Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US8,827,932230,0685,741,6112,856,25316369
India7,864,811+919118,5677,078,123+2400668,1218944
Brazil5,381,224156,9264,817,898406,4008318
Russia1,497,16725,8211,130,818340,5282300
Spain1,110,37234,7521,075,6202031
France1,086,49734,645109,486942,3662441
Argentina1,081,33628,613881,113171,6104850
Colombia1,007,71130,000907,37970,3322365
Mexico886,800+6,02588,743+431646,739151,3182781
Peru886,21434,095803,84648,2731044
UK854,01044,745809,265743
South Africa714,24618,944644,64150,661546
Iran562,70532,320450,89179,4944952
Italy504,50937,210264,117203,1821128
Chile500,54213,892476,57610,074729
Iraq449,15310,568378,20960,376433
Germany429,181+1,37310,111317,000+2900102,0701203
Bangladesh397,5075,780313,56378,164
Indonesia385,98013,205309,21963,556
Philippines367,8196,934313,11247,7731562
Turkey359,7849,727313,09336,9641699
Saudi Arabia344,5525,281330,9958,276788
Ukraine337,4106,289139,755191,366177
Pakistan327,895+8326,736+9310,491+39010,668562
Israel309,4132,372291,20615,835548
Belgium305,409+17,70910,737+7922,878+361271,794708
Netherlands281,0527,019274,033499
Czechia250,7972,07794,902153,818772
Poland241,9464,351109,344128,251911
Canada213,9599,922179,63624,401215
Romania205,7936,318147,93251,543787
Morocco194,4613,255160,37230,834699
Ecuador159,61412,542134,18712,885372
Nepal155,233842108,33446,057
Bolivia140,779+1678,627+19108,06724,08571
Qatar130,965229127,8682,86834
Panama128,5152,628104,56221,325128
Dominican Republic124,0182,220102,35319,445172
United Arab Emirates122,273+1,563475+1115,068+17046,730336
Kuwait120,927744112,1108,073123
Portugal116,1092,29767,84245,970221
Oman111,8371,14797,94912,741202
Sweden110,5945,933104,66139
Kazakhstan110,402+1521,796105,618+522,988221
Egypt106,3976,18798,8131,39741
Guatemala104,6323,60993,8807,1435
Switzerland103,6532,08155,80045,772119
Costa Rica103,0881,28262,03739,769201
Japan95,8351,70688,7875,342155
Ethiopia92,8581,41946,84244,597306
Honduras92,724+8422,617+537,866+16952,24125
Belarus91,97895382,6708,355
Venezuela89,14277083,4434,929117
China85,790+154,63480,8912653
Bahrain79,97531276,4743,18929
Austria78,02996556,79120,273175
Armenia75,5231,15750,70123,665
Moldova71,0891,66951,71917,701813
Lebanon69,90656233,43835,906244
Uzbekistan64,92354462,0332,346252
Nigeria61,9301,12957,2853,5167
Paraguay59,0431,29339,21418,536136
Singapore57,9652857,84493
Ireland56,1081,88223,36430,86237
Hungary56,0981,39016,00738,701205
Algeria55,8801,90738,93215,04133
Kyrgyzstan55,1441,13047,3376,67724
Libya53,384+764774+629,619+56222,9911149
Jordan50,7505407,50842,70255
West Bank and Gaza49,579+445439+442,850+3066,290314
Azerbaijan49,01366441,0517,298
Tunisia48,7998195,03242,948169
Kenya48,79089633,87614,01820
Ghana47,69031646,8874879
Burma42,365+1,3571,038+3322,445+130118,882944
Slovakia40,8011599,92030,72266
Afghanistan40,7681,51134,0235,23493
Denmark39,41170031,7017,01017
Serbia38,87278931,5366,54723
Bosnia and Herzegovina38,493+1,1791,065+1426,260+27111,168558
Bulgaria37,5621,08418,23218,246138
Croatia33,95942923,7859,74552
El Salvador32,585949+528,2583,37855
Greece29,9925649,98919,43991
Australia27,513+1490525,1811,427
Georgia26,50319310,16316,147
North Macedonia25,991+518883+918,247+2006,861343
Korea, South25,836+6145723,8691,51053
Malaysia25,74222116,5558,96692
Cameroon21,57042520,1171,02861
Slovenia21,2742358,01813,02167
Cote d'Ivoire20,42912120,137171
Albania18,85847310,5487,83720
Norway17,74927911,8635,6076
Kosovo17,26365714,8311,77588
Madagascar16,96824416,30142316
Montenegro16,62926312,6013,76526
Zambia16,11734815,179590
Senegal15,54332114,1611,0614
Finland14,6523539,8004,49911
Sudan13,7428376,7646,141
Luxembourg13,7131449,0854,48410
Namibia12,57913310,7751,6713
Mozambique11,895859,2442,566
Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024
Maldives11,4213710,47291212
Uganda11,297997,2813,917
Congo (Kinshasa)11,122+2530410,37943921
Tajikistan10,736819,836819
Lithuania9,5781294,0155,43426
Angola9,0262673,4615,29830
Haiti9,0152317,3611,423
Gabon8,919548,5123533
Jamaica8,6701864,2094,2759
Cabo Verde8,322947,23499423
Zimbabwe8,2692367,785248
Mauritania7,6631637,3781223
Srilanka7,521153,7143,792
Cuba6,5341285,9274795
Bahamas6,2681303,7952,34310
Botswana5,923219274,9751
Malawi5,8871835,2884164
Eswatini5,831+171165,485+1723011
Djibouti5,530615,39871
Trinidad and Tobago5,5031054,0181,38014
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054
Malta5,373503,4781,8456
Syria5,319+52264+41,692+373,363168
Suriname5,1661095,016417
Congo (Brazzaville)5,156923,8871,17758
Equatorial Guinea5,079834,962341
Rwanda5,060344,806220
Central African Republic4,862621,9242,8762
Latvia4,467541,3573,05610
Iceland4,394113,3021,0814
Estonia4,351733,4418373
Andorra4,038692,7291,24022
Guyana3,9941172,97090713
Somalia3,8971023,166629
Thailand3,736+5593,530+11471
Gambia3,6591192,660880
Mali3,4721322,636704
Cyprus3,444251,8821,5375
Belize3,106+5648+21,921+491,1371
South Sudan2,878561,2901,532
Uruguay2,807532,3014539
Benin2,557412,330186
Burkina Faso2,444651,997+1382
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445
Sierra Leone2,345741,784487
Togo2,187521,591544
Yemen2,0605991,360101
Lesotho1,94043970927
New Zealand1,935+1251,84070
Chad1,434961,25484
Liberia1,393821,278332
Niger1,215691,128189
Vietnam1,160351,05174
Sao Tome and Principe9401590025
San Marino81942716612
Diamond Princess71213659404
Papua New Guinea583754531
Burundi555149757
Taiwan550749746
Comoros517749416
Tanzania509211833057
Eritrea461040556
Mauritius4351038639
Bhutan340+4030634
Liechtenstein34011701698
Mongolia338+10312261
Monaco2962244505
Cambodia28702834
Barbados227720812
Seychelles15301494
Brunei14831432
Antigua and Barbuda124310813
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines730658
Saint Lucia5202725
Dominica380299
Fiji332301
Timor-Leste290281
Grenada280244
Holy See2701512
Laos240222
Saint Kitts and Nevis190190
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
Solomon Islands4031

TOTAL CASES42,946,446 TOTAL DEATHS1,154,862 TOTAL RECOVERED31,673,011 CHINA85,790 INDIA7,864,811 US8,827,932 ITALY504,509 BRAZIL5,381,224 QATAR130,965 FRANCE1,086,497 IRELAND56,108 NORWAY17,749 BAHRAIN79,975 ISRAEL309,413 AUSTRALIA27,513 IRAN562,705 INDONESIA385,980 SINGAPORE57,965 ICELAND4,394 CZECHIA250,797 SLOVENIA21,274 GERMANY429,181 BELGIUM305,409 IRAQ449,153 POLAND241,946 SPAIN1,110,372 NETHERLANDS281,052 DENMARK39,411 PHILIPPINES367,819 FINLAND14,652 SWEDEN110,594 THAILAND3,736 SWITZERLAND103,653 ROMANIA205,793 ESTONIA4,351 PORTUGAL116,109 MALAYSIA25,742 AUSTRIA78,029 UK854,010 GREECE29,992 JAPAN95,835