Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US1,782,884+14,423104,003+673502,263+1471,176,61817161
Russia387,623+8,5724,374+232159,257223,9922300
India173,458+8,0724,980+26982,46886,0108944
Brazil443,876+5,06426,901+137193,181223,7948318
Chile90,638+3,695944+5438,59851,0961350
Mexico81,400+3,3779,044+44756,63815,718378
Iran146,668+2,8197,677+50114,93124,0602547
Pakistan64,028+2,8011,317+5722,30540,406111
Bangladesh42,844+2,523582+239,01533,2471
UK271,222+2,09538,161+324233,0611559
Qatar52,907+1,99336+320,60432,267216
Saudi Arabia81,766+1,581458+1757,01324,295384
Egypt22,082+1,289879+345,51115,69241
Turkey162,120+1,1414,489+28125,96331,668662
Kuwait25,184+1,072194+99,27315,717191
Philippines16,634+1,046942+213,72011,97281
Belarus40,764+906224+517,39023,15092
United Arab Emirates31,969+883255+216,371+38915,343767
Canada89,386+8746,979+10247,44134,9661613
Oman9,820+811402,3967,38431
Sweden36,476+7494,350+844,97127,155289
Indonesia25,216+6781,520+246,49217,204
Spain285,644+65827,121+2196,95861,565617
Afghanistan13,659+623246+111,25912,15419
Bolivia8,387+619293+137387,3563
Singapore33,860+6112319,63114,2068
France186,835+59728,714+5267,80390,3181361
Italy232,248+51633,229+87152,84446,175475
Germany182,917+4658,580+10164,10010,237729
Dominican Republic16,531+463488+39,2666,777106
Armenia8,676+460120+73,2975,25910
Ukraine22,811+429679+108,93413,198267
Iraq5,873+416185+63,0442,64445
Bahrain10,449+397155,7004,7349
Kazakhstan9,932+356375,0574,83862
Portugal31,946+3501,383+1418,91111,65266
Poland23,155+3301,051+1310,69211,412160
Ghana7,616+313342,4215,16117
Equatorial Guinea1,306+263122001,094
Azerbaijan4,989+23058+23,1251,80642
Belgium58,061+2129,430+4215,68232,949187
Guatemala4,348+20380+125653,7035
Romania18,982+1911,248+1312,8294,905182
Netherlands46,126+1765,931+2840,195180
Sudan4,521+175233+388163,472
Moldova7,896+171288+64,2783,330256
Nepal1,212+1706+12061,000
Congo (Kinshasa)2,546+14368365+252,113105
Algeria9,134+137638+85,4223,07434
Ethiopia968+1378+11977634
Kenya1,745+12762+44381,2457
Haiti1,443+12335+1221,386
Tajikistan3,686+123471,7691,870
Israel16,987+11528414,7761,92737
Honduras4,752+112196+25194,03713
Malaysia7,732+1031156,2351,3828
Congo (Brazzaville)571+8419+3161+1439119
El Salvador2,278+8442+31,0151,22130
Denmark11,593+8156810,24078518
Senegal3,429+8141+21,7381,65018
Mauritania423+7720+121+6382
Morocco7,714+712025,271+482,2411
Kyrgyzstan1,662+68161,0885584
Korea, South11,402+5826910,36377015
Serbia11,354+54242+16,5244,5888
Madagascar698+425+31645299
Czechia9,180+403196,4982,36319
Ireland24,876+351,645+622,0891,14247
Chad759+3365444250
Finland6,776+33314+15,50096210
Mali1,226+3273+1669484
Switzerland30,828+321,91928,30060932
Srilanka1,558+28107547941
Austria16,655+2766815,34764025
Hungary3,841+25517+82,0241,30024
North Macedonia2,039+25119+31,470+1745022
Uzbekistan3,468+24142,7287267
Albania1,099+23338512155
Australia7,173+231036,5824884
Costa Rica1,022+2210653+73592
Cuba2,005+22821,7601633
Libya99+224+140552
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,435+19151+21,744+2354027
Mongolia179+1804313611
Paraguay917+17114134931
Sierra Leone829+1745386398
Benin224+14313685
Eswatini272+112168+41025
Norway8,422+112367,7274598
Thailand3,076+11572,9457459
Kosovo1,047+930794+322311
Bulgaria2,485+8136+21,0161,33322
Estonia1,859+867+11,610182
Georgia746+8125761586
Lithuania1,662+6681,21637817
West Bank and Gaza434+53365663
Yemen283+565+811207
Lebanon1,172+4267054416
Liberia273+427146100
Luxembourg4,012+41103,815874
Greece2,909+31751,3741,36016
Latvia1,064+3247452953
Tunisia1,071+348946772
Jordan730+295072145
Venezuela1,327+2113021,0144
Andorra764+151684294
Bahamas101+11147431
Cyprus942+1177841414
Mauritius335+1103223
Mozambique234+1284148
Namibia23+10149
San Marino671+1423442851
Taiwan442+1742015
Angola7441852
Antigua and Barbuda2531931
Argentina14,702510+24,7889,404171
Barbados9277691
Belize182160
Bhutan310625
Botswana3512014
Brunei141213812
Burkina Faso8475371975
Burma2066126+2743
Burundi4212021
Cabo Verde3904155231
Cambodia124012221
Cameroon5,4361751,9963,26528
Central African Republic755123731
China82,9954,63478,291704
Colombia25,3668226,66517,879136
Comoros8722461
Cote d'Ivoire2,641321,3261,283
Croatia2,245103+12,059834
Diamond Princess71213651484
Djibouti2,914201,2411,653
Dominica160160
Ecuador38,4713,31318,42516,733220
Eritrea390390
Fiji180153
Gabon2,431146681,74915
Gambia251195
Grenada2301854
Guinea3,553221,9501,58124
Guinea-Bissau1,1958421,145
Guyana1501167722
Holy See120210
Iceland1,805101,7941
Jamaica56992842762
Japan16,68386714,1471,669136
Laos19016+23
Lesotho2011
Liechtenstein8215526
Malawi2034421571
Maldives1,51351971,3119
Malta6168+1514941
Monaco9849042
Montenegro32493150
MS Zaandam927
New Zealand1,504221,4811
Nicaragua75935370354
Niger9556480388
Nigeria8,9152592,5926,0647
Panama12,1313207,3794,43272
Papua New Guinea8080
Peru141,7794,09959,44278,238926
Rwanda3490245104
Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
Saint Lucia180180
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2501411
Sao Tome and Principe4581268378
Seychelles110110
Slovakia1,520281,338154
Slovenia1,4731081,35782
Somalia1,828723101,4462
South Africa27,40357714,37012,456128
South Sudan994106978
Suriname12192
Syria121443+2743
Tanzania509211833057
Timor-Leste240240
Togo42213197212
Trinidad and Tobago11681080
Uganda317069248
Uruguay811226541355
Vietnam3270279481
Western Sahara9162
Zambia1,05777792711
Zimbabwe149428117

TOTAL CASES5,978,967 TOTAL DEATHS364,576 TOTAL RECOVERED2,631,586 CHINA82,995 INDIA173,458 US1,782,884 ITALY232,248 BRAZIL443,876 QATAR52,907 FRANCE186,835 IRELAND24,876 NORWAY8,422 BAHRAIN10,449 ISRAEL16,987 AUSTRALIA7,173 IRAN146,668 INDONESIA25,216 SINGAPORE33,860 ICELAND1,805 CZECHIA9,180 SLOVENIA1,473 GERMANY182,917 BELGIUM58,061 IRAQ5,873 POLAND23,155 SPAIN285,644 NETHERLANDS46,126 DENMARK11,593 PHILIPPINES16,634 FINLAND6,776 SWEDEN36,476 THAILAND3,076 SWITZERLAND30,828 ROMANIA18,982 ESTONIA1,859 PORTUGAL31,946 MALAYSIA7,732 AUSTRIA16,655 UK271,222 GREECE2,909 JAPAN16,683