Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Mexico1,609,735+21,366139,022+1,1061,199,810270,9035270
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Korea, South71,820+5791,236+1957,55413,030360
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
Afghanistan53,9382,33645,4346,168713
Albania66,6351,26539,62525,74539
Algeria103,3812,82770,18830,36642
Andorra8,946888,11674215
Angola18,67942816,1202,13121
Antigua and Barbuda1846156221
Argentina1,783,04745,2271,561,963175,8573578
Armenia163,9722,974152,3208,678
Australia28,685+2090925,8921,8841
Austria390,7886,987365,21418,587337
Azerbaijan226,5492,983213,7739,793
Bahamas8,0211756,5071,33911
Bahrain97,02035793,7262,93718
Bangladesh526,4857,862471,12347,500
Barbados1,03674935361
Belarus221,6041,564204,50015,540
Belgium672,88620,29446,417606,175346
Belize11,52928110,6505983
Benin3,413463,245122
Bhutan8371533303
Bolivia181,0169,530141,73629,75071
Botswana17,3657113,5193,7751
Brazil8,394,253208,2917,361,379824,5838318
Brunei17431683
Bulgaria211,5038,457156,03047,016343
Burkina Faso8,882977,0271,758
Burundi1,1502773375
Cabo Verde12,77611812,05460423
Cambodia426038145
Cameroon27,33645124,8921,99346
Canada695,70717,729601,91176,067874
Central African Republic4,973634,885252
Chad2,8071112,080616
Chile661,18017,369617,37226,4391025
China88,118+1304,63582,3701,11338
Colombia1,870,17947,8681,698,457123,8543482
Comoros1,469381,028403
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,397245
Cote d'Ivoire24,85614123,1041,611
Croatia223,8124,550214,6094,653160
Cuba17,09616212,9423,99240
Cyprus28,6091662,05726,38657
Czechia874,60514,029717,569143,0071109
Denmark187,3201,720165,16620,434129
Diamond Princess712136990
Djibouti5,903615,81626
Dominica10901018
Dominican Republic188,9692,432140,93145,606317
Ecuador226,86614,273193,58119,012452
Egypt154,6208,473121,79224,35590
El Salvador50,1571,46944,3044,384106
Equatorial Guinea5,316865,16961
Eritrea1,87761,073798
Estonia36,09631625,55310,22745
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
Ethiopia130,3262,023115,42812,875223
Fiji532474
Finland39,91161831,0008,29328
France2,872,94169,949208,0712,594,9212740
Gabon9,899669,65817510
Gambia3,8971273,689811
Georgia245,7892,893229,19613,700
Germany2,023,80246,5371,641,200336,0655074
Ghana56,98134155,2361,40444
Greece147,8605,4219,989132,450319
Grenada13911299
Guatemala147,5605,177133,2179,1665
Guinea14,0658113,31866624
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,400335
Guyana6,8051706,0835524
Haiti10,6352388,9031,494
Holy See2701512
Honduras131,9633,33559,96368,665220
Hungary349,14911,177225,021112,951337
Iceland5,956295,767160
India10,543,659152,13010,178,883212,6468944
Indonesia882,41825,484718,696138,238
Iran1,318,29556,6211,107,011154,6634415
Iraq606,99112,932565,88928,170120
Ireland166,5482,53623,364140,648187
Israel535,0493,910453,35877,7811135
Italy2,352,42381,3251,713,030558,0682522
Jamaica13,99232311,6302,0398
Japan309,2144,315238,46766,432934
Jordan312,8514,121295,70513,025158
Kazakhstan167,118+9722,349151,83812,931221
Kenya98,8591,72682,19514,93829
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Kuwait156,964947150,3295,68848
Kyrgyzstan82,8571,38178,7152,76150
Laos240222
Latvia54,06693540,97112,16073
Lebanon243,2861,825147,74693,715681
Lesotho6,371931,6354,643
Liberia1,882841,701972
Liechtenstein2,378492,264659
Lithuania165,5602,376100,49562,689147
Luxembourg48,63054945,6542,42721
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716
Malawi11,2232915,9744,9584
Malaysia151,066586115,22735,253204
Maldives14,3754913,47485254
Mali7,8003085,4782,014
Malta15,27223612,3932,64318
Mauritania15,96340014,3181,24545
Mauritius5471051621
Moldova152,2633,228141,9757,060224
Monaco1,16979622009
Mongolia1,491290958014
Montenegro54,73074144,3889,60168
Morocco457,6257,888432,57617,161602
Mozambique25,00421618,3716,417
MS Zaandam9270
Namibia29,88928026,2543,35530
Nepal266,8161,948260,5674,301
Netherlands901,69612,868888,828690
New Zealand2,246252,14576
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760
Niger4,1051382,8621,1053
Nigeria107,3451,41384,53521,39710
Norway58,20251746,61111,07447
Oman131,2641,509123,5936,16221
Pakistan514,33810,863469,30634,1692294
Panama293,5924,689234,29554,608233
Papua New Guinea834975570
Paraguay120,7892,47995,81522,495187
Peru1,056,02338,654978,07239,2971594
Philippines496,6469,876459,73727,033727
Poland1,422,32032,8441,164,650224,8261628
Portugal528,4698,543394,065125,861622
Qatar146,885246143,4353,20428
Romania688,27017,098618,67352,4991091
Russia3,520,53164,4952,909,680546,3562300
Rwanda10,5731387,0283,407
Saint Kitts and Nevis340313
Saint Lucia57663292411
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines38801062822
San Marino2,767652,4302729
Sao Tome and Principe1,12517993115
Saudi Arabia364,6136,313356,3821,918310
Senegal22,39650618,9082,98234
Serbia369,8233,70831,536334,579196
Seychelles6561460195
Sierra Leone2,959772,025857
Singapore59,0592958,771259
Slovakia220,7073,362163,32354,022530
Slovenia147,0163,121120,89423,001196
Solomon Islands170107
Somalia4,7441303,666948
South Africa1,311,68636,4671,062,690212,529546
South Sudan3,670633,1814261
Spain2,252,16453,3142,198,8502953
Srilanka51,59425544,2597,080
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914
Suriname7,4091396,62164911
Sweden523,48610,323513,163365
Switzerland495,2288,646317,600168,982355
Taiwan843774195
Tajikistan13,3089013,2180
Tanzania509211833057
Thailand11,450698,2883,0931
Timor-Leste510456
Togo4,220733,731416
Trinidad and Tobago7,3431306,9133002
Tunisia175,0655,528125,63543,902369
Turkey2,373,11523,6642,246,047103,4042311
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698
UK3,316,01987,2951,503,6541,725,0703672
Ukraine1,146,96320,542847,391279,030177
Uruguay30,94629122,4238,232116
US24,102,429401,85614,228,9699,471,60428937
Uzbekistan77,84561976,335891158
Venezuela118,8561,095112,3205,441122
Vietnam1,536351,380121
Western Sahara10181
Yemen2,1116121,4198023
Zambia34,27852724,1059,646293
Zimbabwe26,10966615,41410,029

TOTAL CASES94,307,159 TOTAL DEATHS2,017,757 TOTAL RECOVERED67,340,405 CHINA88,118 INDIA10,543,659 US24,102,429 ITALY2,352,423 BRAZIL8,394,253 QATAR146,885 FRANCE2,872,941 IRELAND166,548 NORWAY58,202 BAHRAIN97,020 ISRAEL535,049 AUSTRALIA28,685 IRAN1,318,295 INDONESIA882,418 SINGAPORE59,059 ICELAND5,956 CZECHIA874,605 SLOVENIA147,016 GERMANY2,023,802 BELGIUM672,886 IRAQ606,991 POLAND1,422,320 SPAIN2,252,164 NETHERLANDS901,696 DENMARK187,320 PHILIPPINES496,646 FINLAND39,911 SWEDEN523,486 THAILAND11,450 SWITZERLAND495,228 ROMANIA688,270 ESTONIA36,096 PORTUGAL528,469 MALAYSIA151,066 AUSTRIA390,788 UK3,316,019 GREECE147,860 JAPAN309,214