Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US1,897,597+16,392108,955+896651,632+3551,137,01016921
Brazil560,737+4,06931,417+139253,570275,7508318
Russia432,277+8,5365,215+178195,957231,1052300
Spain287,406+39427,128+1260,278617
UK279,856+1,87139,728+359240,1281559
Italy233,836+32133,601+71160,93839,297353
India216,805+9,6146,088+259104,071106,6468944
Germany184,396+3058,698+24167,3008,398632
Peru178,914+4,0304,894+12772,319101,701964
Turkey166,422+8674,609+24130,85230,961612
Iran160,696+3,1348,012+70125,20627,4782557
France151,677+35229,021+8169,45553,2011210
Chile113,628+4,9421,275+8786,17326,1801446
Mexico97,326+3,89110,637+47070,30816,381378
Canada93,044+6347,495+10050,98434,5651709
Saudi Arabia91,182+2,171579+3068,15922,4441321
China83,0214,63478,314733
Pakistan80,463+4,0651,688+6728,92349,852111
Qatar62,160+1,90145+237,54224,573237
Belgium58,685+709,522+1715,95933,204172
Bangladesh55,140+2,695746+3711,59042,8041
Netherlands46,733+865,977+1040,756116
Belarus45,116+861248+520,17124,69792
Sweden40,803+2,2144,542+7436,261308
Ecuador40,4143,43820,01916,957252
South Africa37,525+1,713792+3719,68217,051208
Singapore36,405+5692423,58212,7995
United Arab Emirates35,192+635266+218,338+40616,588829
Portugal33,261+3661,447+1120,07911,73556
Colombia31,8331,00911,14219,682136
Switzerland30,893+191,921+128,60037225
Kuwait29,359+710230+415,75013,379191
Egypt28,615+1,0791,088+367,35020,17741
Indonesia28,233+6841,698+358,40618,129
Ireland25,111+451,659+122,69875436
Ukraine24,823+483735+810,44013,648292
Poland24,687+2921,115+2312,01411,558160
Philippines19,748+751974+84,15314,62178
Romania19,669+1521,296+813,8004,573162
Argentina18,319570+15,89611,853274
Dominican Republic18,040+288516+111,2246,300110
Israel17,377+92291+114,9832,10328
Afghanistan17,267+758294+241,52215,45119
Japan16,93089414,6501,386113
Austria16,771+12670+115,67242921
Panama14,0953529,5144,22978
Oman13,537+73867+82,84510,62531
Bahrain12,815+50420+17,4105,38510
Kazakhstan11,796+22548+46,2405,50862
Denmark11,771+3758010,55263920
Korea, South11,590+49273+110,46785015
Serbia11,523+692456,8524,42612
Bolivia10,991+460376+331,2989,3173
Nigeria10,8193143,2407,2657
Armenia10,524+515170+123,4546,90010
Algeria9,733+107673+66,2182,84232
Czechia9,414+50325+26,7482,34112
Moldova8,795+247310+34,8633,622248
Ghana8,548+251383,1325,3783
Norway8,467+122377,7275036
Iraq8,168+781256+214,0953,81746
Malaysia7,970+931156,5311,3246
Morocco7,922+562066,86685013
Australia7,229+81026,6404875
Finland6,911+24321+15,5001,0907
Cameroon6,5852003,6762,70928
Azerbaijan6,260+32576+53,6652,51942
Guatemala5,586+250123+78244,6395
Honduras5,527+165225+85634,73913
Sudan5,3103071,6253,378
Tajikistan4,191+9148+12,3471,796
Luxembourg4,024+41103,861532
Djibouti3,935+15626+11,6362,273
Guinea3,933+47232,3321,57824
Senegal3,932+9645+22,0631,82417
Hungary3,931+10534+22,1901,20724
Uzbekistan3,843+8316+13,01481311
Congo (Kinshasa)3,195+12572454+62,669133
Cote d'Ivoire3,110+8635+21,5301,545
Thailand3,084+1582,968581
Greece2,9371791,3741,38411
Gabon2,902+9920801+222,08115
El Salvador2,705+5249+31,1791,47751
Bulgaria2,560+22146+21,2061,2089
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,524+14154+11,888+2648224
Haiti2,507+28148+3242,435
North Macedonia2,315+89140+71,569+1760630
Nepal2,300+2019+12782,013
Croatia2,2461032,095484
Kenya2,216+12374+35531,5897
Somalia2,146+57794061,6612
Cuba2,107+15831,8301944
Estonia1,880+1069+11,650161
Kyrgyzstan1,871+2620+31,2655865
Maldives1,850+976441,1999
Venezuela1,819183341,467
Iceland1,806101,7942
Srilanka1,735+52118368881
Lithuania1,684+2711,26035317
Slovakia1,525+3281,375122
New Zealand1,504221,4811
Ethiopia1,486+14217+32461,2236
Slovenia1,477+21091,35810
Mali1,386+3579+1788519
Guinea-Bissau1,3398531,278
Equatorial Guinea1,306122001,094
Lebanon1,256+14277245055
Albania1,184+20338982534
Central African Republic1,173+1044231,146
Costa Rica1,157+52106854625
Nicaragua1,11846370702
Zambia1,08979121701
Tunisia1,087+149+1965731
Latvia1,079+8247602953
Paraguay1,070+57115115482
Kosovo1,0643082920510
South Sudan994106978
Niger961+16585739
Cyprus958+6177901514
Sierra Leone909+1347+1491371
Madagascar908+6361957079
Burkina Faso884+35375378
Andorra851+751735657
Uruguay826236911124
Chad820+1766590164
Georgia800+4136401476
Jordan757+295611875
Mauritania745+7734+357654
Diamond Princess71213651484
San Marino674+2423912411
Malta622+29562511
Congo (Brazzaville)6112017941220
Jamaica590+293562252
Tanzania509211833057
Uganda507+18082425
Sao Tome and Principe4841268404
Cabo Verde477+115238234
Togo452+713236203
West Bank and Gaza449+13372743
Taiwan44374288
Yemen419+2095+817307
Rwanda397+132271124
Malawi369+114513141
Mauritius335103223
Vietnam3280302261
Montenegro32493150
Liberia316+528169119
Mozambique316+92109205
Eswatini293+83+1194+5964
Benin244314893
Burma228+46138844
Zimbabwe206429173
Mongolia18504414119
Libya168+125521115
Guyana1531270712
Brunei141213811
Comoros132227103
Cambodia125012321
Syria123+1546723
Trinidad and Tobago11781081
Bahamas1021149421
Monaco9949051
Barbados9278141
Angola86418641
Liechtenstein8215526
Burundi6313329
Suriname55+11945
Bhutan470938
Botswana4012316
Eritrea390390
Antigua and Barbuda2632031
Gambia26+11205
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2601511
Namibia250169
Timor-Leste240240
Grenada2301852
Laos190163
Belize182160
Dominica180162
Fiji180153
Saint Lucia180180
Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
Holy See120210
Seychelles110110
MS Zaandam927
Western Sahara9162
Papua New Guinea8080
Lesotho4+2022

TOTAL CASES6,530,825 TOTAL DEATHS385,349 TOTAL RECOVERED3,110,154 CHINA83,021 INDIA216,805 US1,897,597 ITALY233,836 BRAZIL560,737 QATAR62,160 FRANCE151,677 IRELAND25,111 NORWAY8,467 BAHRAIN12,815 ISRAEL17,377 AUSTRALIA7,229 IRAN160,696 INDONESIA28,233 SINGAPORE36,405 ICELAND1,806 CZECHIA9,414 SLOVENIA1,477 GERMANY184,396 BELGIUM58,685 IRAQ8,168 POLAND24,687 SPAIN287,406 NETHERLANDS46,733 DENMARK11,771 PHILIPPINES19,748 FINLAND6,911 SWEDEN40,803 THAILAND3,084 SWITZERLAND30,893 ROMANIA19,669 ESTONIA1,880 PORTUGAL33,261 MALAYSIA7,970 AUSTRIA16,771 UK279,856 GREECE2,937 JAPAN16,930