Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US5,028,870+55,302162,729+1,1282,575,821+243682,290,32018296
Brazil2,917,562+54,80198,644+1,2262,047,660+27023771,2588318
India2,025,409+62,17041,638+8991,377,384606,3878944
Spain354,530+1,68328,500+1326,030617
UK308,134+95046,413+49261,72173
Russia871,894+5,26714,606+116676,357180,9312300
Colombia357,710+11,99611,939+315192,355+6038153,4161493
South Africa538,184+8,3079,604+306387,316+10050141,264539
Argentina228,195+7,5134,251+14599,852124,0921150
Peru447,62420,228306,430120,9661419
Bangladesh249,651+2,9773,306+39143,824102,521
Mexico456,100+6,13949,698+829304,708101,6943951
France195,633+1,60430,312+782,460+29482,861384
Sweden81,967+635,766+576,20138
Bolivia85,141+1,7803,385+6526,43755,31971
Netherlands56,982+6016,15350,82937
Philippines119,460+3,5612,150+2866,83750,473239
Belgium71,158+5109,859+717,66143,63861
Egypt95,006+1314,951+2148,898+171641,15741
Indonesia118,753+1,8825,521+6975,64537,587
Honduras45,098+7991,423+236,11637,55952
Dominican Republic76,536+8761,246+2440,53934,751317
Iraq140,603+3,0475,161+67101,02534,417517
Saudi Arabia284,226+1,4023,055+35247,08934,0821915
Ukraine76,808+1,3181,819+3142,52432,465158
Romania57,895+1,3452,566+4528,99226,337458
Kazakhstan95,942+1,0601,05868,87126,013221
Israel79,559+1,640576+1153,427+1525,556358
Iran320,117+2,63417,976+174277,46324,6784156
Panama71,418+1,1871,574+2145,658+86624,186161
Pakistan281,863+7276,035+21256,05819,770809
Chile366,671+1,9489,889+97340,16816,6141358
Costa Rica21,070+653200+97,038+18713,832103
Kenya24,411+538399+810,44413,56844
Ecuador90,537+1,6715,877+3071,318+15013,342378
Italy249,204+40135,187+6201,32312,69442
Serbia27,332+299621+714,04712,664120
Portugal52,061+2131,743+337,84012,47842
Japan42,263+1,1341,026+428,877+84912,360115
Poland49,515+7261,774+1835,64212,09972
Nigeria45,244+354930+332,430+26511,8847
Ethiopia20,900+564365+99,02711,508185
Turkey237,265+1,1535,798+14220,54610,921580
Guatemala54,339+8302,119+4742,07010,1505
Venezuela22,29919512,1469,95842
Afghanistan36,896+671,298+425,8409,75831
Germany215,210+1,1069,252+7196,2009,758236
El Salvador19,126+425513+159,2369,377509
Oman80,713+427492+470,9109,311177
Algeria33,626+5711,273+1223,2389,11557
Uzbekistan28,315+522175+419,2918,849228
Australia19,890+446255+810,9418,69452
Morocco29,644+1,144449+1420,5538,64231
Kuwait70,045+620469+161,6107,966127
Armenia39,819+233772+231,5567,491
Moldova26,628+406828+518,6767,124362
Kyrgyzstan38,659+5491,447+930,0997,11324
Singapore54,555+3012748,0316,497
Canada118,561+3748,966+4103,106+1596,4892263
Nepal21,750+36065+515,3896,296
West Bank and Gaza12,770+22986+26,419+10296,265313
United Arab Emirates61,352+18935155,090+2275,911295
Bosnia and Herzegovina12,856+394373+116,592+2335,891294
Bulgaria13,014+297435+117,374+2205,20547
Czechia17,731+202390+212,320+1245,02117
Sudan11,7807636,1944,823
Belarus68,503+127580+363,7564,167
Cote d'Ivoire16,447+9810312,484+2933,860
Kosovo9,274+225296+405,190+2013,788189
Lebanon5,672+25570+21,9743,62846
North Macedonia11,202+74505+57,108+1363,589179
Greece5,123+1492101,3743,53914
Libya4,224+16196+3633+83,495174
Azerbaijan33,247+144479+329,2753,49366
Senegal10,715+177223+57,1013,39133
Qatar112,092+287178108,8313,08377
Ghana39,642+56719936,3843,0597
Zimbabwe4,339+11884+31,2642,991
Central African Republic4,620+2591,6412,9202
Bahrain42,889+375156+239,945+3692,78841
Albania6,016+127188+63,1552,67323
Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,556
Haiti7,544+121714,8322,541
Switzerland36,108+1811,985+131,6002,52323
Madagascar12,526+304134+710,1482,24488
Malawi4,491+65137+12,137+592,2174
Gabon7,787515,6092,12711
Namibia2,652+11215+35632,07424
Cameroon17,71839115,3202,00730
Maldives4,680+86192,7251,93612
Congo (Brazzaville)3,546581,5891,89994
Eswatini2,856+1849+41,258+51,54977
Somalia3,227931,7281,4062
Austria21,696+13071919,5961,38125
Paraguay6,375+31566+54,974+1351,33523
Mozambique2,120+41157951,310
Montenegro3,480+6960+32,178+1461,242
Ireland26,372+691,768+523,3641,2405
Congo (Kinshasa)9,178+452157,727+3031,23661
South Sudan2,450+13471,1751,228
Luxembourg7,073+66119+15,7501,2049
Zambia7,164+142199+235,7861,179
Tajikistan7,665+4062+16,4431,160
Guinea-Bissau2,032279441,0615
Mauritania6,4441575,2919963
Denmark14,306+121617+112,7879022
Angola1,483+8864+2520+1489920
Nicaragua3,9021232,913866
Guinea7,664+89496,757+12585824
Rwanda2,111+751,258+21848
China84,528+374,63479,05783734
Gambia935+13616136783
Botswana8042637391
Cabo Verde2,734+45272,010+55697
Korea, South14,499+4330213,50169618
Bahamas761+1014916561
Slovakia2,480+63291,8246272
Suriname2,096+4629+21,446+1196219
Syria892+4546283+1556328
Croatia5,404+28155+14,6885617
Lesotho742+1623+2175544
Hungary4,597+33600+13,4635348
Mali2,552+61241,954+4474
Liberia1,224+378705441
Lithuania2,171+24811,6564346
Sierra Leone1,877+17671,427383
Yemen1,768+5508898+4362
Norway9,468+592568,8573553
Tunisia1,642+41511,241+83509
Vietnam747+3010+2392345
Cyprus1,208+1319856333
Guyana538+29221893272
Tanzania509211833057
Benin1,936381,6002981
Togo1,012+1122+1697+72932
Srilanka2,839112,5412871
Cuba2,775+49882,4092784
Malta946+209670267
Finland7,532+203316,980221
Djibouti5,330595,057214
Georgia1,206+917987202
Uruguay1,318+9371,079+142022
Malaysia9,038+151258,7132002
Slovenia2,223+15125+11,9091892
Latvia1,275+18321,070173
Jamaica928+812745171
Burkina Faso1,158+554961143
Thailand3,330+2583,1481241
Uganda1,223+1051,102116
Estonia2,124+11631,954107
Papua New Guinea163+103+153107
Iceland1,930+4101,82595
Burundi395130490
Trinidad and Tobago210+11813567
Sao Tome and Principe87815797+266
Andorra944+552828641
Eritrea282022557
Belize86+14231532
Jordan1,232+1111,171503
Comoros396+8734049
Burma356+16302482
Diamond Princess71213651484
Cambodia2430210331
Mongolia2930260331
Chad942+376+1838+328
Niger1,153+1691,05727
Taiwan477+1744327
Barbados133710026
New Zealand1,569221,52423
Monaco1254105162
Antigua and Barbuda92376131
Bhutan10509312
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5604610
Fiji271188
MS Zaandam927
Liechtenstein891853
Seychelles12601242
Grenada240231
Laos200191
Saint Kitts and Nevis170161
Saint Lucia250241
Timor-Leste250241
Western Sahara10181
Brunei14131380
Dominica180180
Holy See120120
Mauritius344103340
San Marino699426570

TOTAL CASES19,234,308 TOTAL DEATHS716,465 TOTAL RECOVERED12,345,230 CHINA84,528 INDIA2,025,409 US5,028,870 ITALY249,204 BRAZIL2,917,562 QATAR112,092 FRANCE195,633 IRELAND26,372 NORWAY9,468 BAHRAIN42,889 ISRAEL79,559 AUSTRALIA19,890 IRAN320,117 INDONESIA118,753 SINGAPORE54,555 ICELAND1,930 CZECHIA17,731 SLOVENIA2,223 GERMANY215,210 BELGIUM71,158 IRAQ140,603 POLAND49,515 SPAIN354,530 NETHERLANDS56,982 DENMARK14,306 PHILIPPINES119,460 FINLAND7,532 SWEDEN81,967 THAILAND3,330 SWITZERLAND36,108 ROMANIA57,895 ESTONIA2,124 PORTUGAL52,061 MALAYSIA9,038 AUSTRIA21,696 UK308,134 GREECE5,123 JAPAN42,263