Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US1,925,267+1,216110,218+45712,4361,102,61317083
Brazil618,554+2,68434,072+33274,997309,4858318
Spain287,74027,133260,607617
UK281,66139,904241,757604
Russia449,834+8,7265,528+144212,680231,6262300
India227,273+5606,367+4109,462111,4448944
Peru183,1985,03176,228101,9391005
Pakistan89,249+3,9851,838+6831,19856,213111
France152,44429,06569,97653,4031163
Bangladesh60,391+2,828811+3012,80446,7761
Netherlands47,152+2106,005+1541,147113
Italy234,01333,689161,89538,429338
Sweden41,8834,56237,321265
Canada93,7267,63751,73934,3501727
Belgium58,907+1409,566+1816,11233,229137
Turkey167,4104,630131,77831,002602
Iran167,156+2,8868,134+63129,74129,2812573
Belarus46,868+887259+622,06624,54392
Qatar65,495+1,75449+440,93524,511238
Saudi Arabia95,748+2,591642+3170,616+165124,4901321
Chile118,2921,35695,63121,3051496
Colombia35,1201,08712,92121,112335
Egypt29,7671,1267,75620,88541
South Africa40,79284821,31118,633208
Indonesia29,521+7031,770+499,44318,308
Mexico105,680+4,44212,545+81675,44817,687378
Ecuador40,9663,48620,01917,461252
United Arab Emirates36,359+571270+119,153+42716,936846
Afghanistan18,969+915309+91,76216,89819
Philippines20,626+244987+34,33015,30982
Ukraine25,964+553762+1511,37213,830298
Argentina20,1976085,99313,596274
Singapore37,183+2612423,90413,2555
Kuwait30,644+723244+818,27712,123197
Portugal33,969+3771,465+1020,52611,97858
Poland25,177+1291,127+1012,41011,640160
Oman15,086+77072+53,45111,56360
Bolivia12,245+607415+151,65810,1723
Armenia11,817+596183+73,5138,12110
Germany184,9238,736168,5007,687600
Nigeria11,5163233,5357,6587
Dominican Republic18,31952011,4746,325110
Ghana8,885383,1895,6583
Kazakhstan12,312+245526,6965,56462
Bahrain13,733+43722+18,4715,24011
Panama15,0443639,6195,06275
Guatemala6,154+394158+159795,0175
Honduras5,880+190243+96484,98913
Romania20,103+1961,308+314,1454,650152
Serbia11,5712466,9104,41515
Iraq8,8402714,3384,23150
Sudan5,7143331,8253,556
Moldova9,018317+25,2403,461274
Congo (Kinshasa)3,495+16975+3492+102,928146
Algeria9,8316816,2972,85332
Azerbaijan6,522783,7372,70742
Cameroon7,392+603205+24,5752,61228
Nepal2,912+27811+13332,568
Haiti2,64050242,566
Czechia9,4943266,8092,35912
Djibouti4,054261,6852,343
Israel17,562+6729115,0262,24530
Gabon2,955218182,11615
Senegal4,155+134452,2761,83415
Tajikistan4,370+81482,491+901,831
Kenya2,474+13479+16431,7527
Venezuela2,087203341,733
Somalia2,204794181,7072
Cote d'Ivoire3,262351,5841,643
El Salvador2,849+6853+21,2491,54758
Malaysia8,266+19116+16,6101,5406
Ethiopia1,805+16919+12621,52418
Guinea3,991232,5121,45624
Greece2,9521801,3741,3989
Guinea-Bissau1,3398531,278
Central African Republic1,2884231,261
Japan17,01890314,8671,248102
Maldives1,87276481,2179
Hungary3,970+16542+32,2451,18321
Equatorial Guinea1,306122001,094
Bulgaria2,627+341591,3901,0788
South Sudan994106978
Srilanka1,800+3118589311
Korea, South11,668+3927310,50688915
Finland6,941+303225,8008198
Ireland25,1421,66422,69878036
Madagascar975+1872017679
Uzbekistan3,987+48163,22774410
North Macedonia2,492+101145+41,605+1074237
Nicaragua1,11846370702
Mauritania7843965680
Denmark11,875+64586+410,65363617
Morocco8,030+272087,21560715
Kyrgyzstan1,936+3722+21,3405745
Mali1,46185806570
Paraguay1,086115115642
Lebanon1,312+6287685164
Costa Rica1,194106874975
Uganda557+35082475
Australia7,251+111026,6834662
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,551+161571,939+2945522
Austria16,843+38672+215,74242920
Switzerland30,936+231,92128,60041529
Congo (Brazzaville)6112017941220
Sao Tome and Principe4851268405
Sierra Leone91447491376
Malawi3934513381
Yemen45310317333
Lithuania1,694+7711,30232117
Tanzania509211833057
Latvia1,085+3257812793
Albania1,212+15339102695
Cabo Verde5025239258
Kosovo1,142+7830871+4224112
Mozambique3522114236
San Marino678424082281
Jamaica591103682131
Togo46513239213
Zimbabwe237431202
Cuba2,119831,8391974
Jordan76595661905
Estonia1,910+20691,667174
Zambia1,08979121701
Georgia805+4136501426
Libya196+145521396
Cyprus958178071344
Chad82866633129
Liberia334+1330+2176128
Norway8,5042388,1381286
Rwanda4102280128
Mongolia191+507012115
Slovakia1,526281,379119
Benin2613151107
Uruguay832237091004
Eswatini295+13201+3914
Burma233+16145+2824
West Bank and Gaza457+63372824
Comoros13225575
Thailand3,102+1582,971731
Burkina Faso8855376072
Suriname821972
Tunisia1,08749969691
China83,027+54,63478,327662
Angola86418641
Guyana1531277643
Syria123653+3643
Andorra85251738637
Diamond Princess71213651484
Luxembourg4,0271103,874433
Niger9636586038
Bhutan48+101137
Bahamas1021155362
Malta625+3958333
Croatia2,2471032,113313
Burundi6313329
Liechtenstein8215526
Vietnam3280307211
Botswana4012316
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2601511
Slovenia1,479+21091,35911
Holy See120210
Namibia250169
MS Zaandam927
Taiwan44374297
Gambia261205
Grenada2301852
Barbados9278141
Antigua and Barbuda2632031
Mauritius335103223
Monaco9949231
Cambodia125012321
Dominica180162
Iceland1,806101,7942
Lesotho4022
Western Sahara9162
Brunei141213811
Laos19018+21
New Zealand1,504221,4811
Saint Lucia190181
Trinidad and Tobago11781081
Belize182160
Eritrea390390
Fiji180180
Montenegro32493150
Papua New Guinea8080
Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
Seychelles110110
Timor-Leste240240

TOTAL CASES6,737,495 TOTAL DEATHS393,774 TOTAL RECOVERED3,273,685 CHINA83,027 INDIA227,273 US1,925,267 ITALY234,013 BRAZIL618,554 QATAR65,495 FRANCE152,444 IRELAND25,142 NORWAY8,504 BAHRAIN13,733 ISRAEL17,562 AUSTRALIA7,251 IRAN167,156 INDONESIA29,521 SINGAPORE37,183 ICELAND1,806 CZECHIA9,494 SLOVENIA1,479 GERMANY184,923 BELGIUM58,907 IRAQ8,840 POLAND25,177 SPAIN287,740 NETHERLANDS47,152 DENMARK11,875 PHILIPPINES20,626 FINLAND6,941 SWEDEN41,883 THAILAND3,102 SWITZERLAND30,936 ROMANIA20,103 ESTONIA1,910 PORTUGAL33,969 MALAYSIA8,266 AUSTRIA16,843 UK281,661 GREECE2,952 JAPAN17,018