Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
India2,395,471+67,06647,138+9501,695,860+55397652,4738944
US5,329,707+23,750168,417+6722,779,927+232542,381,36317353
Argentina260,9115,088+84187,283+589468,5401585
Iraq160,436+3,4415,588+57114,541+243940,307592
Saudi Arabia293,037+1,5693,269+36257,269+215132,4991826
Chile378,168+1,55210,205+27351,419+187816,5441268
Dominican Republic82,224+1,1301,371+2547,095+142933,758300
Uzbekistan32,465+718210+625,106+10167,149428
Bosnia and Herzegovina14,498+811425+318,159+7865,914295
Kenya28,104+679456+1814,610+74313,03844
Kuwait73,785+717489+365,451+6927,845117
France206,696+2,52430,371+1783,472+63692,853379
Kosovo10,419+550341+386,058+5784,020201
North Macedonia11,942+103528+18,087+4233,327166
Singapore55,395+422750,520+3924,848
Algeria36,699+4951,333+1125,627+3649,73953
Ethiopia25,118+943463+2311,034+33813,621190
Qatar113,938+292190+2110,627+3033,12175
Morocco36,694+1,499556+2325,677+29210,46131
Canada120,617+1969,004+13107,015+2694,5982289
Ghana41,572+168223+839,320+2652,0296
Moldova28,697+474863+619,998+2587,836362
Italy251,713+47635,225+10202,697+23613,79153
Azerbaijan33,824+93497+231,058+2022,269
United Arab Emirates62,704+17935756,766+1985,581279
Czechia18,984+20139113,407+1855,18624
Portugal53,223+2781,764+338,940+18012,51940
West Bank and Gaza14,510+302100+38,045+1006,365318
Albania6,817+141208+33,552+723,05720
Israel87,878+1,285639+1761,625+4825,614369
Tajikistan7,912+41636,696+431,153
Mozambique2,559+7819+2951+411,589
Congo (Kinshasa)9,489+352248,363+3990245
Maldives5,366+14321+12,884+352,46112
Lebanon7,413+29289+22,407+304,91744
Eswatini3,309+7361+31,634+271,61480
Jordan1,303+20111,215+26773
Libya5,929+478125+6724+235,080254
Syria1,255+6752364+1883941
Andorra977+1453+1855+16691
Tunisia1,780+42521,278+64509
Burkina Faso1,213+254995+5164
Vietnam880+1417+1403+3460
Afghanistan37,345+761,354+1026,6949,29731
Angola1,735805751,08020
Antigua and Barbuda92376131
Armenia40,794+201806+333,4926,496
Australia22,127+414352+2112,3939,38251
Austria22,439+194724+120,2681,44725
Bahamas989151168581
Bahrain44,804166+141,5043,13438
Bangladesh266,498+2,9953,513+42153,089109,896
Barbados143711224
Belarus69,102+97595+365,8932,614
Belgium75,008+3889,885+617,84147,28277
Belize210+332321762
Benin2,001381,681282
Bhutan11309716
Bolivia93,328+1,6933,761+4931,75357,81471
Botswana1,0662809841
Brazil3,123,109+10,716103,421+3222,243,124776,5648318
Brunei14231381
Bulgaria13,7224718,1545,09764
Burma3606312422
Burundi408131592
Cabo Verde2,920332,148739
Cambodia268+20220481
Cameroon18,21339815,3202,49530
Central African Republic4,645611,7232,8612
Chad9467685911
China84,737+254,63479,34276140
Colombia410,45313,475230,427166,5511493
Comoros399737913
Congo (Brazzaville)3,664581,5892,017100
Costa Rica24,5082557,97116,28285
Cote d'Ivoire16,84710513,3213,421
Croatia5,870+1301605,0246868
Cuba3,093882,4725336
Cyprus1,277208703875
Denmark15,070+11162113,0661,3831
Diamond Princess71213651484
Djibouti5,348595,133156
Dominica180180
Ecuador95,5635,95178,61011,002348
Egypt95,8345,05954,88835,88741
El Salvador21,644+375577+710,05611,011484
Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,556
Eritrea285024837
Estonia2,174+7631,975136
Fiji271188
Finland7,642+193337,0502591
Gabon8,006515,8232,1329
Gambia1,477+13133+12471,197
Georgia1,278+14171,058203
Germany219,648+1189,269+1199,90010,479224
Greece5,942216+23,8041,92224
Grenada240231
Guatemala57,9662,23346,4429,2915
Guinea8,018507,02094824
Guinea-Bissau2,088291,0151,0445
Guyana602221893914
Haiti7,6491834,9822,484
Holy See120120
Honduras48,403+5311,515+96,80540,08344
Hungary4,768+226053,5296345
Iceland1,972+4101,8471151
Indonesia130,718+1,9425,903+7985,79839,017
Iran333,699+2,51018,988+188290,24424,4673940
Ireland26,8011,774+123,3641,6636
Jamaica1,047+1614753280
Japan48,9281,05233,97513,901171
Kazakhstan100,855+6911,26974,67724,909221
Korea, South14,714+5430513,78662315
Kyrgyzstan40,759+3041,484+632,9976,27824
Laos200191
Latvia1,303+10321,078193
Lesotho78124175582
Liberia1,25081736433
Liechtenstein891871
Lithuania2,309+26811,6835456
Luxembourg7,2421226,2228984
Madagascar13,397+80156+411,5291,712103
Malawi4,7141522,4772,0854
Malaysia9,114+111258,8171721
Mali2,5771251,973479
Malta1,190+499695486
Mauritania6,5981575,7047373
Mauritius344103340
Mexico492,522+6,68653,929+926332,800105,7933832
Monaco1384113214
Mongolia2930269241
Montenegro3,748712,5581,119
MS Zaandam927
Namibia3,229197152,49512
Nepal24,432+48491+816,7287,613
Netherlands60,627+6546,161+254,46635
New Zealand1,579+9221,53126
Nicaragua4,1151282,9131,074
Niger1,158691,06524
Nigeria47,29095633,60912,7257
Norway9,772+222568,8576592
Oman82,299+249539+677,0724,688165
Pakistan285,921+7306,129+17263,19316,599785
Panama76,4641,68050,66524,119157
Papua New Guinea214371140
Paraguay7,519865,3262,10733
Peru489,68021,501335,756132,4231496
Philippines143,749+4,4442,404+9368,99772,348389
Poland53,676+7151,830+937,61114,23576
Romania65,177+1,4152,807+4331,04831,322485
Russia902,701+5,10215,260+129710,298177,1432300
Rwanda2,17171,478686
Saint Kitts and Nevis170170
Saint Lucia250250
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines570525
San Marino699426570
Sao Tome and Principe8811580462
Senegal11,587+207242+47,5233,82252
Serbia28,751+254658+618,9659,12887
Seychelles12701261
Sierra Leone1,932691,478385
Slovakia2,690+75311,8847754
Slovenia2,303+311291,9602142
Somalia3,227931,7281,4062
South Africa566,10910,751426,125129,233539
South Sudan2,472471,1751,250
Spain376,864+3,17228,581348,283617
Srilanka2,881+1112,6382321
Sudan12,0337866,2824,965
Suriname2,559391,71280814
Sweden83,4555,774+577,68133
Switzerland37,169+2741,991+132,7002,47823
Taiwan481+1745024
Tanzania509211833057
Thailand3,356+5583,1691291
Timor-Leste250241
Togo1,070267522922
Trinidad and Tobago308+88139161
Turkey243,1805,873226,15511,152617
Uganda1,332+1991,139184
UK313,798+1,00946,706+77267,09270
Ukraine84,548+1,4331,970+1945,68636,892129
Uruguay1,385371,1571915
Venezuela27,93823819,7067,99480
Western Sahara10181
Yemen1,831523919389
Zambia8,2752417,0041,030
Zimbabwe4,8181041,5443,170

TOTAL CASES20,674,233 TOTAL DEATHS749,047 TOTAL RECOVERED13,567,233 CHINA84,737 INDIA2,395,471 US5,329,707 ITALY251,713 BRAZIL3,123,109 QATAR113,938 FRANCE206,696 IRELAND26,801 NORWAY9,772 BAHRAIN44,804 ISRAEL87,878 AUSTRALIA22,127 IRAN333,699 INDONESIA130,718 SINGAPORE55,395 ICELAND1,972 CZECHIA18,984 SLOVENIA2,303 GERMANY219,648 BELGIUM75,008 IRAQ160,436 POLAND53,676 SPAIN376,864 NETHERLANDS60,627 DENMARK15,070 PHILIPPINES143,749 FINLAND7,642 SWEDEN83,455 THAILAND3,356 SWITZERLAND37,169 ROMANIA65,177 ESTONIA2,174 PORTUGAL53,223 MALAYSIA9,114 AUSTRIA22,439 UK313,798 GREECE5,942 JAPAN48,928