Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Zimbabwe26,10966615,41410,029
Zambia34,27852724,1059,646293
Yemen2,1116121,4198023
Western Sahara10181
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
Vietnam1,536351,380121
Venezuela118,8561,095112,3205,441122
Uzbekistan77,84561976,335891158
US24,102,429401,85614,228,9699,471,60428937
Uruguay30,94629122,4238,232116
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
Ukraine1,146,96320,542847,391279,030177
UK3,316,01987,2951,503,6541,725,0703672
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698
Turkey2,373,11523,6642,246,047103,4042311
Tunisia175,0655,528125,63543,902369
Trinidad and Tobago7,3431306,9133002
Togo4,220733,731416
Timor-Leste510456
Thailand11,450698,2883,0931
Tanzania509211833057
Tajikistan13,3089013,2180
Taiwan843774195
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
Switzerland495,2288,646317,600168,982355
Sweden523,48610,323513,163365
Suriname7,4091396,62164911
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914
Srilanka51,59425544,2597,080
Spain2,252,16453,3142,198,8502953
South Sudan3,670633,1814261
South Africa1,311,68636,4671,062,690212,529546
Somalia4,7441303,666948
Solomon Islands170107
Slovenia147,0163,121120,89423,001196
Slovakia220,7073,362163,32354,022530
Singapore59,0592958,771259
Sierra Leone2,959772,025857
Seychelles6561460195
Serbia369,8233,70831,536334,579196
Senegal22,39650618,9082,98234
Saudi Arabia364,6136,313356,3821,918310
Sao Tome and Principe1,12517993115
San Marino2,767652,4302729
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines38801062822
Saint Lucia57663292411
Saint Kitts and Nevis340313
Rwanda10,5731387,0283,407
Russia3,520,53164,4952,909,680546,3562300
Romania688,27017,098618,67352,4991091
Qatar146,885246143,4353,20428
Portugal528,4698,543394,065125,861622
Poland1,422,32032,8441,164,650224,8261628
Philippines496,6469,876459,73727,033727
Peru1,056,02338,654978,07239,2971594
Paraguay120,7892,47995,81522,495187
Papua New Guinea834975570
Panama293,5924,689234,29554,608233
Pakistan514,33810,863469,30634,1692294
Oman131,2641,509123,5936,16221
Norway58,20251746,61111,07447
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
Nigeria107,3451,41384,53521,39710
Niger4,1051382,8621,1053
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760
New Zealand2,246252,14576
Netherlands901,69612,868888,828690
Nepal266,8161,948260,5674,301
Namibia29,88928026,2543,35530
MS Zaandam9270
Mozambique25,00421618,3716,417
Morocco457,6257,888432,57617,161602
Montenegro54,73074144,3889,60168
Mongolia1,491290958014
Monaco1,16979622009
Moldova152,2633,228141,9757,060224
Mexico1,609,735+21,366139,022+1,1061,199,810270,9035270
Mauritius5471051621
Mauritania15,96340014,3181,24545
Malta15,27223612,3932,64318
Mali7,8003085,4782,014
Maldives14,3754913,47485254
Malaysia151,066586115,22735,253204
Malawi11,2232915,9744,9584
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716
Luxembourg48,63054945,6542,42721
Lithuania165,5602,376100,49562,689147
Liechtenstein2,378492,264659
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
Liberia1,882841,701972
Lesotho6,371931,6354,643
Lebanon243,2861,825147,74693,715681
Latvia54,06693540,97112,16073
Laos240222
Kyrgyzstan82,8571,38178,7152,76150
Kuwait156,964947150,3295,68848
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Korea, South71,820+5791,236+1957,55413,030360
Kenya98,8591,72682,19514,93829
Kazakhstan167,118+9722,349151,83812,931221
Jordan312,8514,121295,70513,025158
Japan309,2144,315238,46766,432934
Jamaica13,99232311,6302,0398
Italy2,352,42381,3251,713,030558,0682522
Israel535,0493,910453,35877,7811135
Ireland166,5482,53623,364140,648187
Iraq606,99112,932565,88928,170120
Iran1,318,29556,6211,107,011154,6634415
Indonesia882,41825,484718,696138,238
India10,543,659152,13010,178,883212,6468944
Iceland5,956295,767160
Hungary349,14911,177225,021112,951337
Honduras131,9633,33559,96368,665220
Holy See2701512
Haiti10,6352388,9031,494
Guyana6,8051706,0835524
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,400335
Guinea14,0658113,31866624
Guatemala147,5605,177133,2179,1665
Grenada13911299
Greece147,8605,4219,989132,450319
Ghana56,98134155,2361,40444
Germany2,023,80246,5371,641,200336,0655074
Georgia245,7892,893229,19613,700
Gambia3,8971273,689811
Gabon9,899669,65817510
France2,872,94169,949208,0712,594,9212740
Finland39,91161831,0008,29328
Fiji532474
Ethiopia130,3262,023115,42812,875223
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
Estonia36,09631625,55310,22745
Eritrea1,87761,073798
Equatorial Guinea5,316865,16961
El Salvador50,1571,46944,3044,384106
Egypt154,6208,473121,79224,35590
Ecuador226,86614,273193,58119,012452
Dominican Republic188,9692,432140,93145,606317
Dominica10901018
Djibouti5,903615,81626
Diamond Princess712136990
Denmark187,3201,720165,16620,434129
Czechia874,60514,029717,569143,0071109
Cyprus28,6091662,05726,38657
Cuba17,09616212,9423,99240
Croatia223,8124,550214,6094,653160
Cote d'Ivoire24,85614123,1041,611
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,397245
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Comoros1,469381,028403
Colombia1,870,17947,8681,698,457123,8543482
China88,118+1304,63582,3701,11338
Chile661,18017,369617,37226,4391025
Chad2,8071112,080616
Central African Republic4,973634,885252
Canada695,70717,729601,91176,067874
Cameroon27,33645124,8921,99346
Cambodia426038145
Cabo Verde12,77611812,05460423
Burundi1,1502773375
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
Burkina Faso8,882977,0271,758
Bulgaria211,5038,457156,03047,016343
Brunei17431683
Brazil8,394,253208,2917,361,379824,5838318
Botswana17,3657113,5193,7751
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Bolivia181,0169,530141,73629,75071
Bhutan8371533303
Benin3,413463,245122
Belize11,52928110,6505983
Belgium672,88620,29446,417606,175346
Belarus221,6041,564204,50015,540
Barbados1,03674935361
Bangladesh526,4857,862471,12347,500
Bahrain97,02035793,7262,93718
Bahamas8,0211756,5071,33911
Azerbaijan226,5492,983213,7739,793
Austria390,7886,987365,21418,587337
Australia28,685+2090925,8921,8841
Armenia163,9722,974152,3208,678
Argentina1,783,04745,2271,561,963175,8573578
Antigua and Barbuda1846156221
Angola18,67942816,1202,13121
Andorra8,946888,11674215
Algeria103,3812,82770,18830,36642
Albania66,6351,26539,62525,74539
Afghanistan53,9382,33645,4346,168713

TOTAL CASES94,307,159 TOTAL DEATHS2,017,757 TOTAL RECOVERED67,340,405 CHINA88,118 INDIA10,543,659 US24,102,429 ITALY2,352,423 BRAZIL8,394,253 QATAR146,885 FRANCE2,872,941 IRELAND166,548 NORWAY58,202 BAHRAIN97,020 ISRAEL535,049 AUSTRALIA28,685 IRAN1,318,295 INDONESIA882,418 SINGAPORE59,059 ICELAND5,956 CZECHIA874,605 SLOVENIA147,016 GERMANY2,023,802 BELGIUM672,886 IRAQ606,991 POLAND1,422,320 SPAIN2,252,164 NETHERLANDS901,696 DENMARK187,320 PHILIPPINES496,646 FINLAND39,911 SWEDEN523,486 THAILAND11,450 SWITZERLAND495,228 ROMANIA688,270 ESTONIA36,096 PORTUGAL528,469 MALAYSIA151,066 AUSTRIA390,788 UK3,316,019 GREECE147,860 JAPAN309,214