Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Germany2,163,11354,3901,866,000+22000242,7234787
Pakistan537,477+1,56311,450+74492,207+208133,8202165
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
Kazakhstan181,117+1,3972,476163,156+139815,485221
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
India10,690,279153,75110,359,305+977177,2238944
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
Venezuela124,5251,159116,785+4206,581108
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Thailand15,465+81976+111,054+1624,3351
Kyrgyzstan84,175+1071,405+380,330+1482,44050
Honduras142,880+8963,486+2460,597+12078,797404
Uzbekistan78,510+3962176,997+85892158
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Belgium696,642+1,78420,879+6548,224+37627,539325
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
Mongolia1,667+1121,236+254294
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
Afghanistan54,8542,38947,4595,006886
Albania73,6911,33244,88027,47921
Algeria106,0972,87172,33630,89042
Andorra9,638978,77476715
Angola19,55346217,3881,70321
Antigua and Barbuda2016170251
Argentina1,885,21047,2531,674,555163,4023614
Armenia166,2323,052155,4047,776
Australia28,785+590926,0191,857
Austria407,1407,515384,92614,699320
Azerbaijan229,3583,100221,1165,142
Bahamas8,1401756,7461,21912
Bahrain100,68937097,0063,31321
Bangladesh532,9168,055477,42647,435
Barbados1,427101,0573601
Belarus239,4821,668224,92512,889
Belize11,78829311,1873083
Benin3,643483,317278
Bhutan8561755100
Bolivia205,208+2,39010,105+54152,55542,54871
Botswana20,65812416,7943,7401
Brazil8,936,590218,9187,798,655919,0178318
Brunei17631694
Bulgaria216,4168,916180,99526,505281
Burkina Faso10,1571188,4721,567
Burundi1,4812773706
Cabo Verde13,61912912,84164923
Cambodia460041248
Cameroon29,61746228,0451,11046
Canada757,02219,403678,06859,551872
Central African Republic4,980634,885322
Chad3,2251162,316793
Chile706,50018,023662,46026,0171287
China89,272+754,63682,7741,862111
Colombia2,041,35252,1281,864,904124,3203482
Comoros2,425771,441907
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Costa Rica191,3452,567149,80838,970194
Cote d'Ivoire27,23714725,1961,894
Croatia229,5024,882222,1102,510139
Cuba22,61420017,7034,71147
Cyprus30,2521902,05728,00553
Czechia946,94615,618831,39499,934992
Denmark195,9482,030182,42011,498119
Diamond Princess712136990
Djibouti5,923625,84120
Dominica11301058
Dominican Republic206,3052,564149,81253,929307
Ecuador242,14614,668204,07123,407498
Egypt163,1299,067127,43326,62990
El Salvador53,4791,589+647,0734,817104
Equatorial Guinea5,454865,219149
Eritrea1,97071,530433
Estonia41,33039231,0399,89945
Ethiopia134,5692,075120,74811,746219
Fiji552530
Finland43,12065531,00011,46521
France3,079,94374,106219,1522,786,6853081
Gabon10,4116710,0133318
Gambia4,0121283,7531311
Georgia254,8223,096244,4467,280
Ghana62,13537258,1503,61329
Greece153,2265,692141,5915,943283
Grenada148113512
Guatemala155,4595,486140,3089,6655
Guinea14,3798213,79849924
Guinea-Bissau2,532452,421665
Guyana7,3461726,4557195
Haiti11,3312439,0102,078
Holy See2701512
Hungary360,87712,113244,681104,083263
Iceland5,992295,90459
Indonesia1,012,35028,468820,356163,526
Iran1,385,70657,5601,177,367150,7794038
Iraq615,38013,010584,75217,618155
Ireland189,8513,06623,364163,421215
Israel613,5784,512534,67474,3921174
Italy2,485,95686,4221,917,117482,4172372
Jamaica15,15333911,9112,90311
Japan368,1435,158301,54061,445996
Jordan322,2414,248310,0057,988139
Kenya100,1931,75083,62514,81817
Korea, South76,429+5541,378+765,4789,573270
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Kuwait162,282957155,3036,02249
Laos240222
Latvia61,9241,12649,03511,76395
Lebanon285,7542,477168,749114,528937
Lesotho8,0471462,3985,503
Liberia1,932841,7331152
Liechtenstein2,455522,322816
Lithuania177,9342,688121,90753,339170
Luxembourg49,85257047,1472,13514
Madagascar18,74327917,93053416
Malawi20,8305407,00513,2854
Malaysia190,434700149,16040,574280
Maldives15,2475113,9161,28054
Mali8,0063275,7311,948
Malta16,99925514,1042,64018
Mauritania16,46041815,39165129
Mauritius5681052533
Mexico1,788,905+17,165152,016+1,7431,348,660288,2295504
Moldova156,9723,381147,3806,211226
Monaco1,39991,1602309
Montenegro59,26277750,7547,73168
Morocco467,4938,187444,82314,483476
Mozambique34,05532921,34312,383
MS Zaandam9270
Namibia32,95732830,4322,19727
Nepal270,0922,017264,8233,252
Netherlands956,86713,665943,202674
New Zealand2,295+5252,20169
Nicaragua6,2531694,2251,859
Niger4,4071533,5447103
Nigeria124,2991,52299,27623,50110
Norway61,59455053,2997,74532
Oman133,4071,524126,4095,47432
Panama313,8345,137263,49545,202246
Papua New Guinea850981229
Paraguay129,3942,651104,57022,173242
Peru1,107,23940,1071,022,73644,3961814
Philippines516,16610,386475,42330,357727
Poland1,482,72235,6651,243,575203,4821449
Portugal653,87811,012475,485167,381765
Qatar149,595248145,1244,22340
Romania715,43817,938658,59538,9051002
Russia3,756,93170,4823,174,561511,8882300
Rwanda13,8851818,8614,843
Saint Kitts and Nevis370352
Saint Lucia92113470438
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines74621475972
San Marino2,915652,66019010
Sao Tome and Principe1,210171,005188
Saudi Arabia366,8076,359358,3402,108338
Senegal25,12759220,8703,66548
Serbia387,2063,92431,536351,746168
Seychelles1,1163754359
Sierra Leone3,194772,232885
Singapore59,3662959,086251
Slovakia238,6174,260197,19137,166580
Slovenia159,8123,406138,27218,134190
Solomon Islands170107
Somalia4,7541303,666958
South Africa1,423,57841,7971,254,674127,107546
South Sudan3,788643,5421822
Spain2,733,72956,7992,676,9304433
Srilanka59,92228851,0468,588
Sudan26,5961,75020,6804,166
Suriname8,1741507,37764711
Sweden556,28911,247545,042277
Switzerland515,4839,204317,600188,679271
Taiwan890779786
Tajikistan13,3089013,2180
Tanzania509211833057
Timor-Leste6705017
Togo4,682764,005601
Trinidad and Tobago7,4961347,0583042
Tunisia200,6626,370148,99545,297420
Turkey2,442,35025,3442,322,51194,4951791
Uganda39,26131814,05124,892
UK3,689,746100,1621,662,4841,927,1004032
Ukraine1,197,10722,057965,835209,215177
Uruguay38,68040130,8617,41892
US26,011,222435,45215,767,4139,808,35726001
Vietnam1,551351,43086
Western Sahara10181
Yemen2,1196151,4248023
Zambia47,62267240,3626,588495
Zimbabwe32,0041,10323,4137,48874

TOTAL CASES100,839,430 TOTAL DEATHS2,167,167 TOTAL RECOVERED72,867,372 CHINA89,272 INDIA10,690,279 US26,011,222 ITALY2,485,956 BRAZIL8,936,590 QATAR149,595 FRANCE3,079,943 IRELAND189,851 NORWAY61,594 BAHRAIN100,689 ISRAEL613,578 AUSTRALIA28,785 IRAN1,385,706 INDONESIA1,012,350 SINGAPORE59,366 ICELAND5,992 CZECHIA946,946 SLOVENIA159,812 GERMANY2,163,113 BELGIUM696,642 IRAQ615,380 POLAND1,482,722 SPAIN2,733,729 NETHERLANDS956,867 DENMARK195,948 PHILIPPINES516,166 FINLAND43,120 SWEDEN556,289 THAILAND15,465 SWITZERLAND515,483 ROMANIA715,438 ESTONIA41,330 PORTUGAL653,878 MALAYSIA190,434 AUSTRIA407,140 UK3,689,746 GREECE153,226 JAPAN368,143