Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US9,216,316+3,549234,218+415,984,767+515552,997,33116950
India8,089,593+1,547121,144+137,373,375+58424595,0748944
Brazil5,496,402159,0334,954,159+19611383,2108318
Russia1,599,976+18,28327,656+3551,200,560+29259371,7602300
France1,282,76936,020115,287+13101,131,4623156
Spain1,238,92235,6391,203,2832404
Argentina1,143,80030,442946,134+14987167,2244981
Colombia1,053,12230,926950,348+847471,8482365
UK965,34045,955919,385957
Mexico912,811+5,94890,773+464668,667+5028153,3712838
Peru897,59434,362819,717+302943,5151052
South Africa721,77019,164649,935+128152,671546
Italy616,59538,122279,282+3878299,1911651
Iran604,952+8,01134,478+365477,300+938393,1745128
Chile507,05014,118483,922+10169,010748
Germany502,561+4,20810,450+15345,700+12900146,4111696
Iraq467,75510,815394,386+337662,554460
Indonesia406,945+2,89713,782+81334,295+850258,868
Bangladesh406,364+1,6045,905+19322,703+297077,756
Belgium392,258+23,92111,308+13824,443+939356,5071057
Philippines378,933+2,0067,185+38330,457+134641,2911483
Ukraine378,729+8,3127,041+173155,026+6384216,662177
Turkey370,83210,099320,762+158139,9711916
Saudi Arabia346,4825,363333,005+4558,114776
Poland340,834+21,6295,351+202134,724+11220200,7591254
Pakistan332,186+1,0786,795+20313,527+171311,864632
Netherlands330,2557,258322,997572
Israel313,590+4762,511+3299,822+177911,257410
Czechia310,0682,862128,628+9255178,5781031
Romania235,586+6,5466,867+103167,897+804260,822917
Canada228,54210,074191,209+234227,259228
Morocco212,0383,572174,911+332033,555787
Nepal168,235+3,517920+16128,958+713438,357
Ecuador166,30212,622141,75911,921336
Switzerland154,251+9,2072,232+3265,200+10086,819211
Bolivia141,484+1638,705+11110,759+45622,02071
Portugal132,6162,42875,702+170154,486269
Qatar132,343+193232+1129,349+4652,76239
Panama132,0452,678108,342+95121,025119
United Arab Emirates127,624+1,390482+2122,458+17084,684234
Dominican Republic125,9132,234103,944+53219,735179
Kuwait125,337+671773+6116,202+12798,362108
Sweden121,1675,934115,23356
Oman114,4341,208103,06010,166185
Kazakhstan111,492+3921,825106,187+3043,480221
Costa Rica107,5701,35765,666+67040,547182
Egypt107,2096,24799,273+991,68941
Guatemala106,7903,70496,187+4356,8995
Austria99,576+5,6271,082+2664,987+330333,507263
Japan98,8521,73391,322+5155,797161
Belarus97,499+970977+485,982+129210,540
Honduras96,150+9512,661+939,804+97153,68525
Ethiopia95,3011,45750,753+86743,091311
Venezuela91,28078985,897+4954,594117
Armenia87,432+2,3981,300+2854,316+180831,816
China85,940+254,63480,967+243397
Bahrain81,262319+278,102+4052,84118
Lebanon77,77861039,123+133638,045248
Moldova74,2331,74754,495+67917,991814
Hungary71,413+3,2861,699+6517,953+85551,761267
Uzbekistan66,542+150562+163,713+3902,267252
Jordan65,3857407,50857,13755
Nigeria62,5211,14158,249+1543,1317
Paraguay62,0501,37341,800+51218,877119
Ireland60,2971,90223,36435,03142
Kyrgyzstan58,394+5961,142+349,522+8857,73024
Tunisia58,029+3,7511,253+1005,03251,744229
Singapore58,003+92857,899+976
Libya57,975+752812+1132,253+73824,9101245
Algeria57,3321,94939,63515,74829
Slovakia55,091+3,363212+1212,508+70942,371205
Azerbaijan54,174+1,022718+1042,996+96310,460
Kenya52,61296435,604+34616,04436
West Bank and Gaza51,528+576458+444,444+3896,626331
Bulgaria48,1501,22519,695+53627,230167
Ghana48,05532047,169+19856611
Burma47,666+1,4661,147+2527,373+136619,146957
Croatia46,547+2,772531+2030,910+314015,10674
Denmark44,03471633,601+4759,71717
Serbia43,59280931,53611,24744
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,151+1,5551,125+2126,903+36115,123756
Afghanistan41,334+661,533+134,258+215,54393
Georgia37,263+1,696285+1219,810+498117,168
Greece35,5106159,98924,906114
El Salvador33,445971+429,186+6043,28842
Slovenia32,503+1,798315+2311,208+154120,980122
Malaysia30,889+799249+320,248+117610,39290
North Macedonia27,827+628949+1519,479+5317,399369
Australia27,580+1190725,240+151,4331
Korea, South26,385+114463+124,227+591,69551
Cameroon21,79342620,1171,25061
Cote d'Ivoire20,62812420,310+69194
Albania20,31549911,007+1148,80920
Norway19,618+5428111,8637,47410
Kosovo17,94366315,0832,197109
Montenegro17,74629013,727+2423,72926
Madagascar16,96824416,30142316
Luxembourg16,3561509,865+1846,34121
Zambia16,32534815,585+26392
Finland15,910+344358+411,3004,25210
Senegal15,605+1232314,732+1675506
Lithuania13,823+735157+74,691+1898,97534
Sudan13,7728376,7646,171
Namibia12,85813310,972+431,7534
Mozambique12,5259110,001+2162,433
Uganda12,2011087,4614,632
Guinea12,0207110,550+451,39924
Maldives11,6163710,733+4884612
Congo (Kinshasa)11,191+1730510,509+4137718
Tajikistan10,9398210,128+58729
Angola10,2692753,736+436,25848
Srilanka9,791194,282+2075,490
Haiti9,0572327,429+71,396
Gabon8,957558,6192833
Jamaica8,9272024,429+504,2964
Cabo Verde8,603957,796+9571223
Zimbabwe8,3492427,864+19243
Mauritania7,7001637,416+151213
Cuba6,7661286,132+255063
Botswana6,642244,676+2381,9421
Bahamas6,6071384,257+752,21212
Malta5,942+7661+23,990+2011,89115
Malawi5,9161845,303+34294
Eswatini5,875+121165,524+1323511
Trinidad and Tobago5,6361074,293+471,23614
Djibouti5,558615,431+466
Syria5,528+67275+31,821+333,432171
Nicaragua5,5141564,2251,133
Latvia5,395641,406+243,92510
Congo (Brazzaville)5,253923,8871,27463
Suriname5,1971115,053+7333
Rwanda5,131354,851245
Equatorial Guinea5,083834,964361
Central African Republic4,863621,9242,8772
Iceland4,797+7813+13,788+1909964
Estonia4,771+101733,747+1219514
Andorra4,567733,260+1161,23422
Guyana4,0981233,154+718217
Cyprus4,051251,8822,1442
Somalia3,9411043,185652
Thailand3,775+12593,585+241311
Gambia3,6661192,666881
Mali3,5371362,686+19715
Belize3,382+12156+42,127+821,1991
Uruguay3,044572,504+2348311
South Sudan2,903581,2901,555
Benin2,643412,330272
Burkina Faso2,471672,211+30193
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445
Sierra Leone2,362741,795+3493
Togo2,296551,627+7614
Yemen2,0625991,36697
New Zealand1,950+1251,857+368
Lesotho1,94743975929
Chad1,473971,307+169
Liberia1,426821,279+1652
Niger1,219691,135+3159
Vietnam1,177351,06280
Sao Tome and Principe94416904+124
San Marino92842721+51653
Diamond Princess71213659404
Papua New Guinea5897575+297
Burundi560151148
Taiwan554+17514+633
Comoros517749416
Liechtenstein513+372+1347+11916415
Tanzania509211833057
Eritrea461040556
Mauritius44110398+933
Monaco3472264+8815
Bhutan3460316+230
Mongolia3400313+1271
Cambodia291+102838
Barbados234721710
Seychelles15301494
Brunei14831432
Antigua and Barbuda127+33116+18
Saint Lucia7602749
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines74070+14
Dominica380299
Fiji34+12311
Timor-Leste300291
Grenada280244
Holy See2701512
Laos240222
Saint Kitts and Nevis190190
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
Solomon Islands8044

TOTAL CASES45,471,201 TOTAL DEATHS1,188,203 TOTAL RECOVERED33,061,954 CHINA85,940 INDIA8,089,593 US9,216,316 ITALY616,595 BRAZIL5,496,402 QATAR132,343 FRANCE1,282,769 IRELAND60,297 NORWAY19,618 BAHRAIN81,262 ISRAEL313,590 AUSTRALIA27,580 IRAN604,952 INDONESIA406,945 SINGAPORE58,003 ICELAND4,797 CZECHIA310,068 SLOVENIA32,503 GERMANY502,561 BELGIUM392,258 IRAQ467,755 POLAND340,834 SPAIN1,238,922 NETHERLANDS330,255 DENMARK44,034 PHILIPPINES378,933 FINLAND15,910 SWEDEN121,167 THAILAND3,775 SWITZERLAND154,251 ROMANIA235,586 ESTONIA4,771 PORTUGAL132,616 MALAYSIA30,889 AUSTRIA99,576 UK965,340 GREECE35,510 JAPAN98,852