Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Mexico505,751+7,37155,293+627341,507108,9513675
Philippines153,660+6,2162,442+1671,405+101879,813389
India2,465,662+6,04948,188+441,753,719+1873663,7558944
Russia912,823+5,06515,498+114722,964+6568174,3612300
Bangladesh271,881+2,7663,591+34156,623+1752111,667
Iran338,825+2,50119,331+169293,811+175325,6833956
Indonesia135,123+2,3076,021+5389,618+206039,484
Ukraine87,872+1,7322,011+1946,797+58139,064138
Romania68,046+1,4152,904+4431,920+37333,222473
Bolivia96,459+1,3883,884+5733,72058,85571
Poland55,319+8321,858+1438,362+40115,09979
Israel90,472+650657+666,151+823,664377
Pakistan287,300+6266,153+14265,21515,932774
Nepal25,551+59499+417,077+2408,375
Belgium76,191+5449,916+1617,91348,36274
Kazakhstan101,848+4761,26978,63321,946221
Australia22,743+385375+1413,350+3499,01847
Honduras49,042+3851,542+97,03240,46837
US5,416,040+374170,422+72,843,642+4382,401,97617239
El Salvador22,314+321595+1110,455+16511,264448
Libya6,611+309132778+385,701285
West Bank and Gaza15,184+309105+18,369+1886,710335
Kyrgyzstan41,373+3041,491+433,5926,29024
Austria22,876+28272520,499+1531,65219
Armenia41,299+276814+534,164+2676,321
Switzerland37,671+2681,99132,7002,98026
Bosnia and Herzegovina14,961+253453+68,827+4165,681284
United Arab Emirates63,212+24635857,193+2325,661283
Uzbekistan33,561+238218+227,2136,130410
Oman82,743+212557+677,427+1494,759153
Denmark15,379+16562113,216+851,5421
North Macedonia12,217+134530+18,487+2393,200160
Senegal11,872+132249+57,615+434,00855
Madagascar13,643+121164+212,011+2311,46889
Eswatini3,525+115631,910+1901,55277
Korea, South14,873+10330513,86370514
Singapore55,580+832750,7364,817
Slovakia2,801+62311,944+58266
Sudan12,162+47793+16,325+205,044
Hungary4,853+406073,590+296566
Congo (Kinshasa)9,538+392258,421+4689244
Slovenia2,369+371292,027+672133
Malta1,276+319762+54505
China84,786+304,63479,46269039
Haiti7,810+291925,1232,495
Georgia1,306+23171,085+17204
Lithuania2,352+22811,691+25806
Malaysia9,149+201258,828+71964
Vietnam929+1821437+12471
Finland7,700+173337,0503171
Thailand3,376+17583,1731451
New Zealand1,602+13221,531491
Afghanistan37,431+71,36326,7149,35431
Iceland1,983+7101,861+91121
Jamaica1,071+6147543031
Estonia2,177+3631,976+11381
Antigua and Barbuda93+138371
Burma361+16318+5371
Cambodia273+10225481
Latvia1,308+1321,078198
Albania6,9712133,6163,14220
Algeria37,1871,34126,0049,84244
Andorra98153858701
Angola1,815805771,15820
Argentina276,0725,362192,43478,2761682
Azerbaijan33,91550031,2692,146
Bahamas1,089151389361
Bahrain45,72616742,1803,37940
Barbados144711819
Belarus69,20359966,1782,426
Belize2962322623
Benin2,014381,681295
Bhutan128010028
Botswana1,21431201,0911
Brazil3,229,621105,5642,356,640767,4178318
Brunei14231381
Bulgaria14,0694848,9014,68463
Burkina Faso1,22854997177
Burundi410131594
Cabo Verde3,073332,232808
Cameroon18,30840115,3202,58730
Canada121,2349,015107,5534,6662291
Central African Republic4,652611,7282,8632
Chad9497686013
Chile380,03410,299353,13116,6041259
Colombia433,80514,145250,494169,1661493
Comoros399737913
Congo (Brazzaville)3,745601,6252,060103
Costa Rica26,1292728,41217,44595
Cote d'Ivoire16,88910713,5223,260
Croatia6,0501615,07881110
Cuba3,174892,5255606
Cyprus1,305208704155
Czechia19,40139113,5745,43624
Diamond Princess71213651484
Djibouti5,358595,167132
Dominica180180
Dominican Republic83,1341,39347,94633,795303
Ecuador98,3436,01078,95713,376355
Egypt96,1085,10756,89034,11141
Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,556
Eritrea285024837
Ethiopia26,20447911,42814,297193
Fiji281207
France209,36530,38883,47295,505379
Gabon8,077515,9202,1069
Gambia1,556432671,246
Germany222,2699,281200,80012,188224
Ghana41,72522339,4952,0076
Greece6,3812213,8042,35622
Grenada240231
Guatemala60,2842,29648,3059,6835
Guinea8,198507,1201,02824
Guinea-Bissau2,088291,0151,0445
Guyana631222024075
Holy See120120
Iraq164,2775,641117,20841,428592
Ireland26,9291,77423,3641,7916
Italy252,23535,231202,92314,08155
Japan51,1471,06336,13413,950203
Jordan1,320111,222873
Kenya28,75446015,10013,19444
Kosovo10,4193416,0584,020201
Kuwait74,48648966,0997,898118
Laos200191
Lebanon7,711922,4965,12344
Lesotho88425271588
Liberia1,25282738432
Liechtenstein901872
Luxembourg7,3681226,4148321
Malawi4,9121532,5502,2094
Maldives5,494212,9202,55312
Mali2,5971251,979493
Mauritania6,6531575,8436533
Mauritius344103340
Moldova29,08787820,2767,933362
Monaco1444114264
Mongolia2970269281
Montenegro3,857732,6801,104
Morocco37,93558426,68710,66431
Mozambique2,638191,0151,604
MS Zaandam927
Namibia3,544278482,66914
Netherlands61,2046,16555,03949
Nicaragua4,1151282,9131,074
Niger1,161691,07517
Nigeria48,11696634,30912,8417
Norway9,851261+48,8577332
Panama78,4461,72252,21024,514158
Papua New Guinea271378190
Paraguay8,389975,5162,77636
Peru507,99625,648348,006134,3421525
Portugal53,5481,77039,17712,60139
Qatar114,281190110,9573,13474
Rwanda2,20081,558634
Saint Kitts and Nevis170170
Saint Lucia250250
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines570552
San Marino699426570
Sao Tome and Principe8831580860
Saudi Arabia294,5193,303260,39330,8231805
Serbia28,99866126,117+71522,22078
Seychelles12701261
Sierra Leone1,940691,496375
Somalia3,227931,7281,4062
South Africa572,86511,270437,617123,978539
South Sudan2,478471,1751,256
Spain355,85628,605327,251617
Srilanka2,882112,658+122131
Suriname2,761401,83089112
Sweden83,8525,77678,07631
Syria1,3275338588944
Taiwan481745024
Tajikistan7,950636,7411,146
Tanzania509211833057
Timor-Leste250241
Togo1,104267912872
Trinidad and Tobago4048139257
Tunisia1,847531,3024929
Turkey245,6355,912228,05711,666647
Uganda1,353111,141201
UK313,79841,347272,45180
Uruguay1,409371,1801925
Venezuela30,36925921,3858,72581
Western Sahara10181
Yemen1,847528949370
Zambia8,6632467,4011,016
Zimbabwe4,9901281,9272,935

TOTAL CASES21,103,111 TOTAL DEATHS758,036 TOTAL RECOVERED13,950,771 CHINA84,786 INDIA2,465,662 US5,416,040 ITALY252,235 BRAZIL3,229,621 QATAR114,281 FRANCE209,365 IRELAND26,929 NORWAY9,851 BAHRAIN45,726 ISRAEL90,472 AUSTRALIA22,743 IRAN338,825 INDONESIA135,123 SINGAPORE55,580 ICELAND1,983 CZECHIA19,401 SLOVENIA2,369 GERMANY222,269 BELGIUM76,191 IRAQ164,277 POLAND55,319 SPAIN355,856 NETHERLANDS61,204 DENMARK15,379 PHILIPPINES153,660 FINLAND7,700 SWEDEN83,852 THAILAND3,376 SWITZERLAND37,671 ROMANIA68,046 ESTONIA2,177 PORTUGAL53,548 MALAYSIA9,149 AUSTRIA22,876 UK313,798 GREECE6,381 JAPAN51,147