Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US8,827,932230,0685,741,6112,856,25316369
Spain1,110,37234,7521,075,6202031
France1,086,49734,645109,486942,3662441
UK854,01044,745809,265743
India7,864,811+919118,5677,078,123+2400668,1218944
Brazil5,381,224156,9264,817,898406,4008318
Russia1,497,16725,8211,130,818340,5282300
Netherlands281,0527,019274,033499
Belgium305,409+17,70910,737+7922,878+361271,794708
Italy504,50937,210264,117203,1821128
Ukraine337,4106,289139,755191,366177
Argentina1,081,33628,613881,113171,6104850
Czechia250,7972,07794,902153,818772
Mexico886,800+6,02588,743+431646,739151,3182781
Poland241,9464,351109,344128,251911
Sweden110,5945,933104,66139
Germany429,181+1,37310,111317,000+2900102,0701203
Iran562,70532,320450,89179,4944952
Bangladesh397,5075,780313,56378,164
Colombia1,007,71130,000907,37970,3322365
Indonesia385,98013,205309,21963,556
Iraq449,15310,568378,20960,376433
Honduras92,724+8422,617+537,866+16952,24125
Romania205,7936,318147,93251,543787
South Africa714,24618,944644,64150,661546
Peru886,21434,095803,84648,2731044
Philippines367,8196,934313,11247,7731562
Nepal155,233842108,33446,057
Portugal116,1092,29767,84245,970221
Switzerland103,6532,08155,80045,772119
Ethiopia92,8581,41946,84244,597306
Tunisia48,7998195,03242,948169
Jordan50,7505407,50842,70255
Costa Rica103,0881,28262,03739,769201
Hungary56,0981,39016,00738,701205
Turkey359,7849,727313,09336,9641699
Lebanon69,90656233,43835,906244
Ireland56,1081,88223,36430,86237
Morocco194,4613,255160,37230,834699
Slovakia40,8011599,92030,72266
Canada213,9599,922179,63624,401215
Bolivia140,779+1678,627+19108,06724,08571
Armenia75,5231,15750,70123,665
Libya53,384+764774+629,619+56222,9911149
Panama128,5152,628104,56221,325128
Austria78,02996556,79120,273175
Dominican Republic124,0182,220102,35319,445172
Greece29,9925649,98919,43991
Burma42,365+1,3571,038+3322,445+130118,882944
Paraguay59,0431,29339,21418,536136
Bulgaria37,5621,08418,23218,246138
Moldova71,0891,66951,71917,701813
Georgia26,50319310,16316,147
Israel309,4132,372291,20615,835548
Algeria55,8801,90738,93215,04133
Kenya48,79089633,87614,01820
Slovenia21,2742358,01813,02167
Ecuador159,61412,542134,18712,885372
Oman111,8371,14797,94912,741202
Bosnia and Herzegovina38,493+1,1791,065+1426,260+27111,168558
Pakistan327,895+8326,736+9310,491+39010,668562
Chile500,54213,892476,57610,074729
Croatia33,95942923,7859,74552
Malaysia25,74222116,5558,96692
Belarus91,97895382,6708,355
Saudi Arabia344,5525,281330,9958,276788
Kuwait120,927744112,1108,073123
Albania18,85847310,5487,83720
Azerbaijan49,01366441,0517,298
Guatemala104,6323,60993,8807,1435
Denmark39,41170031,7017,01017
North Macedonia25,991+518883+918,247+2006,861343
United Arab Emirates122,273+1,563475+1115,068+17046,730336
Kyrgyzstan55,1441,13047,3376,67724
Serbia38,87278931,5366,54723
West Bank and Gaza49,579+445439+442,850+3066,290314
Sudan13,7428376,7646,141
Norway17,74927911,8635,6076
Lithuania9,5781294,0155,43426
Japan95,8351,70688,7875,342155
Angola9,0262673,4615,29830
Afghanistan40,7681,51134,0235,23493
Botswana5,923219274,9751
Venezuela89,14277083,4434,929117
Finland14,6523539,8004,49911
Luxembourg13,7131449,0854,48410
Jamaica8,6701864,2094,2759
Uganda11,297997,2813,917
Srilanka7,521153,7143,792
Montenegro16,62926312,6013,76526
Nigeria61,9301,12957,2853,5167
El Salvador32,585949+528,2583,37855
Syria5,319+52264+41,692+373,363168
Bahrain79,97531276,4743,18929
Latvia4,467541,3573,05610
Kazakhstan110,402+1521,796105,618+522,988221
Central African Republic4,862621,9242,8762
Qatar130,965229127,8682,86834
Mozambique11,895859,2442,566
Uzbekistan64,92354462,0332,346252
Bahamas6,2681303,7952,34310
Malta5,373503,4781,8456
Kosovo17,26365714,8311,77588
Namibia12,57913310,7751,6713
Cyprus3,444251,8821,5375
South Sudan2,878561,2901,532
Korea, South25,836+6145723,8691,51053
Australia27,513+1490525,1811,427
Haiti9,0152317,3611,423
Egypt106,3976,18798,8131,39741
Trinidad and Tobago5,5031054,0181,38014
Andorra4,038692,7291,24022
Congo (Brazzaville)5,156923,8871,17758
Belize3,106+5648+21,921+491,1371
Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024
Iceland4,394113,3021,0814
Senegal15,54332114,1611,0614
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054
Cameroon21,57042520,1171,02861
Cabo Verde8,322947,23499423
Lesotho1,94043970927
Maldives11,4213710,47291212
Guyana3,9941172,97090713
Gambia3,6591192,660880
Estonia4,351733,4418373
Tajikistan10,736819,836819
Mali3,4721322,636704
Somalia3,8971023,166629
Zambia16,11734815,179590
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445
Togo2,187521,591544
Ghana47,69031646,8874879
Sierra Leone2,345741,784487
Cuba6,5341285,9274795
Uruguay2,807532,3014539
Congo (Kinshasa)11,122+2530410,37943921
Madagascar16,96824416,30142316
Malawi5,8871835,2884164
Burkina Faso2,444651,997+1382
Gabon8,919548,5123533
Tanzania509211833057
China85,790+154,63480,8912653
Zimbabwe8,2692367,785248
Eswatini5,831+171165,485+1723011
Rwanda5,060344,806220
Benin2,557412,330186
Cote d'Ivoire20,42912120,137171
Liechtenstein34011701698
Thailand3,736+5593,530+11471
Mauritania7,6631637,3781223
Yemen2,0605991,360101
Singapore57,9652857,84493
Chad1,434961,25484
Vietnam1,160351,05174
Djibouti5,530615,39871
New Zealand1,935+1251,84070
San Marino81942716612
Burundi555149757
Eritrea461040556
Monaco2962244505
Taiwan550749746
Suriname5,1661095,016417
Diamond Princess71213659404
Mauritius4351038639
Bhutan340+4030634
Equatorial Guinea5,079834,962341
Liberia1,393821,278332
Papua New Guinea583754531
Mongolia338+10312261
Saint Lucia5202725
Sao Tome and Principe9401590025
Niger1,215691,128189
Comoros517749416
Antigua and Barbuda124310813
Barbados227720812
Holy See2701512
Dominica380299
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines730658
MS Zaandam927
Cambodia28702834
Grenada280244
Seychelles15301494
Brunei14831432
Laos240222
Fiji332301
Solomon Islands4031
Timor-Leste290281
Western Sahara10181
Saint Kitts and Nevis190190

TOTAL CASES42,946,446 TOTAL DEATHS1,154,862 TOTAL RECOVERED31,673,011 CHINA85,790 INDIA7,864,811 US8,827,932 ITALY504,509 BRAZIL5,381,224 QATAR130,965 FRANCE1,086,497 IRELAND56,108 NORWAY17,749 BAHRAIN79,975 ISRAEL309,413 AUSTRALIA27,513 IRAN562,705 INDONESIA385,980 SINGAPORE57,965 ICELAND4,394 CZECHIA250,797 SLOVENIA21,274 GERMANY429,181 BELGIUM305,409 IRAQ449,153 POLAND241,946 SPAIN1,110,372 NETHERLANDS281,052 DENMARK39,411 PHILIPPINES367,819 FINLAND14,652 SWEDEN110,594 THAILAND3,736 SWITZERLAND103,653 ROMANIA205,793 ESTONIA4,351 PORTUGAL116,109 MALAYSIA25,742 AUSTRIA78,029 UK854,010 GREECE29,992 JAPAN95,835