Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US1,924,189+138110,179+6712,2521,101,75817083
Brazil615,87034,039274,997306,8348318
Russia449,834+8,7265,528+144212,680231,6262300
Spain287,74027,133260,607617
UK281,66139,904241,757604
Italy234,01333,689161,89538,429338
India227,273+5606,367+4109,462111,4448944
Germany184,9238,736168,5007,687600
Peru183,1985,03176,228101,9391005
Turkey167,4104,630131,77831,002602
Iran167,156+2,8868,134+63129,741+225629,2812573
France152,44429,06569,97653,4031163
Chile118,2921,35695,63121,3051496
Mexico105,680+4,44212,545+81675,44817,687378
Canada93,7267,63751,73934,3501727
Saudi Arabia93,15761168,96523,5811321
Pakistan89,249+3,9851,838+6831,19856,213111
China83,027+54,63478,327662
Qatar65,495+1,75449+440,93524,511238
Bangladesh60,391+2,828811+3012,80446,7761
Belgium58,907+1409,566+1816,11233,229137
Netherlands46,9425,99040,952113
Belarus46,868+887259+622,06624,54392
Sweden41,8834,56237,3212143
Ecuador40,9663,48620,01917,461252
South Africa40,79284821,31118,633208
Singapore37,183+2612423,90413,2555
United Arab Emirates36,359+571270+119,153+42716,936846
Colombia35,1201,08712,92121,112335
Portugal33,5921,45520,32311,81458
Switzerland30,936+231,92128,60041529
Kuwait29,92123617,22312,462184
Egypt29,7671,1267,75620,88541
Indonesia29,521+7031,770+499,44318,308
Ukraine25,964+553762+1511,37213,830298
Poland25,177+1291,127+1012,41011,640160
Ireland25,1421,66422,69878036
Philippines20,626+244987+34,33015,30982
Argentina20,1976085,99313,596274
Romania20,103+1961,308+314,1454,650152
Afghanistan18,969+915309+91,76216,89819
Dominican Republic18,31952011,4746,325110
Israel17,562+6729115,0262,24530
Japan17,01890314,8671,248102
Austria16,843+38672+215,74242920
Oman15,086+77072+53,45111,56360
Panama15,0443639,6195,06275
Bahrain13,733+43722+18,471+7435,24011
Kazakhstan12,312+245526,6965,56462
Bolivia12,245+607415+151,65810,1723
Armenia11,817+596183+73,5138,12110
Denmark11,81158210,62060917
Korea, South11,668+3927310,50688915
Serbia11,5712466,9104,41515
Nigeria11,5163233,5357,6587
Algeria9,8316816,2972,85332
Czechia9,4943266,8092,35912
Moldova9,018317+25,2403,461274
Ghana8,885383,1895,6583
Iraq8,8402714,3384,23150
Norway8,5042388,1381286
Malaysia8,266+19116+16,6101,5406
Morocco8,030+272087,21560715
Cameroon7,392+603205+24,5752,61228
Australia7,251+111026,683+24662
Finland6,941+303225,8008198
Azerbaijan6,522783,7372,70742
Guatemala6,154+394158+159795,0175
Honduras5,880+190243+96484,98913
Sudan5,7143331,8253,556
Tajikistan4,289482,4011,840
Senegal4,155+134452,2761,83415
Djibouti4,054261,6852,343
Luxembourg4,0271103,874433
Guinea3,991232,5121,45624
Hungary3,970+16542+32,2451,18321
Uzbekistan3,965+26163,08786210
Congo (Kinshasa)3,495+16975+3492+102,928146
Cote d'Ivoire3,262351,5841,643
Thailand3,102+1582,971731
Gabon2,955218182,11615
Greece2,9521801,3741,3989
Nepal2,912+27811+13332,568
El Salvador2,849+6853+21,2491,54758
Haiti2,64050242,566
Bulgaria2,627+341591,3901,0788
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,551+161571,939+2945522
North Macedonia2,492+101145+41,605+1074237
Kenya2,340785921,6707
Croatia2,2471032,105393
Somalia2,204794181,7072
Cuba2,119831,8391974
Venezuela2,087203341,733
Kyrgyzstan1,936+3722+21,3405745
Estonia1,910+20691,667174
Maldives1,87276481,2179
Iceland1,806101,7942
Srilanka1,797118589281
Lithuania1,694+7711,30232117
Ethiopia1,636182501,36816
Slovakia1,526281,379119
New Zealand1,504221,4811
Slovenia1,479+21091,35911
Mali1,46185806570
Guinea-Bissau1,3398531,278
Equatorial Guinea1,306122001,094
Lebanon1,306287315474
Central African Republic1,2884231,261
Albania1,212+15339102695
Costa Rica1,194106874975
Kosovo1,142+7830871+4224112
Nicaragua1,11846370702
Zambia1,08979121701
Tunisia1,08749969691
Paraguay1,086115115642
Latvia1,085+3257812793
South Sudan994106978
Madagascar975+1872017679
Niger9636586038
Cyprus958178071344
Sierra Leone91447491376
Burkina Faso8855376072
Andorra85251738637
Uruguay832237091004
Chad82866633129
Georgia805+4136501426
Mauritania7843965680
Jordan76595661905
Diamond Princess71213651484
San Marino678424082281
Malta625+39583+733
Congo (Brazzaville)6112017941220
Jamaica591103682131
Uganda557+35082475
Tanzania509211833057
Cabo Verde5025239258
Sao Tome and Principe4851268405
Togo46513239213
West Bank and Gaza457+63372824
Yemen45310317333
Taiwan44374297
Rwanda4102280128
Malawi3934513381
Mozambique3522114236
Mauritius335103223
Vietnam3280307211
Montenegro32493150
Liberia32128175118
Eswatini295+13201+3914
Benin2613151107
Zimbabwe237431202
Burma233+16145+2824
Libya196+145521396
Mongolia191+507012115
Guyana1531277643
Brunei141213811
Comoros13225575
Cambodia125012321
Syria123653+3643
Trinidad and Tobago11781081
Bahamas1021155362
Monaco9949231
Barbados9278141
Angola86418641
Liechtenstein8215526
Suriname821972
Burundi6313329
Bhutan48+101137
Botswana4012316
Eritrea390390
Antigua and Barbuda2632031
Gambia261205
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2601511
Namibia250169
Timor-Leste240240
Grenada2301852
Laos19018+21
Saint Lucia190181
Belize182160
Dominica180162
Fiji180180
Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
Holy See120210
Seychelles110110
MS Zaandam927
Western Sahara9162
Papua New Guinea8080
Lesotho4022

TOTAL CASES6,727,231 TOTAL DEATHS393,617 TOTAL RECOVERED3,269,829 CHINA83,027 INDIA227,273 US1,924,189 ITALY234,013 BRAZIL615,870 QATAR65,495 FRANCE152,444 IRELAND25,142 NORWAY8,504 BAHRAIN13,733 ISRAEL17,562 AUSTRALIA7,251 IRAN167,156 INDONESIA29,521 SINGAPORE37,183 ICELAND1,806 CZECHIA9,494 SLOVENIA1,479 GERMANY184,923 BELGIUM58,907 IRAQ8,840 POLAND25,177 SPAIN287,740 NETHERLANDS46,942 DENMARK11,811 PHILIPPINES20,626 FINLAND6,941 SWEDEN41,883 THAILAND3,102 SWITZERLAND30,936 ROMANIA20,103 ESTONIA1,910 PORTUGAL33,592 MALAYSIA8,266 AUSTRIA16,843 UK281,661 GREECE2,952 JAPAN17,018