Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Afghanistan18,969+915309+91,76216,89819
Albania1,212+15339102695
Algeria9,8316816,2972,85332
Andorra85251738637
Angola86418641
Antigua and Barbuda2632031
Argentina20,1976085,99313,596274
Armenia11,817+596183+73,5138,12110
Australia7,251+111026,6834662
Austria16,843+38672+215,74242920
Azerbaijan6,522783,7372,70742
Bahamas1021155362
Bahrain13,733+43722+18,4715,24011
Bangladesh60,391+2,828811+3012,80446,7761
Barbados9278141
Belarus46,868+887259+622,06624,54392
Belgium58,907+1409,566+1816,11233,229137
Belize182160
Benin2613151107
Bhutan48+101137
Bolivia12,245+607415+151,65810,1723
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,551+161571,939+2945522
Botswana4012316
Brazil618,554+2,68434,072+33274,997309,4858318
Brunei141213811
Bulgaria2,627+341591,3901,0788
Burkina Faso8855376072
Burma233+16145+2824
Burundi6313329
Cabo Verde5025239258
Cambodia125012321
Cameroon7,392+603205+24,5752,61228
Canada93,7267,63751,73934,3501727
Central African Republic1,2884231,261
Chad82866633129
Chile118,2921,35695,63121,3051496
China83,027+54,63478,327662
Colombia35,1201,08712,92121,112335
Comoros13225575
Congo (Brazzaville)6112017941220
Congo (Kinshasa)3,495+16975+3492+102,928146
Costa Rica1,194106874975
Cote d'Ivoire3,262351,5841,643
Croatia2,2471032,113313
Cuba2,119831,8391974
Cyprus958178071344
Czechia9,4943266,8092,35912
Denmark11,875+64586+410,65363617
Diamond Princess71213651484
Djibouti4,054261,6852,343
Dominica180162
Dominican Republic18,31952011,4746,325110
Ecuador40,9663,48620,01917,461252
Egypt29,7671,1267,75620,88541
El Salvador2,849+6853+21,2491,54758
Equatorial Guinea1,306122001,094
Eritrea390390
Estonia1,910+20691,667174
Eswatini295+13201+3914
Ethiopia1,805+16919+12621,52418
Fiji180180
Finland6,941+303225,8008198
France152,44429,06569,97653,4031163
Gabon2,955218182,11615
Gambia261205
Georgia805+4136501426
Germany184,9238,736168,5007,687600
Ghana8,885383,1895,6583
Greece2,9521801,3741,3989
Grenada2301852
Guatemala6,154+394158+159795,0175
Guinea3,991232,5121,45624
Guinea-Bissau1,3398531,278
Guyana1531277643
Haiti2,64050242,566
Holy See120210
Honduras5,880+190243+96484,98913
Hungary3,970+16542+32,2451,18321
Iceland1,806101,7942
India227,273+5606,367+4109,462111,4448944
Indonesia29,521+7031,770+499,44318,308
Iran167,156+2,8868,134+63129,74129,2812573
Iraq8,8402714,3384,23150
Ireland25,1421,66422,69878036
Israel17,562+6729115,0262,24530
Italy234,01333,689161,89538,429338
Jamaica591103682131
Japan17,01890314,8671,248102
Jordan76595661905
Kazakhstan12,312+245526,6965,56462
Kenya2,474+13479+1643+511,7527
Korea, South11,668+3927310,50688915
Kosovo1,142+7830871+4224112
Kuwait30,644+723244+818,27712,123197
Kyrgyzstan1,936+3722+21,3405745
Laos19018+21
Latvia1,085+3257812793
Lebanon1,312+6287685164
Lesotho4022
Liberia334+1330+2176128
Libya196+145521396
Liechtenstein8215526
Lithuania1,694+7711,30232117
Luxembourg4,0271103,874433
Madagascar975+1872017679
Malawi3934513381
Malaysia8,266+19116+16,6101,5406
Maldives1,87276481,2179
Mali1,46185806570
Malta625+3958333
Mauritania7843965680
Mauritius335103223
Mexico105,680+4,44212,545+81675,44817,687378
Moldova9,018317+25,2403,461274
Monaco9949231
Mongolia191+507012115
Montenegro32493150
Morocco8,030+272087,21560715
Mozambique3522114236
MS Zaandam927
Namibia250169
Nepal2,912+27811+13332,568
Netherlands47,152+2106,005+1541,147113
New Zealand1,504221,4811
Nicaragua1,11846370702
Niger9636586038
Nigeria11,5163233,5357,6587
North Macedonia2,492+101145+41,605+1074237
Norway8,5042388,1381286
Oman15,086+77072+53,45111,56360
Pakistan89,249+3,9851,838+6831,19856,213111
Panama15,0443639,6195,06275
Papua New Guinea8080
Paraguay1,086115115642
Peru183,1985,03176,228101,9391005
Philippines20,626+244987+34,33015,30982
Poland25,177+1291,127+1012,41011,640160
Portugal33,969+3771,465+1020,526+20311,97858
Qatar65,495+1,75449+440,93524,511238
Romania20,103+1961,308+314,1454,650152
Russia449,834+8,7265,528+144212,680231,6262300
Rwanda4102280128
Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
Saint Lucia190181
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2601511
San Marino678424082281
Sao Tome and Principe4851268405
Saudi Arabia93,15761168,96523,5811321
Senegal4,155+134452,2761,83415
Serbia11,5712466,9104,41515
Seychelles110110
Sierra Leone91447491376
Singapore37,183+2612423,90413,2555
Slovakia1,526281,379119
Slovenia1,479+21091,35911
Somalia2,204794181,7072
South Africa40,79284821,31118,633208
South Sudan994106978
Spain287,74027,133260,607617
Srilanka1,800+3118589311
Sudan5,7143331,8253,556
Suriname821972
Sweden41,8834,56237,321265
Switzerland30,936+231,92128,60041529
Syria123653+3643
Taiwan44374297
Tajikistan4,289482,4011,840
Tanzania509211833057
Thailand3,102+1582,971731
Timor-Leste240240
Togo46513239213
Trinidad and Tobago11781081
Tunisia1,08749969691
Turkey167,4104,630131,77831,002602
Uganda557+35082475
UK281,66139,904241,757604
Ukraine25,964+553762+1511,37213,830298
United Arab Emirates36,359+571270+119,153+42716,936846
Uruguay832237091004
US1,924,591+540110,210+37712,4361,101,94517083
Uzbekistan3,987+48163,227+14074410
Venezuela2,087203341,733
Vietnam3280307211
West Bank and Gaza457+63372824
Western Sahara9162
Yemen45310317333
Zambia1,08979121701
Zimbabwe237431202

TOTAL CASES6,734,417 TOTAL DEATHS393,752 TOTAL RECOVERED3,273,191 CHINA83,027 INDIA227,273 US1,924,591 ITALY234,013 BRAZIL618,554 QATAR65,495 FRANCE152,444 IRELAND25,142 NORWAY8,504 BAHRAIN13,733 ISRAEL17,562 AUSTRALIA7,251 IRAN167,156 INDONESIA29,521 SINGAPORE37,183 ICELAND1,806 CZECHIA9,494 SLOVENIA1,479 GERMANY184,923 BELGIUM58,907 IRAQ8,840 POLAND25,177 SPAIN287,740 NETHERLANDS47,152 DENMARK11,875 PHILIPPINES20,626 FINLAND6,941 SWEDEN41,883 THAILAND3,102 SWITZERLAND30,936 ROMANIA20,103 ESTONIA1,910 PORTUGAL33,969 MALAYSIA8,266 AUSTRIA16,843 UK281,661 GREECE2,952 JAPAN17,018