Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US24,102,429401,85614,228,9699,471,60428937
India10,543,659152,13010,179,715211,8148944
Brazil8,394,253208,2917,361,379824,5838318
Russia3,544,623+24,09265,085+5902,936,991+27311542,5472300
UK3,316,01987,2951,503,6541,725,0703672
France2,872,94169,949208,0712,594,9212740
Turkey2,373,11523,6642,246,047103,4042311
Italy2,352,42381,3251,713,030558,0682522
Spain2,252,16453,3142,198,8502953
Germany2,023,80246,5371,657,900+16700319,3655074
Colombia1,870,17947,8681,698,457123,8543482
Argentina1,783,04745,2271,561,963175,8573578
Mexico1,609,735+21,366139,022+1,1061,199,810270,9035174
Poland1,429,612+7,41233,213+3691,173,087+8437223,3121608
Iran1,324,395+6,10056,717+961,113,224+6213154,4544393
South Africa1,311,68636,4671,062,690212,529546
Ukraine1,154,692+7,72920,686+144857,183+9792276,823177
Peru1,056,02338,654978,07239,2971594
Netherlands901,69612,868888,828690
Indonesia896,642+14,22425,767+283727,358+8662143,517
Czechia883,906+9,23014,215+91719,844+2275149,8471122
Canada695,70717,729601,91176,067874
Romania691,488+3,21817,164+66620,058+138554,2661089
Belgium675,089+2,20320,352+5846,959607,778343
Chile661,18017,369617,37226,4391025
Iraq606,99112,932565,88928,170120
Israel535,0493,910453,35877,7811135
Portugal528,4698,543394,065125,861622
Bangladesh527,063+5787,883+21471,756+63347,424
Sweden523,48610,323513,163365
Pakistan516,770+2,43210,908+45472,09933,7632334
Philippines498,691+2,0589,884+8460,133+39628,674727
Switzerland495,2288,646317,600168,982355
Morocco457,6257,888432,57617,161602
Austria392,511+1,7237,053+66367,785+257117,673342
Serbia369,8233,70831,536334,579196
Saudi Arabia364,6136,313356,3821,918310
Hungary350,587+1,43811,264+87227,325+2304111,998328
Jordan312,8514,121295,70513,025158
Japan309,2144,315238,46766,432934
Panama293,5924,689234,29554,608233
Nepal267,056+2401,954+6261,044+4774,058
Georgia247,025+1,2362,916+23231,385+218912,724
Lebanon243,2861,825149,108+136292,353681
Ecuador226,86614,273193,58119,012452
Azerbaijan226,5492,983213,7739,793
Croatia224,575+7634,588+38215,276+6674,711154
Belarus223,537+1,9331,573+9206,676+217615,288
Slovakia222,752+2,0453,417+55166,555+323252,780527
Bulgaria211,5038,457156,03047,016343
Dominican Republic188,9692,432140,93145,606317
Denmark187,3201,720165,16620,434129
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,397245
Bolivia183,589+2,5739,571+41142,27931,73971
Tunisia175,0655,528125,63543,902369
Kazakhstan167,118+9722,349152,43712,332221
Lithuania166,680+1,1222,414+38104,047+355260,219147
Ireland166,5482,53623,364140,648187
Armenia164,235+2632,987+13152,615+2958,633
Kuwait156,964947150,3295,68848
Malaysia155,095+4,029594+8117,375+214837,126205
Egypt154,6208,473121,79224,35590
Moldova152,2633,228141,9757,060224
Slovenia148,539+1,5233,140+19121,288+39424,111193
Greece147,8605,4219,989132,450319
Guatemala147,5605,177133,2179,1665
Qatar147,089+204246143,612+1773,23129
Honduras132,412+4493,344+960,05669,012220
Oman131,2641,509123,5936,16221
Ethiopia130,3262,023115,42812,875223
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
Paraguay120,7892,47995,81522,495187
Venezuela118,8561,095112,3205,441122
Nigeria107,3451,41384,53521,39710
Algeria103,3812,82770,18830,36642
Kenya98,8591,72682,19514,93829
Bahrain97,02035793,7262,93718
China88,118+1304,63582,3701,11338
Kyrgyzstan82,986+1291,382+178,8662,73850
Uzbekistan77,904+5961976,388897158
Korea, South71,820+5791,236+1957,55413,030360
Albania66,6351,26539,62525,74539
Singapore59,083+242958,771283
Norway58,20251746,61111,07437
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
Ghana56,98134155,2361,40444
Latvia55,097+1,031961+2641,261+29012,87573
Montenegro54,73074144,3889,60168
Afghanistan53,984+462,339+345,465+316,180722
Srilanka51,59425544,746+4876,593
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
El Salvador50,1571,479+1044,3044,374106
Luxembourg48,63054945,6542,42721
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Finland40,101+19061831,0008,48328
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698
Estonia36,691+618320+426,225+67210,14645
Zambia36,074+1,796537+1025,106+100110,431312
Uruguay30,94629122,4238,232116
Namibia29,88928026,2543,35530
Australia28,689+2490925,8971,8831
Cyprus28,6091662,05726,38657
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
Cameroon27,33645124,8921,99346
Zimbabwe26,10966615,41410,029
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914
Mozambique25,00421618,3716,417
Cote d'Ivoire24,85614123,1041,611
Senegal22,738+342509+319,052+1443,17741
Angola18,67942816,1202,13121
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Botswana17,3657113,5193,7751
Cuba17,09616212,9423,99240
Mauritania15,96340014,3181,24545
Malta15,447+175238+212,460+672,74918
Maldives14,3754913,47485254
Guinea14,0658113,31866624
Jamaica13,99232311,6302,0398
Tajikistan13,3089013,2180
Cabo Verde12,77611812,05460423
Thailand11,680+23070+18,9062,7041
Belize11,52928110,6505983
Malawi11,2232915,9744,9584
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Haiti10,6352388,9031,494
Rwanda10,5731387,0283,407
Gabon9,899669,65817510
Andorra8,946888,11674215
Burkina Faso8,882977,0271,758
Bahamas8,032+111756,525+181,3328
Mali7,8003085,4782,014
Suriname7,4091396,62164911
Trinidad and Tobago7,3431306,9133002
Guyana6,8051706,0835524
Lesotho6,371931,6354,643
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760
Iceland5,956295,767160
Djibouti5,903615,81626
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
Equatorial Guinea5,316865,16961
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Central African Republic4,973634,885252
Somalia4,7441303,666948
Togo4,220733,731416
Niger4,1051382,8621,1053
Gambia3,8971273,689811
South Sudan3,670633,1814261
Benin3,413463,245122
Sierra Leone2,959772,025857
Chad2,8071112,080616
San Marino2,767652,4302729
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,400335
Liechtenstein2,378492,264659
New Zealand2,246252,14576
Yemen2,1116121,4198023
Liberia1,882841,701972
Eritrea1,87761,073798
Vietnam1,537+1351,380122
Mongolia1,512+21290960114
Comoros1,469381,028403
Monaco1,16979622009
Burundi1,1502773375
Sao Tome and Principe1,12517993115
Barbados1,03674935361
Taiwan850+77751+1092
Bhutan8371533303
Papua New Guinea834975570
Diamond Princess712136990
Seychelles6561460195
Saint Lucia57663292411
Mauritius5471051621
Tanzania509211833057
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines450+621+11103392
Cambodia436+10038254
Antigua and Barbuda1846156221
Brunei17431683
Grenada13911299
Dominica10901018
Fiji532474
Timor-Leste52+1049+43
Saint Kitts and Nevis340322
Holy See2701512
Laos240222
Solomon Islands170107
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam9270

TOTAL CASES94,414,806 TOTAL DEATHS2,020,119 TOTAL RECOVERED67,456,822 CHINA88,118 INDIA10,543,659 US24,102,429 ITALY2,352,423 BRAZIL8,394,253 QATAR147,089 FRANCE2,872,941 IRELAND166,548 NORWAY58,202 BAHRAIN97,020 ISRAEL535,049 AUSTRALIA28,689 IRAN1,324,395 INDONESIA896,642 SINGAPORE59,083 ICELAND5,956 CZECHIA883,906 SLOVENIA148,539 GERMANY2,023,802 BELGIUM675,089 IRAQ606,991 POLAND1,429,612 SPAIN2,252,164 NETHERLANDS901,696 DENMARK187,320 PHILIPPINES498,691 FINLAND40,101 SWEDEN523,486 THAILAND11,680 SWITZERLAND495,228 ROMANIA691,488 ESTONIA36,691 PORTUGAL528,469 MALAYSIA155,095 AUSTRIA392,511 UK3,316,019 GREECE147,860 JAPAN309,214