Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance :

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered New RecoveredActive Cases Critical Cases
US5,329,707+23,750168,417+6722,779,927+232542,381,36317353
Brazil3,123,109+10,716103,421+3222,243,124776,5648318
India2,395,471+67,06647,138+9501,695,860+55397652,4738944
Russia902,701+5,10215,260+129710,298177,1432300
South Africa566,10910,751426,125129,233539
Mexico492,522+6,68653,929+926332,800105,7933832
Peru489,68021,501335,756132,4231496
Colombia410,45313,475230,427166,5511493
Chile378,168+1,55210,205+27351,419+187816,5441268
Spain376,864+3,17228,581348,283617
Iran333,699+2,51018,988+188290,24424,4673940
UK313,798+1,00946,706+77267,09270
Saudi Arabia293,037+1,5693,269+36257,269+215132,4991826
Pakistan285,921+7306,129+17263,19316,599785
Bangladesh266,498+2,9953,513+42153,089109,896
Argentina260,9115,088+84187,283+589468,5401585
Italy251,713+47635,225+10202,697+23613,79153
Turkey243,1805,873226,15511,152617
Germany219,648+1189,269+1199,90010,479224
France206,696+2,52430,371+1783,472+63692,853379
Iraq160,436+3,4415,588+57114,541+243940,307592
Philippines143,749+4,4442,404+9368,99772,348389
Indonesia130,718+1,9425,903+7985,79839,017
Canada120,617+1969,004+13107,015+2694,5982289
Qatar113,938+292190+2110,627+3033,12175
Kazakhstan100,855+6911,26974,67724,909221
Egypt95,8345,05954,88835,88741
Ecuador95,5635,95178,61011,002348
Bolivia93,328+1,6933,761+4931,75357,81471
Israel87,878+1,285639+1761,625+4825,614369
China84,737+254,63479,34276140
Ukraine84,548+1,4331,970+1945,68636,892129
Sweden83,4555,774+577,68133
Oman82,299+249539+677,0724,688165
Dominican Republic82,224+1,1301,371+2547,095+142933,758300
Panama76,4641,68050,66524,119157
Belgium75,008+3889,885+617,84147,28277
Kuwait73,785+717489+365,451+6927,845117
Belarus69,102+97595+365,8932,614
Romania65,177+1,4152,807+4331,04831,322485
United Arab Emirates62,704+17935756,766+1985,581279
Netherlands60,627+6546,161+254,46635
Guatemala57,9662,23346,4429,2915
Singapore55,395+422750,520+3924,848
Poland53,676+7151,830+937,61114,23576
Portugal53,223+2781,764+338,940+18012,51940
Japan48,9281,05233,97513,901171
Honduras48,403+5311,515+96,80540,08344
Nigeria47,29095633,60912,7257
Bahrain44,804166+141,5043,13438
Ghana41,572+168223+839,320+2652,0296
Armenia40,794+201806+333,4926,496
Kyrgyzstan40,759+3041,484+632,9976,27824
Afghanistan37,345+761,354+1026,6949,29731
Switzerland37,169+2741,991+132,7002,47823
Algeria36,699+4951,333+1125,627+3649,73953
Morocco36,694+1,499556+2325,677+29210,46131
Azerbaijan33,824+93497+231,058+2022,269
Uzbekistan32,465+718210+625,106+10167,149428
Serbia28,751+254658+618,9659,12887
Moldova28,697+474863+619,998+2587,836362
Kenya28,104+679456+1814,610+74313,03844
Venezuela27,93823819,7067,99480
Ireland26,8011,774+123,3641,6636
Ethiopia25,118+943463+2311,034+33813,621190
Costa Rica24,5082557,97116,28285
Nepal24,432+48491+816,7287,613
Austria22,439+194724+120,2681,44725
Australia22,127+414352+2112,3939,38251
El Salvador21,644+375577+710,05611,011484
Czechia18,984+20139113,407+1855,18624
Cameroon18,21339815,3202,49530
Cote d'Ivoire16,84710513,3213,421
Denmark15,070+11162113,0661,3831
Korea, South14,714+5430513,78662315
West Bank and Gaza14,510+302100+38,045+1006,365318
Bosnia and Herzegovina14,498+811425+318,159+7865,914295
Bulgaria13,7224718,1545,09764
Madagascar13,397+80156+411,5291,712103
Sudan12,0337866,2824,965
North Macedonia11,942+103528+18,087+4233,327166
Senegal11,587+207242+47,5233,82252
Kosovo10,419+550341+386,058+5784,020201
Norway9,772+222568,8576592
Congo (Kinshasa)9,489+352248,363+3990245
Malaysia9,114+111258,8171721
Zambia8,2752417,0041,030
Guinea8,018507,02094824
Gabon8,006515,8232,1329
Tajikistan7,912+41636,696+431,153
Haiti7,6491834,9822,484
Finland7,642+193337,0502591
Paraguay7,519865,3262,10733
Lebanon7,413+29289+22,407+304,91744
Luxembourg7,2421226,2228984
Albania6,817+141208+33,552+723,05720
Mauritania6,5981575,7047373
Greece5,942216+23,8041,92224
Libya5,929+478125+6724+235,080254
Croatia5,870+1301605,0246868
Maldives5,366+14321+12,884+352,46112
Djibouti5,348595,133156
Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,556
Zimbabwe4,8181041,5443,170
Hungary4,768+226053,5296345
Malawi4,7141522,4772,0854
Central African Republic4,645611,7232,8612
Nicaragua4,1151282,9131,074
Montenegro3,748712,5581,119
Congo (Brazzaville)3,664581,5892,017100
Thailand3,356+5583,1691291
Eswatini3,309+7361+31,634+271,61480
Namibia3,229197152,49512
Somalia3,227931,7281,4062
Cuba3,093882,4725336
Cabo Verde2,920332,148739
Srilanka2,881+1112,6382321
Slovakia2,690+75311,8847754
Mali2,5771251,973479
Mozambique2,559+7819+2951+411,589
Suriname2,559391,71280814
South Sudan2,472471,1751,250
Lithuania2,309+26811,6835456
Slovenia2,303+311291,9602142
Estonia2,174+7631,975136
Rwanda2,17171,478686
Guinea-Bissau2,088291,0151,0445
Benin2,001381,681282
Iceland1,972+4101,8471151
Sierra Leone1,932691,478385
Yemen1,831523919389
Tunisia1,780+42521,278+64509
Angola1,735805751,08020
New Zealand1,579+9221,53126
Gambia1,477+13133+12471,197
Uruguay1,385371,1571915
Uganda1,332+1991,139184
Jordan1,303+20111,215+26773
Latvia1,303+10321,078193
Georgia1,278+14171,058203
Cyprus1,277208703875
Syria1,255+6752364+1883941
Liberia1,25081736433
Burkina Faso1,213+254995+5164
Malta1,190+499695486
Niger1,158691,06524
Togo1,070267522922
Botswana1,0662809841
Jamaica1,047+1614753280
Bahamas989151168581
Andorra977+1453+1855+16691
Chad9467685911
Sao Tome and Principe8811580462
Vietnam880+1417+1403+3460
Lesotho78124175582
Diamond Princess71213651484
San Marino699426570
Guyana602221893914
Tanzania509211833057
Taiwan481+1745024
Burundi408131592
Comoros399737913
Burma3606312422
Mauritius344103340
Trinidad and Tobago308+88139161
Mongolia2930269241
Eritrea285024837
Cambodia268+20220481
Papua New Guinea214371140
Belize210+332321762
Barbados143711224
Brunei14231381
Monaco1384113214
Seychelles12701261
Bhutan11309716
Antigua and Barbuda92376131
Liechtenstein891871
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines570525
Fiji271188
Saint Lucia250250
Timor-Leste250241
Grenada240231
Laos200191
Dominica180180
Saint Kitts and Nevis170170
Holy See120120
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927

TOTAL CASES20,674,233 TOTAL DEATHS749,047 TOTAL RECOVERED13,567,233 CHINA84,737 INDIA2,395,471 US5,329,707 ITALY251,713 BRAZIL3,123,109 QATAR113,938 FRANCE206,696 IRELAND26,801 NORWAY9,772 BAHRAIN44,804 ISRAEL87,878 AUSTRALIA22,127 IRAN333,699 INDONESIA130,718 SINGAPORE55,395 ICELAND1,972 CZECHIA18,984 SLOVENIA2,303 GERMANY219,648 BELGIUM75,008 IRAQ160,436 POLAND53,676 SPAIN376,864 NETHERLANDS60,627 DENMARK15,070 PHILIPPINES143,749 FINLAND7,642 SWEDEN83,455 THAILAND3,356 SWITZERLAND37,169 ROMANIA65,177 ESTONIA2,174 PORTUGAL53,223 MALAYSIA9,114 AUSTRIA22,439 UK313,798 GREECE5,942 JAPAN48,928