Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US24,102,429401,85614,228,9699,471,60428937
France2,872,94169,949208,0712,594,9212740
Spain2,252,16453,3142,198,8502953
UK3,316,01987,2951,503,6541,725,0703672
Netherlands901,69612,868888,828690
Brazil8,394,253208,2917,361,379824,5838318
Belgium672,88620,29446,417606,175346
Italy2,352,42381,3251,713,030558,0682522
Russia3,520,53164,4952,909,680546,3562300
Sweden523,48610,323513,163365
Germany2,023,80246,5371,641,200336,0655074
Serbia369,8233,70831,536334,579196
Ukraine1,146,96320,542847,391279,030177
Mexico1,609,735+21,366139,022+1,1061,199,810270,9035270
Poland1,422,32032,8441,164,650224,8261628
India10,543,659152,13010,178,883212,6468944
South Africa1,311,68636,4671,062,690212,529546
Argentina1,783,04745,2271,561,963175,8573578
Switzerland495,2288,646317,600168,982355
Iran1,318,29556,6211,107,011154,6634415
Czechia874,60514,029717,569143,0071109
Ireland166,5482,53623,364140,648187
Indonesia882,41825,484718,696138,238
Greece147,8605,4219,989132,450319
Portugal528,4698,543394,065125,861622
Colombia1,870,17947,8681,698,457123,8543482
Hungary349,14911,177225,021112,951337
Turkey2,373,11523,6642,246,047103,4042311
Lebanon243,2861,825147,74693,715681
Israel535,0493,910453,35877,7811135
Canada695,70717,729601,91176,067874
Honduras131,9633,33559,96368,665220
Japan309,2144,315238,46766,432934
Lithuania165,5602,376100,49562,689147
Panama293,5924,689234,29554,608233
Slovakia220,7073,362163,32354,022530
Romania688,27017,098618,67352,4991091
Bangladesh526,4857,862471,12347,500
Bulgaria211,5038,457156,03047,016343
Dominican Republic188,9692,432140,93145,606317
Tunisia175,0655,528125,63543,902369
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,397245
Peru1,056,02338,654978,07239,2971594
Malaysia151,066586115,22735,253204
Pakistan514,33810,863469,30634,1692294
Algeria103,3812,82770,18830,36642
Bolivia181,0169,530141,73629,75071
Iraq606,99112,932565,88928,170120
Philippines496,6469,876459,73727,033727
Chile661,18017,369617,37226,4391025
Cyprus28,6091662,05726,38657
Albania66,6351,26539,62525,74539
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698
Egypt154,6208,473121,79224,35590
Slovenia147,0163,121120,89423,001196
Paraguay120,7892,47995,81522,495187
Nigeria107,3451,41384,53521,39710
Denmark187,3201,720165,16620,434129
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
Ecuador226,86614,273193,58119,012452
Austria390,7886,987365,21418,587337
Morocco457,6257,888432,57617,161602
Belarus221,6041,564204,50015,540
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Kenya98,8591,72682,19514,93829
Georgia245,7892,893229,19613,700
Korea, South71,820+5791,236+1957,55413,030360
Jordan312,8514,121295,70513,025158
Kazakhstan167,118+9722,349151,83812,931221
Ethiopia130,3262,023115,42812,875223
Latvia54,06693540,97112,16073
Norway58,20251746,61111,07447
Estonia36,09631625,55310,22745
Zimbabwe26,10966615,41410,029
Azerbaijan226,5492,983213,7739,793
Zambia34,27852724,1059,646293
Montenegro54,73074144,3889,60168
Guatemala147,5605,177133,2179,1665
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914
Armenia163,9722,974152,3208,678
Finland39,91161831,0008,29328
Uruguay30,94629122,4238,232116
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
Srilanka51,59425544,2597,080
Moldova152,2633,228141,9757,060224
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
Mozambique25,00421618,3716,417
Afghanistan53,9382,33645,4346,168713
Oman131,2641,509123,5936,16221
Kuwait156,964947150,3295,68848
Venezuela118,8561,095112,3205,441122
Malawi11,2232915,9744,9584
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
Croatia223,8124,550214,6094,653160
Lesotho6,371931,6354,643
El Salvador50,1571,46944,3044,384106
Nepal266,8161,948260,5674,301
Cuba17,09616212,9423,99240
Botswana17,3657113,5193,7751
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
Rwanda10,5731387,0283,407
Namibia29,88928026,2543,35530
Qatar146,885246143,4353,20428
Thailand11,450698,2883,0931
Senegal22,39650618,9082,98234
Bahrain97,02035793,7262,93718
Kyrgyzstan82,8571,38178,7152,76150
Malta15,27223612,3932,64318
Luxembourg48,63054945,6542,42721
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Angola18,67942816,1202,13121
Jamaica13,99232311,6302,0398
Mali7,8003085,4782,014
Cameroon27,33645124,8921,99346
Saudi Arabia364,6136,313356,3821,918310
Australia28,685+2090925,8921,8841
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760
Burkina Faso8,882977,0271,758
Cote d'Ivoire24,85614123,1041,611
Haiti10,6352388,9031,494
Ghana56,98134155,2361,40444
Bahamas8,0211756,5071,33911
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Mauritania15,96340014,3181,24545
China88,118+1304,63582,3701,11338
Niger4,1051382,8621,1053
Somalia4,7441303,666948
Uzbekistan77,84561976,335891158
Sierra Leone2,959772,025857
Maldives14,3754913,47485254
Eritrea1,87761,073798
Andorra8,946888,11674215
Guinea14,0658113,31866624
Suriname7,4091396,62164911
Chad2,8071112,080616
Cabo Verde12,77611812,05460423
Belize11,52928110,6505983
Mongolia1,491290958014
Guyana6,8051706,0835524
Barbados1,03674935361
South Sudan3,670633,1814261
Togo4,220733,731416
Comoros1,469381,028403
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Burundi1,1502773375
Tanzania509211833057
Bhutan8371533303
Trinidad and Tobago7,3431306,9133002
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines38801062822
San Marino2,767652,4302729
Singapore59,0592958,771259
Saint Lucia57663292411
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
Monaco1,16979622009
Seychelles6561460195
Gabon9,899669,65817510
Iceland5,956295,767160
Benin3,413463,245122
Vietnam1,536351,380121
Sao Tome and Principe1,12517993115
Liberia1,882841,701972
Taiwan843774195
Gambia3,8971273,689811
Yemen2,1116121,4198023
New Zealand2,246252,14576
Papua New Guinea834975570
Liechtenstein2,378492,264659
Equatorial Guinea5,316865,16961
Cambodia426038145
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,400335
Djibouti5,903615,81626
Central African Republic4,973634,885252
Antigua and Barbuda1846156221
Mauritius5471051621
Holy See2701512
Grenada13911299
Dominica10901018
Solomon Islands170107
Timor-Leste510456
Fiji532474
Brunei17431683
Saint Kitts and Nevis340313
Laos240222
Western Sahara10181
Diamond Princess712136990
MS Zaandam9270
Tajikistan13,3089013,2180

TOTAL CASES94,307,159 TOTAL DEATHS2,017,757 TOTAL RECOVERED67,340,405 CHINA88,118 INDIA10,543,659 US24,102,429 ITALY2,352,423 BRAZIL8,394,253 QATAR146,885 FRANCE2,872,941 IRELAND166,548 NORWAY58,202 BAHRAIN97,020 ISRAEL535,049 AUSTRALIA28,685 IRAN1,318,295 INDONESIA882,418 SINGAPORE59,059 ICELAND5,956 CZECHIA874,605 SLOVENIA147,016 GERMANY2,023,802 BELGIUM672,886 IRAQ606,991 POLAND1,422,320 SPAIN2,252,164 NETHERLANDS901,696 DENMARK187,320 PHILIPPINES496,646 FINLAND39,911 SWEDEN523,486 THAILAND11,450 SWITZERLAND495,228 ROMANIA688,270 ESTONIA36,096 PORTUGAL528,469 MALAYSIA151,066 AUSTRIA390,788 UK3,316,019 GREECE147,860 JAPAN309,214