Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
Zimbabwe237431202
Zambia1,08979121701
Yemen45310317333
Western Sahara9162
West Bank and Gaza457+63372824
Vietnam3280307211
Venezuela2,087203341,733
Uzbekistan3,965+26163,08786210
US1,924,555+504110,210+37712,4361,101,90917083
Uruguay832237091004
United Arab Emirates36,359+571270+119,153+42716,936846
Ukraine25,964+553762+1511,37213,830298
UK281,66139,904241,757604
Uganda557+35082475
Turkey167,4104,630131,77831,002602
Tunisia1,08749969691
Trinidad and Tobago11781081
Togo46513239213
Timor-Leste240240
Thailand3,102+1582,971731
Tanzania509211833057
Tajikistan4,289482,4011,840
Taiwan44374297
Syria123653+3643
Switzerland30,936+231,92128,60041529
Sweden41,8834,56237,3212143
Suriname821972
Sudan5,7143331,8253,556
Srilanka1,797118589281
Spain287,74027,133260,607617
South Sudan994106978
South Africa40,79284821,31118,633208
Somalia2,204794181,7072
Slovenia1,479+21091,35911
Slovakia1,526281,379119
Singapore37,183+2612423,90413,2555
Sierra Leone91447491376
Seychelles110110
Serbia11,5712466,9104,41515
Senegal4,155+134452,2761,83415
Saudi Arabia93,15761168,96523,5811321
Sao Tome and Principe4851268405
San Marino678424082281
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2601511
Saint Lucia190181
Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
Rwanda4102280128
Russia449,834+8,7265,528+144212,680231,6262300
Romania20,103+1961,308+314,1454,650152
Qatar65,495+1,75449+440,93524,511238
Portugal33,5921,45520,32311,81458
Poland25,177+1291,127+1012,41011,640160
Philippines20,626+244987+34,33015,30982
Peru183,1985,03176,228101,9391005
Paraguay1,086115115642
Papua New Guinea8080
Panama15,0443639,6195,06275
Pakistan89,249+3,9851,838+6831,19856,213111
Oman15,086+77072+53,45111,56360
Norway8,5042388,1381286
North Macedonia2,492+101145+41,605+1074237
Nigeria11,5163233,5357,6587
Niger9636586038
Nicaragua1,11846370702
New Zealand1,504221,4811
Netherlands47,152+2106,005+1541,147113
Nepal2,912+27811+13332,568
Namibia250169
MS Zaandam927
Mozambique3522114236
Morocco8,030+272087,21560715
Montenegro32493150
Mongolia191+507012115
Monaco9949231
Moldova9,018317+25,2403,461274
Mexico105,680+4,44212,545+81675,44817,687378
Mauritius335103223
Mauritania7843965680
Malta625+3958333
Mali1,46185806570
Maldives1,87276481,2179
Malaysia8,266+19116+16,6101,5406
Malawi3934513381
Madagascar975+1872017679
Luxembourg4,0271103,874433
Lithuania1,694+7711,30232117
Liechtenstein8215526
Libya196+145521396
Liberia334+1330+2176+1128
Lesotho4022
Lebanon1,312+6287685164
Latvia1,085+3257812793
Laos19018+21
Kyrgyzstan1,936+3722+21,3405745
Kuwait30,644+723244+818,277+105412,123197
Kosovo1,142+7830871+4224112
Korea, South11,668+3927310,50688915
Kenya2,340785921,6707
Kazakhstan12,312+245526,6965,56462
Jordan76595661905
Japan17,01890314,8671,248102
Jamaica591103682131
Italy234,01333,689161,89538,429338
Israel17,562+6729115,0262,24530
Ireland25,1421,66422,69878036
Iraq8,8402714,3384,23150
Iran167,156+2,8868,134+63129,74129,2812573
Indonesia29,521+7031,770+499,44318,308
India227,273+5606,367+4109,462111,4448944
Iceland1,806101,7942
Hungary3,970+16542+32,2451,18321
Honduras5,880+190243+96484,98913
Holy See120210
Haiti2,64050242,566
Guyana1531277643
Guinea-Bissau1,3398531,278
Guinea3,991232,5121,45624
Guatemala6,154+394158+159795,0175
Grenada2301852
Greece2,9521801,3741,3989
Ghana8,885383,1895,6583
Germany184,9238,736168,5007,687600
Georgia805+4136501426
Gambia261205
Gabon2,955218182,11615
France152,44429,06569,97653,4031163
Finland6,941+303225,8008198
Fiji180180
Ethiopia1,805+16919+12621,52418
Eswatini295+13201+3914
Estonia1,910+20691,667174
Eritrea390390
Equatorial Guinea1,306122001,094
El Salvador2,849+6853+21,2491,54758
Egypt29,7671,1267,75620,88541
Ecuador40,9663,48620,01917,461252
Dominican Republic18,31952011,4746,325110
Dominica180162
Djibouti4,054261,6852,343
Diamond Princess71213651484
Denmark11,875+64586+410,653+3363617
Czechia9,4943266,8092,35912
Cyprus958178071344
Cuba2,119831,8391974
Croatia2,2471032,113313
Cote d'Ivoire3,262351,5841,643
Costa Rica1,194106874975
Congo (Kinshasa)3,495+16975+3492+102,928146
Congo (Brazzaville)6112017941220
Comoros13225575
Colombia35,1201,08712,92121,112335
China83,027+54,63478,327662
Chile118,2921,35695,63121,3051496
Chad82866633129
Central African Republic1,2884231,261
Canada93,7267,63751,73934,3501727
Cameroon7,392+603205+24,5752,61228
Cambodia125012321
Cabo Verde5025239258
Burundi6313329
Burma233+16145+2824
Burkina Faso8855376072
Bulgaria2,627+341591,3901,0788
Brunei141213811
Brazil615,87034,039274,997306,8348318
Botswana4012316
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,551+161571,939+2945522
Bolivia12,245+607415+151,65810,1723
Bhutan48+101137
Benin2613151107
Belize182160
Belgium58,907+1409,566+1816,11233,229137
Belarus46,868+887259+622,06624,54392
Barbados9278141
Bangladesh60,391+2,828811+3012,80446,7761
Bahrain13,733+43722+18,4715,24011
Bahamas1021155362
Azerbaijan6,522783,7372,70742
Austria16,843+38672+215,74242920
Australia7,251+111026,6834662
Armenia11,817+596183+73,5138,12110
Argentina20,1976085,99313,596274
Antigua and Barbuda2632031
Angola86418641
Andorra85251738637
Algeria9,8316816,2972,85332
Albania1,212+15339102695
Afghanistan18,969+915309+91,76216,89819

TOTAL CASES6,728,537 TOTAL DEATHS393,677 TOTAL RECOVERED3,271,261 CHINA83,027 INDIA227,273 US1,924,555 ITALY234,013 BRAZIL615,870 QATAR65,495 FRANCE152,444 IRELAND25,142 NORWAY8,504 BAHRAIN13,733 ISRAEL17,562 AUSTRALIA7,251 IRAN167,156 INDONESIA29,521 SINGAPORE37,183 ICELAND1,806 CZECHIA9,494 SLOVENIA1,479 GERMANY184,923 BELGIUM58,907 IRAQ8,840 POLAND25,177 SPAIN287,740 NETHERLANDS47,152 DENMARK11,875 PHILIPPINES20,626 FINLAND6,941 SWEDEN41,883 THAILAND3,102 SWITZERLAND30,936 ROMANIA20,103 ESTONIA1,910 PORTUGAL33,592 MALAYSIA8,266 AUSTRIA16,843 UK281,661 GREECE2,952 JAPAN17,018