Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Mexico895,326+4,16689,171+247655,118151,0372781
Libya56,013+1,639795+530,731+76624,4871224
United Arab Emirates125,123+1,359477+2118,931+20375,715285
Bosnia and Herzegovina40,893+1,1351,086+1126,459+9113,348667
Burma44,774+9861,095+2924,920+121218,759937
Honduras93,966+7522,633+1038,53652,79726
North Macedonia26,954+560919+2218,627+1977,408370
West Bank and Gaza50,442+453448+543,592+3606,402320
Kosovo17,943+186663+215,083+542,197109
Kazakhstan110,684+1421,796105,6753,213221
Bolivia140,952+998,658+13109,22823,06671
Korea, South26,043+88460+323,9811,60252
Syria5,408+49269+21,753+313,386169
China85,826+164,63480,9282644
Australia27,539+1290525,2061,428
Eswatini5,854+71165,502+1123611
New Zealand1,941+1251,84868
Afghanistan40,9371,51834,1505,26993
Albania19,44548010,7058,26020
Algeria56,4191,92239,27315,22429
Andorra4,325722,9571,29622
Angola9,6442703,5305,84445
Antigua and Barbuda124310813
Argentina1,102,30129,301909,586163,4145038
Armenia78,8101,19651,16226,452
Austria83,26799259,03623,239188
Azerbaijan50,48667941,4108,397
Bahamas6,4101323,9482,3308
Bahrain80,53331677,1323,08524
Bangladesh400,2515,818316,60077,833
Barbados233721016
Belarus93,70796183,7488,998
Belgium321,03110,81023,087287,134757
Belize3,145501,9611,1341
Benin2,557412,330186
Bhutan342030735
Botswana6,283214,4381,8241
Brazil5,411,550157,4514,865,930388,1698318
Brunei14831432
Bulgaria40,1321,13618,65020,346149
Burkina Faso2,459672,164228
Burundi557151145
Cabo Verde8,423947,45587423
Cambodia28702834
Cameroon21,79342620,1171,25061
Canada220,2139,973184,30625,934232
Central African Republic4,863621,9242,8772
Chad1,441961,27768
Chile503,59814,003479,8779,718730
Colombia1,025,05230,348924,04470,6602365
Comoros517749416
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Congo (Kinshasa)11,14330510,46737118
Costa Rica104,4601,31263,70939,439206
Cote d'Ivoire20,48612220,212152
Croatia37,20845225,83710,91965
Cuba6,5951286,0294385
Cyprus3,636251,8821,7292
Czechia268,3702,365103,220162,785828
Denmark41,41270832,2378,46717
Diamond Princess71213659404
Djibouti5,541615,40971
Dominica380299
Dominican Republic124,8432,225103,08119,537181
Ecuador162,17812,573141,7597,846370
Egypt106,7076,21198,9811,51541
El Salvador32,92595328,5823,39047
Equatorial Guinea5,079834,962341
Eritrea461040556
Estonia4,428733,5058504
Ethiopia93,7071,43748,15044,120314
Fiji332301
Finland14,9703549,8004,81610
France1,165,27835,018111,3471,018,9132770
Gabon8,937548,5483353
Gambia3,6651192,660886
Georgia30,30321511,37018,718
Germany450,25810,182321,600118,4761362
Ghana47,77531646,9714889
Greece31,4965819,98920,92695
Grenada280244
Guatemala104,8943,65194,5306,7135
Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445
Guyana4,0261193,00989815
Haiti9,0262327,3731,421
Holy See2701512
Hungary61,5631,47216,49143,600233
Iceland4,504113,4631,0303
India7,945,888119,5357,198,715627,6388944
Indonesia392,93413,411317,67261,851
Iran574,85632,953459,25082,6534982
Iraq455,39810,671384,59360,134400
Ireland58,0671,88523,36432,81838
Israel310,8512,453294,85413,544496
Italy542,78937,479268,626236,6841284
Jamaica8,7491924,3034,2544
Japan97,0741,71889,7095,647162
Jordan55,0556247,50846,92355
Kenya49,99792034,42914,64818
Kuwait122,317749113,3918,177122
Kyrgyzstan56,1701,13447,8437,19324
Laos240222
Latvia4,757601,3573,34010
Lebanon72,18657935,54536,062242
Lesotho1,94343975925
Liberia1,416821,278562
Liechtenstein40212101918
Lithuania10,9491364,1666,64726
Luxembourg14,3991479,5704,68212
Madagascar16,96824416,30142316
Malawi5,8941835,2944174
Malaysia27,80523617,8259,74494
Maldives11,5323710,56393212
Mali3,4991332,664702
Malta5,578533,6301,895
Mauritania7,6771637,3871273
Mauritius4391038940
Moldova71,8111,70052,73017,381802
Monaco3102250585
Mongolia3390312271
Montenegro16,90927013,0163,62326
Morocco199,7453,373165,92230,450764
Mozambique12,161889,2542,819
MS Zaandam927
Namibia12,67513310,8131,7293
Nepal159,830862115,67543,293
Netherlands301,5977,072294,525533
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054
Niger1,215691,129179
Nigeria62,1111,13257,5713,4087
Norway18,34227911,8636,2007
Oman113,3541,19099,66812,496182
Pakistan328,6026,739311,07510,788559
Panama129,7512,638105,71021,403128
Papua New Guinea588754635
Paraguay60,1091,33340,24718,529121
Peru890,57434,197810,99545,3821070
Philippines371,6307,039328,25836,3331562
Poland263,9294,483115,302144,144999
Portugal121,1332,34369,95648,834240
Qatar131,432230128,3432,85937
Romania212,4926,470151,81154,211823
Russia1,531,22426,2691,146,096358,8592300
Rwanda5,073344,848191
Saint Kitts and Nevis190190
Saint Lucia6302736
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines730667
San Marino85242716943
Sao Tome and Principe9411590224
Saudi Arabia345,2325,313331,6918,228784
Senegal15,56532214,3169276
Serbia39,82779331,5367,49839
Seychelles15301494
Sierra Leone2,346741,787485
Singapore57,9732857,87966
Slovakia45,15516510,13034,86086
Slovenia24,0802518,58215,24782
Solomon Islands4040
Somalia3,9411043,185652
South Africa716,75919,008646,72151,030546
South Sudan2,883561,2901,537
Spain1,156,49835,0311,121,4672163
Srilanka8,413163,9334,464
Sudan13,7478376,7646,146
Suriname5,1801105,037335
Sweden110,5945,933104,66139
Switzerland121,0932,11161,70057,282142
Taiwan550749746
Tajikistan10,819819,951787
Tanzania509211833057
Thailand3,743593,5431411
Timor-Leste290281
Togo2,204531,608543
Trinidad and Tobago5,5351064,1261,30314
Tunisia52,3999835,03246,384213
Turkey363,9999,874316,00838,1171780
Uganda11,5571017,3514,105
UK894,69044,998849,692743
Ukraine348,9246,464142,537199,923177
Uruguay2,872542,41140711
US8,962,783231,0455,833,8242,897,91416611
Uzbekistan65,66755262,8762,239252
Venezuela90,04777784,4444,826117
Vietnam1,169351,06173
Western Sahara10181
Yemen2,0605991,360101
Zambia16,20034815,445407
Zimbabwe8,3032427,797264

TOTAL CASES43,775,813 TOTAL DEATHS1,164,509 TOTAL RECOVERED32,179,287 CHINA85,826 INDIA7,945,888 US8,962,783 ITALY542,789 BRAZIL5,411,550 QATAR131,432 FRANCE1,165,278 IRELAND58,067 NORWAY18,342 BAHRAIN80,533 ISRAEL310,851 AUSTRALIA27,539 IRAN574,856 INDONESIA392,934 SINGAPORE57,973 ICELAND4,504 CZECHIA268,370 SLOVENIA24,080 GERMANY450,258 BELGIUM321,031 IRAQ455,398 POLAND263,929 SPAIN1,156,498 NETHERLANDS301,597 DENMARK41,412 PHILIPPINES371,630 FINLAND14,970 SWEDEN110,594 THAILAND3,743 SWITZERLAND121,093 ROMANIA212,492 ESTONIA4,428 PORTUGAL121,133 MALAYSIA27,805 AUSTRIA83,267 UK894,690 GREECE31,496 JAPAN97,074