Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Mexico886,800+6,02588,743+431646,739151,3182781
Belgium305,409+17,70910,737+7922,878+361271,794708
Burma42,365+1,3571,038+3322,445+130118,882944
Bolivia140,779+1678,627+19108,06724,08571
Bosnia and Herzegovina38,493+1,1791,065+1426,260+27111,168558
North Macedonia25,991+518883+918,247+2006,861343
Pakistan327,895+8326,736+9310,491+39010,668562
Libya53,384+764774+629,619+56222,9911149
El Salvador32,585949+528,2583,37855
Honduras92,724+8422,617+537,866+16952,24125
Syria5,319+52264+41,692+373,363168
West Bank and Gaza49,579+445439+442,850+3066,290314
Belize3,106+5648+21,921+491,1371
United Arab Emirates122,273+1,563475+1115,068+17046,730336
Afghanistan40,7681,51134,0235,23493
Albania18,85847310,5487,83720
Algeria55,8801,90738,93215,04133
Andorra4,038692,7291,24022
Angola9,0262673,4615,29830
Antigua and Barbuda124310813
Argentina1,081,33628,613881,113171,6104850
Armenia75,5231,15750,70123,665
Australia27,513+1490525,1811,427
Austria78,02996556,79120,273175
Azerbaijan49,01366441,0517,298
Bahamas6,2681303,7952,34310
Bahrain79,97531276,4743,18929
Bangladesh397,5075,780313,56378,164
Barbados227720812
Belarus91,97895382,6708,355
Benin2,557412,330186
Bhutan340+4030634
Botswana5,923219274,9751
Brazil5,381,224156,9264,817,898406,4008318
Brunei14831432
Bulgaria37,5621,08418,23218,246138
Burkina Faso2,444651,997+1382
Burundi555149757
Cabo Verde8,322947,23499423
Cambodia28702834
Cameroon21,57042520,1171,02861
Canada213,9599,922179,63624,401215
Central African Republic4,862621,9242,8762
Chad1,434961,25484
Chile500,54213,892476,57610,074729
China85,790+154,63480,8912653
Colombia1,007,71130,000907,37970,3322365
Comoros517749416
Congo (Brazzaville)5,156923,8871,17758
Congo (Kinshasa)11,122+2530410,37943921
Costa Rica103,0881,28262,03739,769201
Cote d'Ivoire20,42912120,137171
Croatia33,95942923,7859,74552
Cuba6,5341285,9274795
Cyprus3,444251,8821,5375
Czechia250,7972,07794,902153,818772
Denmark39,41170031,7017,01017
Diamond Princess71213659404
Djibouti5,530615,39871
Dominica380299
Dominican Republic124,0182,220102,35319,445172
Ecuador159,61412,542134,18712,885372
Egypt106,3976,18798,8131,39741
Equatorial Guinea5,079834,962341
Eritrea461040556
Estonia4,351733,4418373
Eswatini5,831+171165,485+1723011
Ethiopia92,8581,41946,84244,597306
Fiji332301
Finland14,6523539,8004,49911
France1,086,49734,645109,486942,3662441
Gabon8,919548,5123533
Gambia3,6591192,660880
Georgia26,50319310,16316,147
Germany429,181+1,37310,111317,000+2900102,0701203
Ghana47,69031646,8874879
Greece29,9925649,98919,43991
Grenada280244
Guatemala104,6323,60993,8807,1435
Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445
Guyana3,9941172,97090713
Haiti9,0152317,3611,423
Holy See2701512
Hungary56,0981,39016,00738,701205
Iceland4,394113,3021,0814
India7,864,811+919118,5677,078,123+2400668,1218944
Indonesia385,98013,205309,21963,556
Iran562,70532,320450,89179,4944952
Iraq449,15310,568378,20960,376433
Ireland56,1081,88223,36430,86237
Israel309,4132,372291,20615,835548
Italy504,50937,210264,117203,1821128
Jamaica8,6701864,2094,2759
Japan95,8351,70688,7875,342155
Jordan50,7505407,50842,70255
Kazakhstan110,402+1521,796105,618+522,988221
Kenya48,79089633,87614,01820
Korea, South25,836+6145723,8691,51053
Kosovo17,26365714,8311,77588
Kuwait120,927744112,1108,073123
Kyrgyzstan55,1441,13047,3376,67724
Laos240222
Latvia4,467541,3573,05610
Lebanon69,90656233,43835,906244
Lesotho1,94043970927
Liberia1,393821,278332
Liechtenstein34011701698
Lithuania9,5781294,0155,43426
Luxembourg13,7131449,0854,48410
Madagascar16,96824416,30142316
Malawi5,8871835,2884164
Malaysia25,74222116,5558,96692
Maldives11,4213710,47291212
Mali3,4721322,636704
Malta5,373503,4781,8456
Mauritania7,6631637,3781223
Mauritius4351038639
Moldova71,0891,66951,71917,701813
Monaco2962244505
Mongolia338+10312261
Montenegro16,62926312,6013,76526
Morocco194,4613,255160,37230,834699
Mozambique11,895859,2442,566
MS Zaandam927
Namibia12,57913310,7751,6713
Nepal155,233842108,33446,057
Netherlands281,0527,019274,033499
New Zealand1,935+1251,84070
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054
Niger1,215691,128189
Nigeria61,9301,12957,2853,5167
Norway17,74927911,8635,6076
Oman111,8371,14797,94912,741202
Panama128,5152,628104,56221,325128
Papua New Guinea583754531
Paraguay59,0431,29339,21418,536136
Peru886,21434,095803,84648,2731044
Philippines367,8196,934313,11247,7731562
Poland241,9464,351109,344128,251911
Portugal116,1092,29767,84245,970221
Qatar130,965229127,8682,86834
Romania205,7936,318147,93251,543787
Russia1,497,16725,8211,130,818340,5282300
Rwanda5,060344,806220
Saint Kitts and Nevis190190
Saint Lucia5202725
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines730658
San Marino81942716612
Sao Tome and Principe9401590025
Saudi Arabia344,5525,281330,9958,276788
Senegal15,54332114,1611,0614
Serbia38,87278931,5366,54723
Seychelles15301494
Sierra Leone2,345741,784487
Singapore57,9652857,84493
Slovakia40,8011599,92030,72266
Slovenia21,2742358,01813,02167
Solomon Islands4031
Somalia3,8971023,166629
South Africa714,24618,944644,64150,661546
South Sudan2,878561,2901,532
Spain1,110,37234,7521,075,6202031
Srilanka7,521153,7143,792
Sudan13,7428376,7646,141
Suriname5,1661095,016417
Sweden110,5945,933104,66139
Switzerland103,6532,08155,80045,772119
Taiwan550749746
Tajikistan10,736819,836819
Tanzania509211833057
Thailand3,736+5593,530+11471
Timor-Leste290281
Togo2,187521,591544
Trinidad and Tobago5,5031054,0181,38014
Tunisia48,7998195,03242,948169
Turkey359,7849,727313,09336,9641699
Uganda11,297997,2813,917
UK854,01044,745809,265743
Ukraine337,4106,289139,755191,366177
Uruguay2,807532,3014539
US8,827,932230,0685,741,6112,856,25316369
Uzbekistan64,92354462,0332,346252
Venezuela89,14277083,4434,929117
Vietnam1,160351,05174
Western Sahara10181
Yemen2,0605991,360101
Zambia16,11734815,179590
Zimbabwe8,2692367,785248

TOTAL CASES42,946,446 TOTAL DEATHS1,154,862 TOTAL RECOVERED31,673,011 CHINA85,790 INDIA7,864,811 US8,827,932 ITALY504,509 BRAZIL5,381,224 QATAR130,965 FRANCE1,086,497 IRELAND56,108 NORWAY17,749 BAHRAIN79,975 ISRAEL309,413 AUSTRALIA27,513 IRAN562,705 INDONESIA385,980 SINGAPORE57,965 ICELAND4,394 CZECHIA250,797 SLOVENIA21,274 GERMANY429,181 BELGIUM305,409 IRAQ449,153 POLAND241,946 SPAIN1,110,372 NETHERLANDS281,052 DENMARK39,411 PHILIPPINES367,819 FINLAND14,652 SWEDEN110,594 THAILAND3,736 SWITZERLAND103,653 ROMANIA205,793 ESTONIA4,351 PORTUGAL116,109 MALAYSIA25,742 AUSTRIA78,029 UK854,010 GREECE29,992 JAPAN95,835