+203316,980221
Zambia7,164+142199+235,786+1191,179
Luxembourg7,073+66119+15,750+1271,2049
Mauritania6,4441575,2919963
Paraguay6,060614,8391,16018
Albania6,016+127188+63,155+322,67323
Lebanon5,672+25570+21,974+943,62846
Croatia5,404+28155+14,6885617
Djibouti5,330595,057214
Greece5,123+1492101,3743,53914
Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,556
Maldives4,680+86192,725+191,93612
Central African Republic4,620+2591,641+12,9202
Hungary4,597+33600+13,4635348
Malawi4,4261362,0782,2124
Zimbabwe4,339+11884+31,2642,991
Libya4,224+16196+3633+83,495174
Nicaragua3,9021232,913866
Congo (Brazzaville)3,546581,5891,89994
Montenegro3,411572,0321,322
Thailand3,330+2583,1481241
Somalia3,227931,7281,4062
Eswatini2,856+1849+41,258+51,54977
Srilanka2,839112,541+42871
Cuba2,775+49882,409+132784
Cabo Verde2,689271,955707
Namibia2,652+11215+3563+72,07424
Mali2,5461241,950472
Slovakia2,480+63291,8246272
South Sudan2,450+13471,1751,228
Slovenia2,223+15125+11,9091892
Lithuania2,171+24811,6564346
Estonia2,124+11631,954107
Mozambique2,120+4115795+171,310
Rwanda2,10451,237862
Suriname2,050271,32769613
Guinea-Bissau2,032279441,0615
Benin1,936381,6002981
Iceland1,930+4101,82595
Sierra Leone1,877+17671,427+26383
Yemen1,763508894361
Tunisia1,601511,2333179
New Zealand1,569221,52423
Angola1,3956250682720
Uruguay1,309371,0652073
Latvia1,275+18321,070173
Jordan1,232+1111,171+11503
Liberia1,224+378705+6441
Uganda1,223+1051,102116
Cyprus1,208+1319856333
Georgia1,206+917987202
Burkina Faso1,158+554961+14143
Niger1,152691,05726
Togo1,001216902902
Malta946+209670267
Andorra944+552828+3641
Chad9397583529
Gambia935+13616136783
Jamaica928+812745171
Syria892+4546283+1556328
Sao Tome and Principe8781579568
Botswana8042637391
Bahamas75114916461
Vietnam747+3010+2392345
Lesotho742+1623+2175544
Diamond Princess71213651484
San Marino699426570
Guyana509221892981
Tanzania509211833057
Taiwan477+1744327
Burundi395130490
Comoros388734041
Burma356+16302482
Mauritius344103340
Mongolia2930260331
Eritrea282022557
Cambodia2430210331
Trinidad and Tobago207+8813564
Papua New Guinea163+103+153+9107
Brunei14131380
Barbados133710026
Seychelles12601242
Monaco1254105162
Bhutan10509312
Antigua and Barbuda92376131
Liechtenstein891853
Belize86+14231532
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5604610
Fiji271188
Saint Lucia250241
Timor-Leste250241
Grenada240231
Laos200191
Dominica180180
Saint Kitts and Nevis170161
Holy See120120
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927

TOTAL CASES19,125,425 TOTAL DEATHS714,014 TOTAL RECOVERED12,271,361 CHINA84,528 INDIA2,025,338 US4,999,746 ITALY249,204 BRAZIL2,873,304 QATAR112,092 FRANCE195,633 IRELAND26,303 NORWAY9,444 BAHRAIN42,514 ISRAEL79,275 AUSTRALIA19,890 IRAN320,117 INDONESIA118,753 SINGAPORE54,555 ICELAND1,930 CZECHIA17,648 SLOVENIA2,223 GERMANY215,100 BELGIUM71,158 IRAQ140,603 POLAND49,515 SPAIN354,530 NETHERLANDS56,982 DENMARK14,306 PHILIPPINES119,460 FINLAND7,532 SWEDEN81,967 THAILAND3,330 SWITZERLAND36,108 ROMANIA57,895 ESTONIA2,124 PORTUGAL52,061 MALAYSIA9,038 AUSTRIA21,696 UK308,134 GREECE5,123 JAPAN41,129