Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
UK3,395,959+38,59889,261+6711,519,1061,787,5923789
US24,339,469+33,426405,835+57414,348,042+43989,585,59228836
Russia3,568,209+23,58665,566+4812,960,431542,2122300
Mexico1,630,258+20,523140,241+1,2191,212,403277,6145174
India10,571,658+12,948152,447+13610,209,048+12163210,1638944
Italy2,381,277+12,54582,177+3771,745,726+16510553,3742503
Indonesia907,929+11,28725,987+220736,460145,482
Portugal549,801+10,3858,861+152406,929+4387134,011647
Turkey2,387,101+6,43623,997+1652,262,864+8812100,2402201
Japan322,296+6,3864,446+66248,488+451569,362972
Poland1,435,582+6,05533,355+1421,181,326220,9011651
Iran1,330,411+6,01656,803+861,119,137154,4716016
Ukraine1,160,682+5,99020,802+116865,960273,920177
Netherlands912,554+5,59813,006+41899,548676
Czechia889,159+5,19914,338+67726,409148,4121122
Germany2,043,824+5,15247,328+2071,672,000+14100324,4965074
Chile669,832+4,33917,477+42626,528+420725,8271049
Lebanon252,812+3,6541,866153,038+195897,908744
Brazil8,460,244+3,539209,509+1597,388,784861,9518318
Canada705,605+3,42217,934+69611,163+307876,508897
Malaysia158,434+3,339601+7120,05137,782240
Ireland172,726+2,9462,608+1323,364146,754195
Israel546,087+2,5883,979+20459,231+330282,8771237
Pakistan519,291+2,52110,951+43473,63934,7012373
Romania693,644+2,15617,221+57622,41454,0091076
Belgium677,209+2,12020,396+4446,959609,854352
Bolivia185,680+2,0919,596+25142,94833,13671
Belarus225,461+1,9241,582+9209,208+253214,671
Philippines500,577+1,8959,895+11465,99124,691727
Dominican Republic193,118+1,7792,437+5143,050+102047,631322
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Zambia37,605+1,531546+926,15910,900305
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
Serbia372,533+1,3173,750+2031,536337,247199
Austria393,778+1,2677,082+29369,21817,478328
Hungary351,828+1,24111,341+77228,615111,872329
Honduras133,507+1,0953,348+460,05670,103220
Kazakhstan168,096+9782,349153,03512,712221
Jordan314,514+9574,145+8298,868+162311,501162
Denmark189,088+8891,775+28168,379+201218,934131
Lithuania167,516+8362,445+31104,18860,883147
Georgia247,805+7802,933+17232,99311,879
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
Srilanka53,062+749264+845,1717,627
Iraq608,232+64512,944+9569,429+153125,859143
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
Slovakia223,325+5733,474+57168,91550,936527
Bangladesh527,632+5697,906+23472,43747,289
Slovenia149,125+5693,180+40122,00823,937191
Latvia55,664+567978+1741,81712,86973
Oman131,790+5261,512+3124,0676,21121
Korea, South72,340+5201,249+1358,25312,838352
Albania67,690+4741,277+740,453+36325,96039
Estonia37,079+390325+526,44310,31145
Croatia224,954+3794,616+28216,2804,058147
Kuwait157,777+378947151,142+4645,68854
Thailand12,054+374709,0152,9691
Armenia164,586+3512,992+5152,7728,822
Azerbaijan227,273+3223,009+11215,268+8458,996
Guatemala148,888+2905,254+34134,344+5569,2905
Senegal23,028+290515+619,2243,28942
Nepal267,322+2661,959+5261,4443,919
Greece148,607+2375,469+289,989133,149320
Finland40,337+23661831,0008,71928
Moldova152,854+2143,250+5143,150+4816,454226
Qatar147,277+188246143,8583,17330
Saudi Arabia364,929+1766,323+5356,687+1461,919319
Namibia30,363+165285+526,931+4633,14730
Malta15,588+141239+112,5962,75318
Norway58,576+13151746,61111,44838
Kyrgyzstan83,109+1231,384+278,9942,73150
China88,227+1094,63582,3871,20542
Luxembourg48,852+8755245,6542,64618
Kenya99,162+801,731+383,350+2614,08130
Afghanistan54,062+782,343+445,8685,851735
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
Jamaica14,161+65324+111,709+352,12812
Uzbekistan77,968+6461976,436913158
Maldives14,513+514913,540+3592454
Singapore59,113+302958,846+62238
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines478+2811113662
Australia28,708+1990925,9181,8812
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Guinea14,114+168113,33869524
Gambia3,910+131273,692+3911
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
New Zealand2,256+10252,14982
Seychelles705+92539+14164
Mongolia1,517+529475686
Taiwan855+4775593
Cambodia439+3038554
Fiji55+2253+60
Algeria103,6112,83170,37330,40742
Andorra9,038918,11683115
Angola18,76543116,2252,10921
Antigua and Barbuda1876156251
Argentina1,791,97945,2951,573,104173,5803578
Bahamas8,0321756,5251,3328
Bahrain97,26835894,0392,87118
Barbados1,09574935951
Belize11,52928110,6505983
Benin3,413463,245122
Bhutan8421574+21267
Botswana17,3657113,5193,7751
Brunei17431683
Bulgaria211,7368,474156,32646,936340
Burkina Faso9,0001017,1021,797
Burundi1,1852773410
Cabo Verde12,90111912,13464823
Cameroon28,01045526,86169446
Central African Republic4,973634,885252
Chad2,8551112,107637
Colombia1,891,03448,2561,711,924130,8543482
Comoros1,577411,069467
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,397245
Cote d'Ivoire24,85614123,1041,611
Cuba17,50116613,1804,15546
Cyprus28,8111672,05726,58759
Diamond Princess712136990
Djibouti5,903615,81923
Dominica11001028
Ecuador230,80814,316193,58122,911462
Egypt155,5078,527122,29124,68990
El Salvador50,7841,487+844,7774,520109
Equatorial Guinea5,356865,18981
Eritrea1,87761,073798
Ethiopia130,7722,029116,04512,698219
France2,894,34770,142208,0712,616,1342740
Gabon9,899669,65817510
Ghana56,98134155,2361,40444
Grenada13911299
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,400335
Guyana6,8511706,1265555
Haiti10,6812388,9051,538
Holy See2701512
Iceland5,956295,767160
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Laos240222
Lesotho6,371931,6354,643
Liberia1,887841,7011022
Liechtenstein2,383492,264709
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716
Malawi11,7853005,9925,4934
Mali7,8233085,5311,984
Mauritania15,99940114,4311,16745
Mauritius5471051621
Monaco1,19479772107
Montenegro55,13674344,8569,53768
Morocco458,8657,911433,93717,017616
Mozambique25,86223418,5157,113
MS Zaandam9270
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760
Niger4,1321382,9511,0433
Nigeria108,9431,42085,36722,15610
Panama296,2694,738236,95454,577233
Papua New Guinea834975570
Paraguay121,6482,49596,68722,466187
Peru1,060,56738,770980,00041,7971639
Rwanda10,8501407,1933,517
Saint Kitts and Nevis340322
Saint Lucia61183292741
San Marino2,778652,4552589
Sao Tome and Principe1,13017993120
Sierra Leone2,970772,025868
Solomon Islands170107
Somalia4,7441303,666948
South Africa1,325,65936,8511,083,978204,830546
South Sudan3,670633,1814261
Spain2,252,16453,3142,198,8502953
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914
Suriname7,4691416,68963910
Sweden523,48610,323513,163365
Switzerland495,2288,680+5317,600168,948350
Tajikistan13,3089013,2180
Tanzania509211833057
Timor-Leste520493
Togo4,272733,763436
Trinidad and Tobago7,3701316,9233162
Tunisia177,2315,616127,85443,761379
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698
Uruguay31,66929823,1368,235115
Venezuela119,3061,101112,6225,583122
Vietnam1,537351,380122
Western Sahara10181
Yemen2,1126121,4198123
Zimbabwe26,88168315,87210,326

TOTAL CASES95,206,947 TOTAL DEATHS2,035,686 TOTAL RECOVERED67,962,232 CHINA88,227 INDIA10,571,658 US24,339,469 ITALY2,381,277 BRAZIL8,460,244 QATAR147,277 FRANCE2,894,347 IRELAND172,726 NORWAY58,576 BAHRAIN97,268 ISRAEL546,087 AUSTRALIA28,708 IRAN1,330,411 INDONESIA907,929 SINGAPORE59,113 ICELAND5,956 CZECHIA889,159 SLOVENIA149,125 GERMANY2,043,824 BELGIUM677,209 IRAQ608,232 POLAND1,435,582 SPAIN2,252,164 NETHERLANDS912,554 DENMARK189,088 PHILIPPINES500,577 FINLAND40,337 SWEDEN523,486 THAILAND12,054 SWITZERLAND495,228 ROMANIA693,644 ESTONIA37,079 PORTUGAL549,801 MALAYSIA158,434 AUSTRIA393,778 UK3,395,959 GREECE148,607 JAPAN322,296