Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Zimbabwe8,2692367,785248
Zambia16,11734815,179590
Yemen2,0605991,360101
Western Sahara10181
West Bank and Gaza49,579+445439+442,850+3066,290314
Vietnam1,160351,05174
Venezuela89,14277083,4434,929117
Uzbekistan64,92354462,0332,346252
US8,827,932230,0685,741,6112,856,25316369
Uruguay2,807532,3014539
United Arab Emirates122,273+1,563475+1115,068+17046,730336
Ukraine337,4106,289139,755191,366177
UK854,01044,745809,265743
Uganda11,297997,2813,917
Turkey359,7849,727313,09336,9641699
Tunisia48,7998195,03242,948169
Trinidad and Tobago5,5031054,0181,38014
Togo2,187521,591544
Timor-Leste290281
Thailand3,736+5593,530+11471
Tanzania509211833057
Tajikistan10,736819,836819
Taiwan550749746
Syria5,319+52264+41,692+373,363168
Switzerland103,6532,08155,80045,772119
Sweden110,5945,933104,66139
Suriname5,1661095,016417
Sudan13,7428376,7646,141
Srilanka7,521153,7143,792
Spain1,110,37234,7521,075,6202031
South Sudan2,878561,2901,532
South Africa714,24618,944644,64150,661546
Somalia3,8971023,166629
Solomon Islands4031
Slovenia21,2742358,01813,02167
Slovakia40,8011599,92030,72266
Singapore57,9652857,84493
Sierra Leone2,345741,784487
Seychelles15301494
Serbia38,87278931,5366,54723
Senegal15,54332114,1611,0614
Saudi Arabia344,5525,281330,9958,276788
Sao Tome and Principe9401590025
San Marino81942716612
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines730658
Saint Lucia5202725
Saint Kitts and Nevis190190
Rwanda5,060344,806220
Russia1,497,16725,8211,130,818340,5282300
Romania205,7936,318147,93251,543787
Qatar130,965229127,8682,86834
Portugal116,1092,29767,84245,970221
Poland241,9464,351109,344128,251911
Philippines367,8196,934313,11247,7731562
Peru886,21434,095803,84648,2731044
Paraguay59,0431,29339,21418,536136
Papua New Guinea583754531
Panama128,5152,628104,56221,325128
Pakistan327,895+8326,736+9310,491+39010,668562
Oman111,8371,14797,94912,741202
Norway17,74927911,8635,6076
North Macedonia25,991+518883+918,247+2006,861343
Nigeria61,9301,12957,2853,5167
Niger1,215691,128189
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054
New Zealand1,935+1251,84070
Netherlands281,0527,019274,033499
Nepal155,233842108,33446,057
Namibia12,57913310,7751,6713
MS Zaandam927
Mozambique11,895859,2442,566
Morocco194,4613,255160,37230,834699
Montenegro16,62926312,6013,76526
Mongolia338+10312261
Monaco2962244505
Moldova71,0891,66951,71917,701813
Mexico886,800+6,02588,743+431646,739151,3182781
Mauritius4351038639
Mauritania7,6631637,3781223
Malta5,373503,4781,8456
Mali3,4721322,636704
Maldives11,4213710,47291212
Malaysia25,74222116,5558,96692
Malawi5,8871835,2884164
Madagascar16,96824416,30142316
Luxembourg13,7131449,0854,48410
Lithuania9,5781294,0155,43426
Liechtenstein34011701698
Libya53,384+764774+629,619+56222,9911149
Liberia1,393821,278332
Lesotho1,94043970927
Lebanon69,90656233,43835,906244
Latvia4,467541,3573,05610
Laos240222
Kyrgyzstan55,1441,13047,3376,67724
Kuwait120,927744112,1108,073123
Kosovo17,26365714,8311,77588
Korea, South25,836+6145723,8691,51053
Kenya48,79089633,87614,01820
Kazakhstan110,402+1521,796105,618+522,988221
Jordan50,7505407,50842,70255
Japan95,8351,70688,7875,342155
Jamaica8,6701864,2094,2759
Italy504,50937,210264,117203,1821128
Israel309,4132,372291,20615,835548
Ireland56,1081,88223,36430,86237
Iraq449,15310,568378,20960,376433
Iran562,70532,320450,89179,4944952
Indonesia385,98013,205309,21963,556
India7,864,811+919118,5677,078,123+2400668,1218944
Iceland4,394113,3021,0814
Hungary56,0981,39016,00738,701205
Honduras92,724+8422,617+537,866+16952,24125
Holy See2701512
Haiti9,0152317,3611,423
Guyana3,9941172,97090713
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445
Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024
Guatemala104,6323,60993,8807,1435
Grenada280244
Greece29,9925649,98919,43991
Ghana47,69031646,8874879
Germany429,181+1,37310,111317,000+2900102,0701203
Georgia26,50319310,16316,147
Gambia3,6591192,660880
Gabon8,919548,5123533
France1,086,49734,645109,486942,3662441
Finland14,6523539,8004,49911
Fiji332301
Ethiopia92,8581,41946,84244,597306
Eswatini5,831+171165,485+1723011
Estonia4,351733,4418373
Eritrea461040556
Equatorial Guinea5,079834,962341
El Salvador32,585949+528,2583,37855
Egypt106,3976,18798,8131,39741
Ecuador159,61412,542134,18712,885372
Dominican Republic124,0182,220102,35319,445172
Dominica380299
Djibouti5,530615,39871
Diamond Princess71213659404
Denmark39,41170031,7017,01017
Czechia250,7972,07794,902153,818772
Cyprus3,444251,8821,5375
Cuba6,5341285,9274795
Croatia33,95942923,7859,74552
Cote d'Ivoire20,42912120,137171
Costa Rica103,0881,28262,03739,769201
Congo (Kinshasa)11,122+2530410,37943921
Congo (Brazzaville)5,156923,8871,17758
Comoros517749416
Colombia1,007,71130,000907,37970,3322365
China85,790+154,63480,8912653
Chile500,54213,892476,57610,074729
Chad1,434961,25484
Central African Republic4,862621,9242,8762
Canada213,9599,922179,63624,401215
Cameroon21,57042520,1171,02861
Cambodia28702834
Cabo Verde8,322947,23499423
Burundi555149757
Burma42,365+1,3571,038+3322,445+130118,882944
Burkina Faso2,444651,997+1382
Bulgaria37,5621,08418,23218,246138
Brunei14831432
Brazil5,381,224156,9264,817,898406,4008318
Botswana5,923219274,9751
Bosnia and Herzegovina38,493+1,1791,065+1426,260+27111,168558
Bolivia140,779+1678,627+19108,06724,08571
Bhutan340+4030634
Benin2,557412,330186
Belize3,106+5648+21,921+491,1371
Belgium305,409+17,70910,737+7922,878+361271,794708
Belarus91,97895382,6708,355
Barbados227720812
Bangladesh397,5075,780313,56378,164
Bahrain79,97531276,4743,18929
Bahamas6,2681303,7952,34310
Azerbaijan49,01366441,0517,298
Austria78,02996556,79120,273175
Australia27,513+1490525,1811,427
Armenia75,5231,15750,70123,665
Argentina1,081,33628,613881,113171,6104850
Antigua and Barbuda124310813
Angola9,0262673,4615,29830
Andorra4,038692,7291,24022
Algeria55,8801,90738,93215,04133
Albania18,85847310,5487,83720
Afghanistan40,7681,51134,0235,23493

TOTAL CASES42,946,446 TOTAL DEATHS1,154,862 TOTAL RECOVERED31,673,011 CHINA85,790 INDIA7,864,811 US8,827,932 ITALY504,509 BRAZIL5,381,224 QATAR130,965 FRANCE1,086,497 IRELAND56,108 NORWAY17,749 BAHRAIN79,975 ISRAEL309,413 AUSTRALIA27,513 IRAN562,705 INDONESIA385,980 SINGAPORE57,965 ICELAND4,394 CZECHIA250,797 SLOVENIA21,274 GERMANY429,181 BELGIUM305,409 IRAQ449,153 POLAND241,946 SPAIN1,110,372 NETHERLANDS281,052 DENMARK39,411 PHILIPPINES367,819 FINLAND14,652 SWEDEN110,594 THAILAND3,736 SWITZERLAND103,653 ROMANIA205,793 ESTONIA4,351 PORTUGAL116,109 MALAYSIA25,742 AUSTRIA78,029 UK854,010 GREECE29,992 JAPAN95,835