Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
United Arab Emirates35,192+635266+218,338+40616,588829
US1,897,597+16,392108,955+896651,632+3551,137,01016921
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,524+14154+11,888+2648224
Gabon2,902+9920801+222,08115
North Macedonia2,315+89140+71,569+1760630
Congo (Kinshasa)3,195+12572454+62,669133
Eswatini293+83+1194+5964
Afghanistan17,267+758294+241,52215,45119
Albania1,184+20338982534
Algeria9,733+107673+66,2182,84232
Andorra851+751735657
Angola86418641
Antigua and Barbuda2632031
Argentina18,319570+15,89611,853274
Armenia10,524+515170+123,4546,90010
Australia7,229+81026,6404875
Austria16,771+12670+115,67242921
Azerbaijan6,260+32576+53,6652,51942
Bahamas1021149421
Bahrain12,815+50420+17,4105,38510
Bangladesh55,140+2,695746+3711,59042,8041
Barbados9278141
Belarus45,116+861248+520,17124,69792
Belgium58,685+709,522+1715,95933,204172
Belize182160
Benin244314893
Bhutan470938
Bolivia10,991+460376+331,2989,3173
Botswana4012316
Brazil560,737+4,06931,417+139253,570275,7508318
Brunei141213811
Bulgaria2,560+22146+21,2061,2089
Burkina Faso884+35375378
Burma228+46138844
Burundi6313329
Cabo Verde477+115238234
Cambodia125012321
Cameroon6,5852003,6762,70928
Canada93,044+6347,495+10050,98434,5651709
Central African Republic1,173+1044231,146
Chad820+1766590164
Chile113,628+4,9421,275+8786,17326,1801446
China83,0214,63478,314733
Colombia31,8331,00911,14219,682136
Comoros132227103
Congo (Brazzaville)6112017941220
Costa Rica1,157+52106854625
Cote d'Ivoire3,110+8635+21,5301,545
Croatia2,2461032,095484
Cuba2,107+15831,8301944
Cyprus958+6177901514
Czechia9,414+50325+26,7482,34112
Denmark11,771+3758010,55263920
Diamond Princess71213651484
Djibouti3,935+15626+11,6362,273
Dominica180162
Dominican Republic18,040+288516+111,2246,300110
Ecuador40,4143,43820,01916,957252
Egypt28,615+1,0791,088+367,35020,17741
El Salvador2,705+5249+31,1791,47751
Equatorial Guinea1,306122001,094
Eritrea390390
Estonia1,880+1069+11,650161
Ethiopia1,486+14217+32461,2236
Fiji180153
Finland6,911+24321+15,5001,0907
France151,677+35229,021+8169,45553,2011210
Gambia26+11205
Georgia800+4136401476
Germany184,396+3058,698+24167,3008,398632
Ghana8,548+251383,1325,3783
Greece2,9371791,3741,38411
Grenada2301852
Guatemala5,586+250123+78244,6395
Guinea3,933+47232,3321,57824
Guinea-Bissau1,3398531,278
Guyana1531270712
Haiti2,507+28148+3242,435
Holy See120210
Honduras5,527+165225+85634,73913
Hungary3,931+10534+22,1901,20724
Iceland1,806101,7942
India216,805+9,6146,088+259104,071106,6468944
Indonesia28,233+6841,698+358,40618,129
Iran160,696+3,1348,012+70125,20627,4782557
Iraq8,168+781256+214,0953,81746
Ireland25,111+451,659+122,69875436
Israel17,377+92291+114,9832,10328
Italy233,836+32133,601+71160,93839,297353
Jamaica590+293562252
Japan16,93089414,6501,386113
Jordan757+295611875
Kazakhstan11,796+22548+46,2405,50862
Kenya2,216+12374+35531,5897
Korea, South11,590+49273+110,46785015
Kosovo1,0643082920510
Kuwait29,359+710230+415,75013,379191
Kyrgyzstan1,871+2620+31,2655865
Laos190163
Latvia1,079+8247602953
Lebanon1,256+14277245055
Lesotho4+2022
Liberia316+528169119
Libya168+125521115
Liechtenstein8215526
Lithuania1,684+2711,26035317
Luxembourg4,024+41103,861532
Madagascar908+6361957079
Malawi369+114513141
Malaysia7,970+931156,5311,3246
Maldives1,850+976441,1999
Mali1,386+3579+1788519
Malta622+29562511
Mauritania745+7734+357654
Mauritius335103223
Mexico97,326+3,89110,637+47070,30816,381378
Moldova8,795+247310+34,8633,622248
Monaco9949051
Mongolia18504414119
Montenegro32493150
Morocco7,922+562066,86685013
Mozambique316+92109205
MS Zaandam927
Namibia250169
Nepal2,300+2019+12782,013
Netherlands46,733+865,977+1040,756116
New Zealand1,504221,4811
Nicaragua1,11846370702
Niger961+16585739
Nigeria10,8193143,2407,2657
Norway8,467+122377,7275036
Oman13,537+73867+82,84510,62531
Pakistan80,463+4,0651,688+6728,92349,852111
Panama14,0953529,5144,22978
Papua New Guinea8080
Paraguay1,070+57115115482
Peru178,914+4,0304,894+12772,319101,701964
Philippines19,748+751974+84,15314,62178
Poland24,687+2921,115+2312,01411,558160
Portugal33,261+3661,447+1120,07911,73556
Qatar62,160+1,90145+237,54224,573237
Romania19,669+1521,296+813,8004,573162
Russia432,277+8,5365,215+178195,957231,1052300
Rwanda397+132271124
Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
Saint Lucia180180
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2601511
San Marino674+2423912411
Sao Tome and Principe4841268404
Saudi Arabia91,182+2,171579+3068,15922,4441321
Senegal3,932+9645+22,0631,82417
Serbia11,523+692456,8524,42612
Seychelles110110
Sierra Leone909+1347+1491371
Singapore36,405+5692423,58212,7995
Slovakia1,525+3281,375122
Slovenia1,477+21091,35810
Somalia2,146+57794061,6612
South Africa37,525+1,713792+3719,68217,051208
South Sudan994106978
Spain287,406+39427,128+1260,278617
Srilanka1,735+52118368881
Sudan5,3103071,6253,378
Suriname55+11945
Sweden40,803+2,2144,542+7436,261308
Switzerland30,893+191,921+128,60037225
Syria123+1546723
Taiwan44374288
Tajikistan4,191+9148+12,3471,796
Tanzania509211833057
Thailand3,084+1582,968581
Timor-Leste240240
Togo452+713236203
Trinidad and Tobago11781081
Tunisia1,087+149+1965731
Turkey166,422+8674,609+24130,85230,961612
Uganda507+18082425
UK279,856+1,87139,728+359240,1281559
Ukraine24,823+483735+810,44013,648292
Uruguay826236911124
Uzbekistan3,843+8316+13,01481311
Venezuela1,819183341,467
Vietnam3280302261
West Bank and Gaza449+13372743
Western Sahara9162
Yemen419+2095+817307
Zambia1,08979121701
Zimbabwe206429173

TOTAL CASES6,530,825 TOTAL DEATHS385,349 TOTAL RECOVERED3,110,154 CHINA83,021 INDIA216,805 US1,897,597 ITALY233,836 BRAZIL560,737 QATAR62,160 FRANCE151,677 IRELAND25,111 NORWAY8,467 BAHRAIN12,815 ISRAEL17,377 AUSTRALIA7,229 IRAN160,696 INDONESIA28,233 SINGAPORE36,405 ICELAND1,806 CZECHIA9,414 SLOVENIA1,477 GERMANY184,396 BELGIUM58,685 IRAQ8,168 POLAND24,687 SPAIN287,406 NETHERLANDS46,733 DENMARK11,771 PHILIPPINES19,748 FINLAND6,911 SWEDEN40,803 THAILAND3,084 SWITZERLAND30,893 ROMANIA19,669 ESTONIA1,880 PORTUGAL33,261 MALAYSIA7,970 AUSTRIA16,771 UK279,856 GREECE2,937 JAPAN16,930