Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Brazil2,917,562+54,80198,644+1,2262,047,660+27023771,2588318
US5,028,870+55,302162,729+1,1282,575,821+243682,290,32018296
India2,025,409+62,17041,638+8991,377,384606,3878944
Mexico456,100+6,13949,698+829304,708101,6943951
Colombia357,710+11,99611,939+315192,355+6038153,4161493
South Africa538,184+8,3079,604+306387,316+10050141,264539
Iran320,117+2,63417,976+174277,46324,6784156
Argentina228,195+7,5134,251+14599,852124,0921150
Russia871,894+5,26714,606+116676,357180,9312300
Chile366,671+1,9489,889+97340,16816,6141358
Indonesia118,753+1,8825,521+6975,64537,587
Iraq140,603+3,0475,161+67101,02534,417517
Bolivia85,141+1,7803,385+6526,43755,31971
UK308,134+95046,413+49261,72173
Guatemala54,339+8302,119+4742,07010,1505
Romania57,895+1,3452,566+4528,99226,337458
Kosovo9,274+225296+405,190+2013,788189
Bangladesh249,651+2,9773,306+39143,824102,521
Saudi Arabia284,226+1,4023,055+35247,08934,0821915
Ukraine76,808+1,3181,819+3142,52432,465158
Ecuador90,537+1,6715,877+3071,318+15013,342378
Philippines119,460+3,5612,150+2866,83750,473239
Dominican Republic76,536+8761,246+2440,53934,751317
Honduras45,098+7991,423+236,11637,55952
Zambia7,164+142199+235,7861,179
Egypt95,006+1314,951+2148,898+171641,15741
Pakistan281,863+7276,035+21256,05819,770809
Panama71,418+1,1871,574+2145,658+86624,186161
Poland49,515+7261,774+1835,64212,09972
El Salvador19,126+425513+159,2369,377509
Morocco29,644+1,144449+1420,5538,64231
Turkey237,265+1,1535,798+14220,54610,921580
Algeria33,626+5711,273+1223,2389,11557
Bosnia and Herzegovina12,856+394373+116,592+2335,891294
Bulgaria13,014+297435+117,374+2205,20547
Israel79,559+1,640576+1153,427+1525,556358
Costa Rica21,070+653200+97,038+18713,832103
Ethiopia20,900+564365+99,02711,508185
Kyrgyzstan38,659+5491,447+930,0997,11324
Australia19,890+446255+810,9418,69452
Kenya24,411+538399+810,44413,56844
Belgium71,158+5109,859+717,66143,63861
France195,633+1,60430,312+782,460+29482,861384
Germany215,210+1,1069,252+7196,2009,758236
Madagascar12,526+304134+710,1482,24488
Serbia27,332+299621+714,04712,664120
Albania6,016+127188+63,1552,67323
Italy249,204+40135,187+6201,32312,69442
Ireland26,372+691,768+523,3641,2405
Moldova26,628+406828+518,6767,124362
Nepal21,750+36065+515,3896,296
North Macedonia11,202+74505+57,108+1363,589179
Paraguay6,375+31566+54,974+1351,33523
Senegal10,715+177223+57,1013,39133
Sweden81,967+635,766+576,20138
Afghanistan36,896+671,298+425,8409,75831
Canada118,561+3748,966+4103,106+1596,4892263
Eswatini2,856+1849+41,258+51,54977
Japan42,263+1,1341,026+428,877+84912,360115
Oman80,713+427492+470,9109,311177
Uzbekistan28,315+522175+419,2918,849228
Azerbaijan33,247+144479+329,2753,49366
Belarus68,503+127580+363,7564,167
Libya4,224+16196+3633+83,495174
Montenegro3,480+6960+32,178+1461,242
Namibia2,652+11215+35632,07424
Nigeria45,244+354930+332,430+26511,8847
Portugal52,061+2131,743+337,84012,47842
Zimbabwe4,339+11884+31,2642,991
Angola1,483+8864+2520+1489920
Armenia39,819+233772+231,5567,491
Bahrain42,889+375156+239,945+3692,78841
Czechia17,731+202390+212,320+1245,02117
Lebanon5,672+25570+21,9743,62846
Lesotho742+1623+2175544
Suriname2,096+4629+21,446+1196219
Vietnam747+3010+2392345
West Bank and Gaza12,770+22986+26,419+10296,265313
Chad942+376+1838+328
Croatia5,404+28155+14,6885617
Denmark14,306+121617+112,7879022
Hungary4,597+33600+13,4635348
Kuwait70,045+620469+161,6107,966127
Luxembourg7,073+66119+15,7501,2049
Malawi4,491+65137+12,137+592,2174
Papua New Guinea163+103+153107
Slovenia2,223+15125+11,9091892
Spain354,530+1,68328,500+1326,030617
Switzerland36,108+1811,985+131,6002,52323
Tajikistan7,665+4062+16,4431,160
Togo1,012+1122+1697+72932
Andorra944+552828641
Antigua and Barbuda92376131
Austria21,696+13071919,5961,38125
Bahamas761+1014916561
Barbados133710026
Belize86+14231532
Benin1,936381,6002981
Bhutan10509312
Botswana8042637391
Brunei14131380
Burkina Faso1,158+554961143
Burma356+16302482
Burundi395130490
Cabo Verde2,734+45272,010+55697
Cambodia2430210331
Cameroon17,71839115,3202,00730
Central African Republic4,620+2591,6412,9202
China84,528+374,63479,05783734
Comoros396+8734049
Congo (Brazzaville)3,546581,5891,89994
Congo (Kinshasa)9,178+452157,727+3031,23661
Cote d'Ivoire16,447+9810312,484+2933,860
Cuba2,775+49882,4092784
Cyprus1,208+1319856333
Diamond Princess71213651484
Djibouti5,330595,057214
Dominica180180
Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,556
Eritrea282022557
Estonia2,124+11631,954107
Fiji271188
Finland7,532+203316,980221
Gabon7,787515,6092,12711
Gambia935+13616136783
Georgia1,206+917987202
Ghana39,642+56719936,3843,0597
Greece5,123+1492101,3743,53914
Grenada240231
Guinea7,664+89496,757+12585824
Guinea-Bissau2,032279441,0615
Guyana538+29221893272
Haiti7,544+121714,8322,541
Holy See120120
Iceland1,930+4101,82595
Jamaica928+812745171
Jordan1,232+1111,171503
Kazakhstan95,942+1,0601,05868,87126,013221
Korea, South14,499+4330213,50169618
Laos200191
Latvia1,275+18321,070173
Liberia1,224+378705441
Liechtenstein891853
Lithuania2,171+24811,6564346
Malaysia9,038+151258,7132002
Maldives4,680+86192,7251,93612
Mali2,552+61241,954+4474
Malta946+209670267
Mauritania6,4441575,2919963
Mauritius344103340
Monaco1254105162
Mongolia2930260331
Mozambique2,120+41157951,310
MS Zaandam927
Netherlands56,982+6016,15350,82937
New Zealand1,569221,52423
Nicaragua3,9021232,913866
Niger1,153+1691,05727
Norway9,468+592568,8573553
Peru447,62420,228306,430120,9661419
Qatar112,092+287178108,8313,08377
Rwanda2,111+751,258+21848
Saint Kitts and Nevis170161
Saint Lucia250241
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5604610
San Marino699426570
Sao Tome and Principe87815797+266
Seychelles12601242
Sierra Leone1,877+17671,427383
Singapore54,555+3012748,0316,497
Slovakia2,480+63291,8246272
Somalia3,227931,7281,4062
South Sudan2,450+13471,1751,228
Srilanka2,839112,5412871
Sudan11,7807636,1944,823
Syria892+4546283+1556328
Taiwan477+1744327
Tanzania509211833057
Thailand3,330+2583,1481241
Timor-Leste250241
Trinidad and Tobago210+11813567
Tunisia1,642+41511,241+83509
Uganda1,223+1051,102116
United Arab Emirates61,352+18935155,090+2275,911295
Uruguay1,318+9371,079+142022
Venezuela22,29919512,1469,95842
Western Sahara10181
Yemen1,768+5508898+4362

TOTAL CASES19,234,308 TOTAL DEATHS716,465 TOTAL RECOVERED12,345,230 CHINA84,528 INDIA2,025,409 US5,028,870 ITALY249,204 BRAZIL2,917,562 QATAR112,092 FRANCE195,633 IRELAND26,372 NORWAY9,468 BAHRAIN42,889 ISRAEL79,559 AUSTRALIA19,890 IRAN320,117 INDONESIA118,753 SINGAPORE54,555 ICELAND1,930 CZECHIA17,731 SLOVENIA2,223 GERMANY215,210 BELGIUM71,158 IRAQ140,603 POLAND49,515 SPAIN354,530 NETHERLANDS56,982 DENMARK14,306 PHILIPPINES119,460 FINLAND7,532 SWEDEN81,967 THAILAND3,330 SWITZERLAND36,108 ROMANIA57,895 ESTONIA2,124 PORTUGAL52,061 MALAYSIA9,038 AUSTRIA21,696 UK308,134 GREECE5,123 JAPAN42,263