Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Zimbabwe4,339+11884+31,2642,991
Zambia7,164+142199+235,7861,179
Yemen1,768+5508898+4362
Western Sahara10181
West Bank and Gaza12,770+22986+26,419+10296,265313
Vietnam747+3010+2392345
Venezuela22,29919512,1469,95842
Uzbekistan28,315+522175+419,2918,849228
US5,028,870+55,302162,729+1,1282,575,821+243682,290,32018296
Uruguay1,318+9371,079+142022
United Arab Emirates61,352+18935155,090+2275,911295
Ukraine76,808+1,3181,819+3142,52432,465158
UK308,134+95046,413+49261,72173
Uganda1,223+1051,102116
Turkey237,265+1,1535,798+14220,54610,921580
Tunisia1,642+41511,241+83509
Trinidad and Tobago210+11813567
Togo1,012+1122+1697+72932
Timor-Leste250241
Thailand3,330+2583,1481241
Tanzania509211833057
Tajikistan7,665+4062+16,4431,160
Taiwan477+1744327
Syria892+4546283+1556328
Switzerland36,108+1811,985+131,6002,52323
Sweden81,967+635,766+576,20138
Suriname2,096+4629+21,446+1196219
Sudan11,7807636,1944,823
Srilanka2,839112,5412871
Spain354,530+1,68328,500+1326,030617
South Sudan2,450+13471,1751,228
South Africa538,184+8,3079,604+306387,316+10050141,264539
Somalia3,227931,7281,4062
Slovenia2,223+15125+11,9091892
Slovakia2,480+63291,8246272
Singapore54,555+3012748,0316,497
Sierra Leone1,877+17671,427383
Seychelles12601242
Serbia27,332+299621+714,04712,664120
Senegal10,715+177223+57,1013,39133
Saudi Arabia284,226+1,4023,055+35247,08934,0821915
Sao Tome and Principe87815797+266
San Marino699426570
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5604610
Saint Lucia250241
Saint Kitts and Nevis170161
Rwanda2,111+751,258+21848
Russia871,894+5,26714,606+116676,357180,9312300
Romania57,895+1,3452,566+4528,99226,337458
Qatar112,092+287178108,8313,08377
Portugal52,061+2131,743+337,84012,47842
Poland49,515+7261,774+1835,64212,09972
Philippines119,460+3,5612,150+2866,83750,473239
Peru447,62420,228306,430120,9661419
Paraguay6,375+31566+54,974+1351,33523
Papua New Guinea163+103+153107
Panama71,418+1,1871,574+2145,658+86624,186161
Pakistan281,863+7276,035+21256,05819,770809
Oman80,713+427492+470,9109,311177
Norway9,468+592568,8573553
North Macedonia11,202+74505+57,108+1363,589179
Nigeria45,244+354930+332,430+26511,8847
Niger1,153+1691,05727
Nicaragua3,9021232,913866
New Zealand1,569221,52423
Netherlands56,982+6016,15350,82937
Nepal21,750+36065+515,3896,296
Namibia2,652+11215+35632,07424
MS Zaandam927
Mozambique2,120+41157951,310
Morocco29,644+1,144449+1420,5538,64231
Montenegro3,480+6960+32,178+1461,242
Mongolia2930260331
Monaco1254105162
Moldova26,628+406828+518,6767,124362
Mexico456,100+6,13949,698+829304,708101,6943951
Mauritius344103340
Mauritania6,4441575,2919963
Malta946+209670267
Mali2,552+61241,954+4474
Maldives4,680+86192,7251,93612
Malaysia9,038+151258,7132002
Malawi4,491+65137+12,137+592,2174
Madagascar12,526+304134+710,1482,24488
Luxembourg7,073+66119+15,7501,2049
Lithuania2,171+24811,6564346
Liechtenstein891853
Libya4,224+16196+3633+83,495174
Liberia1,224+378705441
Lesotho742+1623+2175544
Lebanon5,672+25570+21,9743,62846
Latvia1,275+18321,070173
Laos200191
Kyrgyzstan38,659+5491,447+930,0997,11324
Kuwait70,045+620469+161,6107,966127
Kosovo9,274+225296+405,190+2013,788189
Korea, South14,499+4330213,50169618
Kenya24,411+538399+810,44413,56844
Kazakhstan95,942+1,0601,05868,87126,013221
Jordan1,232+1111,171503
Japan42,263+1,1341,026+428,877+84912,360115
Jamaica928+812745171
Italy249,204+40135,187+6201,32312,69442
Israel79,559+1,640576+1153,427+1525,556358
Ireland26,372+691,768+523,3641,2405
Iraq140,603+3,0475,161+67101,02534,417517
Iran320,117+2,63417,976+174277,46324,6784156
Indonesia118,753+1,8825,521+6975,64537,587
India2,025,409+62,17041,638+8991,377,384606,3878944
Iceland1,930+4101,82595
Hungary4,597+33600+13,4635348
Honduras45,098+7991,423+236,11637,55952
Holy See120120
Haiti7,544+121714,8322,541
Guyana538+29221893272
Guinea-Bissau2,032279441,0615
Guinea7,664+89496,757+12585824
Guatemala54,339+8302,119+4742,07010,1505
Grenada240231
Greece5,123+1492101,3743,53914
Ghana39,642+56719936,3843,0597
Germany215,210+1,1069,252+7196,2009,758236
Georgia1,206+917987202
Gambia935+13616136783
Gabon7,787515,6092,12711
France195,633+1,60430,312+782,460+29482,861384
Finland7,532+203316,980221
Fiji271188
Ethiopia20,900+564365+99,02711,508185
Eswatini2,856+1849+41,258+51,54977
Estonia2,124+11631,954107
Eritrea282022557
Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,556
El Salvador19,126+425513+159,2369,377509
Egypt95,006+1314,951+2148,898+171641,15741
Ecuador90,537+1,6715,877+3071,318+15013,342378
Dominican Republic76,536+8761,246+2440,53934,751317
Dominica180180
Djibouti5,330595,057214
Diamond Princess71213651484
Denmark14,306+121617+112,7879022
Czechia17,731+202390+212,320+1245,02117
Cyprus1,208+1319856333
Cuba2,775+49882,4092784
Croatia5,404+28155+14,6885617
Cote d'Ivoire16,447+9810312,484+2933,860
Costa Rica21,070+653200+97,038+18713,832103
Congo (Kinshasa)9,178+452157,727+3031,23661
Congo (Brazzaville)3,546581,5891,89994
Comoros396+8734049
Colombia357,710+11,99611,939+315192,355+6038153,4161493
China84,528+374,63479,05783734
Chile366,671+1,9489,889+97340,16816,6141358
Chad942+376+1838+328
Central African Republic4,620+2591,6412,9202
Canada118,561+3748,966+4103,106+1596,4892263
Cameroon17,71839115,3202,00730
Cambodia2430210331
Cabo Verde2,734+45272,010+55697
Burundi395130490
Burma356+16302482
Burkina Faso1,158+554961143
Bulgaria13,014+297435+117,374+2205,20547
Brunei14131380
Brazil2,917,562+54,80198,644+1,2262,047,660+27023771,2588318
Botswana8042637391
Bosnia and Herzegovina12,856+394373+116,592+2335,891294
Bolivia85,141+1,7803,385+6526,43755,31971
Bhutan10509312
Benin1,936381,6002981
Belize86+14231532
Belgium71,158+5109,859+717,66143,63861
Belarus68,503+127580+363,7564,167
Barbados133710026
Bangladesh249,651+2,9773,306+39143,824102,521
Bahrain42,889+375156+239,945+3692,78841
Bahamas761+1014916561
Azerbaijan33,247+144479+329,2753,49366
Austria21,696+13071919,5961,38125
Australia19,890+446255+810,9418,69452
Armenia39,819+233772+231,5567,491
Argentina228,195+7,5134,251+14599,852124,0921150
Antigua and Barbuda92376131
Angola1,483+8864+2520+1489920
Andorra944+552828641
Algeria33,626+5711,273+1223,2389,11557
Albania6,016+127188+63,1552,67323
Afghanistan36,896+671,298+425,8409,75831

TOTAL CASES19,234,308 TOTAL DEATHS716,465 TOTAL RECOVERED12,345,230 CHINA84,528 INDIA2,025,409 US5,028,870 ITALY249,204 BRAZIL2,917,562 QATAR112,092 FRANCE195,633 IRELAND26,372 NORWAY9,468 BAHRAIN42,889 ISRAEL79,559 AUSTRALIA19,890 IRAN320,117 INDONESIA118,753 SINGAPORE54,555 ICELAND1,930 CZECHIA17,731 SLOVENIA2,223 GERMANY215,210 BELGIUM71,158 IRAQ140,603 POLAND49,515 SPAIN354,530 NETHERLANDS56,982 DENMARK14,306 PHILIPPINES119,460 FINLAND7,532 SWEDEN81,967 THAILAND3,330 SWITZERLAND36,108 ROMANIA57,895 ESTONIA2,124 PORTUGAL52,061 MALAYSIA9,038 AUSTRIA21,696 UK308,134 GREECE5,123 JAPAN42,263