Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US24,075,409+223,033401,437+3,38314,208,896+890169,465,07629195
India10,542,068+13,560152,094+14010,176,506+611213,4688944
Brazil8,394,253+68,138208,291+1,1317,361,379+21676824,5838318
Russia3,520,531+24,71564,495+5552,909,680546,3562300
UK3,316,019+55,76187,295+1,2801,503,654+966871,725,0703672
France2,872,941+21,27169,949+399208,0712,594,9212740
Turkey2,373,115+8,31423,664+1692,246,047103,4042311
Italy2,352,423+16,14681,325+4771,713,030558,0682522
Spain2,252,164+40,19753,314+2352,198,8502953
Germany2,023,779+19,76846,537+1,0451,641,200336,0425074
Colombia1,870,179+21,07847,868+3771,698,457+14622123,8543482
Argentina1,783,047+12,33245,227+1021,561,963+12473175,8573578
Mexico1,588,369+16,468137,916+9991,185,621264,8325270
Poland1,422,320+7,79532,844+3861,164,650224,8261628
Iran1,318,295+6,48556,621+831,107,011154,6634415
South Africa1,311,686+14,88036,467+6151,062,690+12950212,529546
Ukraine1,146,963+8,19920,542+166847,391279,030177
Peru1,048,66238,564976,20233,8961550
Netherlands901,696+6,00912,868+94888,828690
Indonesia882,418+12,81825,484+238718,696138,238
Czechia874,605+8,03214,029+93717,569143,0071109
Canada695,707+6,81617,729+191601,911+193876,067874
Romania688,270+3,35317,098+63618,67352,4991091
Belgium672,886+2,63720,294+4446,417606,175346
Chile661,180+4,46817,369+75617,37226,4391025
Iraq606,991+80512,932+10565,88928,170120
Israel535,049+5,2353,910+40453,35877,7811135
Portugal528,469+10,6638,543+159394,065125,861622
Bangladesh526,485+7627,862+13471,12347,500
Sweden523,48610,323+34513,163365
Pakistan514,338+2,41710,863+45469,30634,1692294
Philippines496,646+2,0489,876+137459,73727,033727
Switzerland495,228+2,3968,646+60317,600168,982355
Morocco457,625+1,2917,888+34432,57617,161602
Austria390,788+1,5286,987+66365,21418,587337
Serbia369,823+1,7513,708+2131,536334,579196
Saudi Arabia364,613+1736,313+3356,3821,918310
Hungary349,149+1,51311,177+111225,021112,951337
Jordan312,851+8084,121+14295,70513,025158
Japan309,214+6,5914,315+82238,46766,432934
Panama291,2854,651230,70255,932237
Nepal266,816+2701,948+5260,5674,301
Georgia245,789+1,1772,893+26229,19613,700
Lebanon243,286+6,1541,825+44147,74693,715681
Ecuador226,866+86414,273+27193,58119,012452
Azerbaijan226,549+3492,983+12213,7739,793
Croatia223,812+7154,550+33214,6094,653160
Belarus221,604+1,9411,564+10204,50015,540
Slovakia220,707+2,7293,362+102163,32354,022530
Bulgaria211,503+5528,457+61156,030+566047,016343
Dominican Republic188,969+1,4822,432+4140,93145,606317
Denmark187,320+6591,720+17165,16620,434129
Costa Rica184,187+9452,416+15141,374+80140,397245
Bolivia181,016+2,1989,530+37141,73629,75071
Tunisia175,065+4,1705,528+50125,635+102543,902369
Ireland166,548+3,4912,536+4823,364140,648187
Kazakhstan166,146+8352,349151,83811,959221
Lithuania165,560+1,1492,376+30100,49562,689147
Armenia163,972+3962,974+11152,3208,678
Kuwait156,964+530947+1150,3295,68848
Egypt154,620+8798,473+52121,792+72024,35590
Moldova152,263+5763,228+17141,9757,060224
Malaysia151,066+3,211586+8115,22735,253204
Greece147,860+5775,421+349,989132,450319
Guatemala147,560+6235,177+26133,217+1359,1665
Slovenia146,956+1,4783,121+28120,89422,941196
Qatar146,885+196246143,4353,20428
Honduras131,963+9543,335+1559,96368,665220
Oman131,2641,509123,5936,16221
Ethiopia130,326+4042,023+15115,428+67912,875223
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
Paraguay120,789+1,1492,479+1395,815+83222,495187
Venezuela118,4151,090111,9995,326104
Nigeria107,345+1,8671,413+884,535+70521,39710
Algeria103,381+2542,827+570,188+19630,36642
Kenya98,859+1661,726+382,19514,93829
Bahrain97,020+208357+193,726+3972,93718
China87,988+1444,63582,3521,00126
Kyrgyzstan82,857+1341,381+378,7152,76150
Uzbekistan77,845+68619+176,335891158
Korea, South71,241+5131,217+2256,53613,488374
Albania66,635+6411,265+439,62525,74539
Singapore59,059+302958,771259
Norway58,202+466517+646,61111,07447
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
Ghana56,98134155,2361,40444
Montenegro54,730+414741+144,3889,60168
Latvia54,066+1,084935+1540,97112,16073
Afghanistan53,938+1072,336+1245,4346,168713
Srilanka51,594+695255+444,2597,080
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
El Salvador50,1571,469+1044,3044,384106
Luxembourg48,630+144549+445,6542,42721
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Finland39,911+318618+231,0008,29328
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698
Estonia36,096+476316+525,55310,22745
Zambia34,278+1,478527+1324,1059,646293
Uruguay30,946+957291+1122,423+7388,232116
Namibia29,889+319280+526,254+4093,35530
Australia28,665+790925,8801,8761
Cyprus28,609+2441662,05726,38657
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
Cameroon27,33645124,8921,99346
Zimbabwe26,109+741666+3015,414+70010,029
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914
Mozambique25,004+735216+518,371+196,417
Cote d'Ivoire24,856+278141+123,104+2481,611
Senegal22,396+218506+1018,9082,98234
Angola18,679+66428+316,120+1122,13121
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Botswana17,3657113,5193,7751
Cuba17,096+547162+212,9423,99240
Mauritania15,963+70400+414,318+961,24545
Malta15,272+193236+112,3932,64318
Maldives14,375+504913,47485254
Guinea14,065+148113,31866624
Jamaica13,992+77323+111,6302,0398
Tajikistan13,3089013,2180
Cabo Verde12,776+112118+312,054+6560423
Belize11,529+73281+110,650+95983
Thailand11,450+188698,2883,0931
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Haiti10,6352388,9031,494
Rwanda10,573+257138+57,028+543,407
Malawi10,494+503285+105,9054,3044
Gabon9,899+80669,658+6117510
Andorra8,946+78888,11674215
Burkina Faso8,882+73977,027+1501,758
Bahamas8,021+101756,5071,33911
Mali7,800+41308+35,478+642,014
Suriname7,409+1091396,621+7864911
Trinidad and Tobago7,343+231306,913+173002
Guyana6,805+601706,083+155524
Lesotho6,371+1593+41,6354,643
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760
Iceland5,956+8295,767160
Djibouti5,903+3615,81626
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
Equatorial Guinea5,316865,16961
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Central African Republic4,973634,885252
Somalia4,7441303,666948
Togo4,220+55733,731+27416
Niger4,105+47138+12,862+1121,1053
Gambia3,8931263,689781
South Sudan3,670633,1814261
Benin3,413463,222145
Sierra Leone2,959+26772,025857
Chad2,807+34111+12,080+7616
San Marino2,767+29652,4302729
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,400335
Liechtenstein2,378+3492,264659
New Zealand2,246+18252,14576
Yemen2,111+16121,4198023
Liberia1,882+4841,701972
Eritrea1,877+7261,073798
Vietnam1,536+5351,380121
Mongolia1,491+12290958014
Comoros1,469+66381,028+17403
Monaco1,169+247962+152009
Burundi1,150+472773375
Sao Tome and Principe1,125+617993115
Barbados1,03674935361
Taiwan843+1774195
Bhutan837+31533303
Papua New Guinea834+1975570
Diamond Princess712136990
Seychelles656+291460195
Saint Lucia576+336329+82411
Mauritius5471051621
Tanzania509211833057
Cambodia426+15038145
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines388+4801062822
Antigua and Barbuda1846156221
Brunei17431683
Grenada139+71129+69
Dominica10901018
Fiji532474
Timor-Leste510456
Saint Kitts and Nevis340313
Holy See2701512
Laos240222
Solomon Islands170107
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam9270

TOTAL CASES94,245,418 TOTAL DEATHS2,016,069 TOTAL RECOVERED67,299,090 CHINA87,988 INDIA10,542,068 US24,075,409 ITALY2,352,423 BRAZIL8,394,253 QATAR146,885 FRANCE2,872,941 IRELAND166,548 NORWAY58,202 BAHRAIN97,020 ISRAEL535,049 AUSTRALIA28,665 IRAN1,318,295 INDONESIA882,418 SINGAPORE59,059 ICELAND5,956 CZECHIA874,605 SLOVENIA146,956 GERMANY2,023,779 BELGIUM672,886 IRAQ606,991 POLAND1,422,320 SPAIN2,252,164 NETHERLANDS901,696 DENMARK187,320 PHILIPPINES496,646 FINLAND39,911 SWEDEN523,486 THAILAND11,450 SWITZERLAND495,228 ROMANIA688,270 ESTONIA36,096 PORTUGAL528,469 MALAYSIA151,066 AUSTRIA390,788 UK3,316,019 GREECE147,860 JAPAN309,214